56,648
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Zenkai | | name = Zenkai | ||
| alias = Novacaine | |||
| image = Zenkai.jpeg | | image = Zenkai.jpeg | ||
| mainssbu = Mewtwo | | mainssbu = Mewtwo | ||
| otherssbu = King K. Rool | |||
| mainssb4 = Mewtwo | | mainssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
| otherssb4 = King Dedede | | otherssb4 = King Dedede | ||
| 2ndotherssb4= Ike | | 2ndotherssb4= Ike | ||
| moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Rosalina & Luma}} | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Rosalina & Luma}} | ||
| | | former sponsors = Sinai Village | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 17th | | rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 17th | ||
| realname = Trey Tarantino | | realname = Trey Tarantino | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| birthmonth = 12 | | birthmonth = 12 | ||
| birthyear = 2000 | | birthyear = 2000 | ||
| location = Long Island, | | location = Long Island, New York | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Zenkai''' (also known as | '''Zenkai''' (also known as Zenaki or PZankai), formerly '''Novacaine''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mewtwo}} main. He has wins over {{Sm|Sandstorm}}, {{Sm|Magister}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Venia}}, {{Sm|LingLing}} and {{Sm|Suarez}}. He also has online wins over {{Sm|ShinyMark}}, {{Sm|ven}}, and {{Sm|Capitancito}}. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Zenkai was also a {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} main. He was ranked 17th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank#Rankings|Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]. | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Zenkai was also a {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} main. He was ranked 17th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank#Rankings|Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]. | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Final Stage 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Ghostman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Smash Bash#76|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|One More Game}}||November 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Smash Bash 100: Mushroom Kingdom Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 29th-30th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|One More Game|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Orion 2019}}||January 5th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|PkChris}} | |{{Trn|Orion 2019|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|PkChris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Return to Yoshi's Island|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|KingArc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno196/attendee/4228740 Xeno196]||January 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Grind 110|g=SSBU}}||January 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 1|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||June 24th 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-26/details Juice Box 26] {{OnlineIcon}}||January 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Northeast Arena Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ZenkaiM2 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ZenkaiM2 Twitter account] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://twitch.tv/ZenkaiM2 Twitch channel] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo | [[Category:Mewtwo players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo players (SSBU)]] |