71,096
edits
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pikachu | |mainssbu = Pikachu | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Pyra | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mythra | |||
|mainssb4 = Pikachu | |mainssb4 = Pikachu | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Diddy Kong | |2ndmainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Nebraska Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssb4 = [[Nebraska Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Nebraska Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssbu = [[Nebraska Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSB4}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Denver 2017}}||October 20th-22nd 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Denver 2017|g=SSB4}}||October 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-this-returns-400-pot-bonus/details Tech This Returns]||March 10th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Kwaz}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-this-returns-400-pot-bonus/details Tech This Returns]||March 10th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Kwaz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||65th||25th||{{Sm|SKITTLES!!}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||65th||25th||{{Sm|SKITTLES!!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hypertension Ultimate}}||January 19th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Hypertension Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/domopalooza-winter-finale-1000-pot-bonus/details Domopalooza Winter Finale]||December 7th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|Censored}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/domopalooza-winter-finale-1000-pot-bonus/details Domopalooza Winter Finale]||December 7th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|Censored}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 6}}||February 15th, 2020||13th||9th||{{Sm|Hotdogknight!}} | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 6|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||13th||9th||{{Sm|Hotdogknight!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4}}||February 20th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||13th||13th||Hotdogknight | |{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||13th||13th||Hotdogknight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lockhart Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Zinc Tank 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2021||9th / 306||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 2|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||9th||9th||{{Sm|Obsidian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 3|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||17th||17th||{{Sm|Regulating_Mofo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||129th||17th||{{Sm|Skar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||9th||{{Sm|TonyZTank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||17th||13th||{{Sm|yung pkay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2022||17th||4th||TonyZTank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||97th||9th||skittles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||65th||17th||{{Sm|NaClg0d}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Little Big House 6|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Pika}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Pika}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||13th||7th||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||25th / 244||3rd / 54||skittles | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||97th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||129th / 891||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 8|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||17th / 204||9th / 50||{{Sm|Brogan}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 132: | ||
[[Category:Nebraska smashers]] | [[Category:Nebraska smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSBU)]] |