32,956
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| caption = ''Yetey (on the right)'' | | caption = ''Yetey (on the right)'' | ||
| mainssbu = Min Min | | mainssbu = Min Min | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Pichu | | 2ndmainssbu = Pichu | ||
| otherssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | |||
| 2ndotherssbu = Sonic | |||
| mainssb4 = Lucario | | mainssb4 = Lucario | ||
| otherssb4 = Sonic | | otherssb4 = Sonic | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Bayonetta | | 2ndotherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| sponsor = plan-B esports | | sponsor = plan-B esports | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Austrian Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
| rankingssbu = [[ | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[Austria Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 3rd | | rankingssb4 = [[Austria Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
| realname = Lukas Hofbauer | | realname = Lukas Hofbauer | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| country = Austria | | country = Austria | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Yetey''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Min Min}} and {{SSBU|Pichu}} player from Austria. He is considered the best Pichu player in Europe during the early metagame, having defeated players such as {{Sm|Flow|p=France}}, {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|Greil}}, {{Sm|Griffith}}, and {{Sm|Lancelot}}. Yetey | '''Yetey''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Min Min}} and {{SSBU|Pichu}} player from Austria. He is considered the best Pichu player in Europe during the early metagame, having defeated players such as {{Sm|Flow|p=France}}, {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|Greil}}, {{Sm|Griffith}}, and {{Sm|Lancelot}}. Yetey is ranked 1st on the [[Austrian Power Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked 25th on the [[European Smash Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Yetey was a {{SSB4|Lucario}} player, and was ranked 3rd on the [[Austria Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | In {{forwiiu}}, Yetey was a {{SSB4|Lucario}} player, and was ranked 3rd on the [[Austria Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Final Stage 2017}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||—||5th||{{Sm|Raaban}} | |{{Trn|Final Stage 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||—||5th||{{Sm|Raaban}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Respawn 6}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|Lucky|p=Austria}} | |{{Trn|Respawn 6|g=SSB4}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|Lucky|p=Austria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||9th||{{Sm|buzi}} | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||9th||{{Sm|buzi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2018}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||7th||4th||Raaban | |{{Trn|VCA 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||7th||4th||Raaban | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Buzi}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-7th 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Buzi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Schism 3}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Raaban}} | |{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Raaban}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||2nd||{{Sm|Schligger}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||2nd||{{Sm|Schligger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||25th||3rd||Rabaan | |{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||25th||3rd||Rabaan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|DoKomi 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate 1}}||June 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate 1|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||49th||7th||{{Sm|Sirjon}} | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||49th||7th||{{Sm|Sirjon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pixelpokal Summer 2019}}||August 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pixelpokal Summer 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 3}}||August 24th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||August 24th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 4}}||September 21st, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 5}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||7th||Raaban | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||7th||Raaban | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 6}}||November 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 6|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||9th||5th||Raaban | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||9th||5th||Raaban | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gamers-finest-x-smash-tournament/details Gamers Finest X]||December 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamers-finest-x-smash-tournament/details Gamers Finest X]||December 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||17th||9th||Raaban | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||17th||9th||Raaban | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Grind 110}}||January 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Grind 110|g=SSBU}}||January 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||193rd||5th||{{Sm|Blacktwins13}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||193rd||5th||{{Sm|Blacktwins13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL}}||February 1st, 2020||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Sansi}} | |{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Sansi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3}}||February 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FOUR}}||July 18th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FOUR|g=SSBU}}||July 18th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FIVE}}||August 22nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FIVE|g=SSBU}}||August 22nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hanamicon 2021}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Sintro}} | |{{Trn|Hanamicon 2021|g=SSBU}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Sintro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.8}}||August 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.8|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||33rd||9th||buzi | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBU}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||33rd||9th||buzi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||33rd||7th||Raaban | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||33rd||7th||Raaban | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|A1 Austrian eSports Festival|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||25th / 390||2nd / 93||{{Sm|Sandro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||97th / 1,348||7th / 176||Sandro | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||7th / 78||1st / 9||Sandro | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Breakout V: Christmas Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||4th / 85||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits