56,648
edits
Dortimus51 (talk | contribs) m (Dortimus51 moved page Xara to Smasher:Xara) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Xara | |||
| image = | |||
| mainssbm = Sheik | |||
| otherssbm = Fox | |||
| mainpm = Zero Suit Samus | |||
| crew = [[Royal Flush]] | |||
| realname = | |||
| birthday = | |||
| birthmonth = | |||
| birthyear = | |||
| alias = Okeh | |||
| alias2 = Usleon | |||
| alias3 = Dusanito | |||
| rankingssbm = [[Berlin Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
| location = Berlin | |||
| country = Germany | |||
}} | |||
'''Xara''', formerly '''Usleon''', is a ''[[Melee]]'' player from Chile, living in Berlin, Germany. He is a member of [[Royal Flush]]. Despite no longer living in Chile, he won a national in August 2014. Usleon is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Berlin Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 47th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||25th||17th||{{Sm|Yomi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 17th, 2014||49th||9th||{{Sm|pheX}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 18th, 2014||33rd||13th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|Torneo Ranking Agosto||August 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Birds Allowed]]||October 3rd, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wedding-Monthly #1]]||October 26th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[NoTech Smash 1]]||June 6th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||5th||7th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack London 2015]]||September 19th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helix]]||September 25th-27th, 2015||17th||9th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon M]]||October 3rd, 2015||25th||4th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eclipse]]||November 14th-15th, 2015||13th||5th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2015]]||November 26th-28th, 2015||33rd||9th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||193rd||49th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||13th||7th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||33rd||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|ministry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Lair 1|g=SSBM}}||March 19th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Icebreaker]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||3rd||5th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||25th||13th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-18/event/melee-singles/overview Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded 18]||September 20th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/jedo65 Jeden Donnerstag #065]||September 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||5th||4th||{{Sm|PheX}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Chilean smashers]] | |||
[[Category:German smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Panelists]] |