56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|otherssb4 = Jigglypuff | |otherssb4 = Jigglypuff | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Captain Falcon | |2ndotherssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|rankingssbu = Houston Power Rankings: 11th | |rankingssbu = Houston Power Rankings: 11th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Texas Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssb4 = [[Texas Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Aftershock}}||March 28th-29th, 2015||9th||4th||{{Sm|Hylen}} | |{{Trn|Aftershock|g=SSB4}}||March 28th-29th, 2015||9th||4th||{{Sm|Hylen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC 3}}||June 20th, 2015||13th||9th||{{Sm|Token}} | |{{Trn|TGC 3|g=SSB4}}||June 20th, 2015||13th||9th||{{Sm|Token}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2015]]|| June 26th-28th, 2015||49th||—||— | |[[CEO 2015]]|| June 26th-28th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC 4}}||August 5th, 2015||13th||13th||{{Sm|RT}} | |{{Trn|TGC 4|g=SSB4}}||August 5th, 2015||13th||13th||{{Sm|RT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Record 2015}}||October 23rd-26th, 2015||???||3rd||{{Sm|Trela}} | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 23rd-26th, 2015||???||3rd||{{Sm|Trela}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC 7}}||April 9th, 2016||17th||25th||RT | |{{Trn|TGC 7|g=SSB4}}||April 9th, 2016||17th||25th||RT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|6WX}} | |{{Trn|Clutch City Clash|g=SSB4}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|6WX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016}}||November 11th-14th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|Trela}} | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016|g=SSB4}}||November 11th-14th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|Trela}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Austin's Really Feeling It 16}}||February 11th, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Haipe}} | |{{Trn|Austin's Really Feeling It 16|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Haipe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||13th||9th||Haipe | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||13th||9th||Haipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|International Gaming Expo|g=SSB4}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||4th||3rd||Haipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 5|g=SSB4}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Karna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||9th||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2}}||June 9th, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||25th||Karna | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-144/details Smash Fight Club 144]||July 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-144/details Smash Fight Club 144]||July 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Jumbolias}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSB4}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Jumbolias}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 3}}||August 18th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|ScAtt}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 3|g=SSB4}}||August 18th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|ScAtt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-152/details Smash Fight Club 152]||September 16th, 2018||Top 3||1st||{{Sm|Thisguy}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-152/details Smash Fight Club 152]||September 16th, 2018||Top 3||1st||{{Sm|Thisguy}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/playing-with-fire-3-1/details Playing With Fire 3]||April 5th-6th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|BC}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/playing-with-fire-3-1/details Playing With Fire 3]||April 5th-6th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|BC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Grayson}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Grayson}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016}}||November 11th-14th, 2016||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-14th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017|g=SSBM}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 5}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 5|g=PM}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||