32,956
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Mega Man | | mainssbu = Mega Man | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssb4 = Mega Man | ||
| | | sponsor = DRiP Esports | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Texas Power Rankings/Austin Power Rankings|Austin Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
| realname = | | realname = Walter Oji | ||
| location = Austin | | location = Austin | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Waltz''' is a ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mega Man]] main from Texas. He has wins over {{Sm|Ismon}}, {{Sm|Crump}}, {{Sm|SaSSy}}, {{Sm|Bonren}}, {{Sm|hisoka96}}, {{Sm|Zetakai}}, and {{Sm| | '''Waltz''' is a ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mega Man]] main from Texas. He has wins in ''Ultimate'' over {{Sm|Ismon}}, {{Sm|Crump}}, {{Sm|SaSSy}}, {{Sm|Bonren}}, {{Sm|hisoka96}}, {{Sm|Zetakai}}, {{Sm|favorit}}, {{Sm|Tenni}}, {{Sm|Gidy}}, and {{Sm|BT}}. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Texas Power Rankings/Austin Power Rankings|Austin Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2}}||February 24th, 2018||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Swig}} | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Swig}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSB4}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC Returns}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|SaSSy}} | |{{Trn|TGC Returns|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|SaSSy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mushroom-kingdom-mayhem/event/smash-bros-singles/brackets/525842/895751 Mushroom Kingdom Mayhem]||January 27th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Luna|p=Texas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/otaku-zone-season-2-week-10/event/singles/brackets/602888/999894 Otaku Zone Season 2 Week 10]||June 6th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cityscape-23/event/singles/brackets/602651/999555/ Cityscape 23]||June 11th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-28/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/609111/1007938 Ultimate Shockwave 28]||June 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cityscape-25/event/singles/brackets/609151/1007988/ Cityscape 25]||June 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/playing-with-fire-10-2/details Playing with Fire 10]||July 26th-27th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ssfc-x-arfi/details SSFC x ARFI]||August 10th, 2019||9th||7th||{{Sm|Hakii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Standoff 2019}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||17th||9th||SaSSy | |{{Trn|Standoff 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||17th||9th||SaSSy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/san-antonio-s-really-feeling-it/details San Antonio's Really Feeling It]||September 28th-29th, 2019||7th||7th||SaSSy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/young-rooted-1k/details Young & Rooted 1k]||January 25th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate}}||February 8th, 2020||5th||13th||{{Sm|El Wolf}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||5th||13th||{{Sm|El Wolf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Favorit Saga}}||March 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Favorit Saga|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The 14th Year of our Boy, SHADIC}}||May 29th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The 14th Year of our Boy, SHADIC|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 2}}||July 10th, 2021||17th||17th||SaSSy | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 2|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||17th||17th||SaSSy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Odyssey}}||July 17th, 2021||9th||1st||SaSSy | |{{Trn|Odyssey|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2021||9th||1st||SaSSy | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TEC Smash Down|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat IV|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||17th||2nd||{{Sm|z3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Texas Reverie|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Interstellar 2|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Royal Brawl 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||65th / 443||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City DFW 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 17th-19th, 2023||17th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle for Bryan!!! 4|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||9th / 128||17th / 26||{{Sm|Cheeky!}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Route 210|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2024||13th / 112||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Waltz_EXE Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Waltz_EXE Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/waltz_exe Twitch | *[https://www.twitch.tv/waltz_exe Twitch channel] | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] |
edits