56,648
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(77 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Vist | | name = Vist | ||
| image = Vist.png | | image = Vist.png | ||
| mainssbm = Luigi | | mainssbm = Luigi | ||
| mainpm = Luigi | | mainpm = Luigi | ||
| realname = Christoffer Harting | | realname = Christoffer Harting | ||
| location = Annapolis, Maryland | |||
| location = Maryland | |||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vist''' is a {{SSBM|Luigi}} player from Maryland. He | '''Vist''' is a {{SSBM|Luigi}} player from Maryland. He was formerly ranked 9th on the [[MD/VA Melee Power Rankings]]. He was also ranked 98th on the [[2013 SSBMRank]]. He notably beat {{Sm|Mango}} at {{Trn|Pound 3}}. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''Melee''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Game Over (tournament)|Game Over]]||January 10th, 2004||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/7-7-c3-july-jackpot-results.108723/ C3 July Jackpot]||July 7th, 2007||—||2nd||{{Sm|Omni}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 3|g=SSBM}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||49th||25th||{{Sm|Korn}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-6-results.268008/ Shell Shocked VI]||March 6th, 2010||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-monthlies-college-park-md-4-3.270930/#post-9972941 Shell Shocked VII]||April 3rd, 2010||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-may-8th.274262/ Shell Shocked VIII]||May 8th, 2010||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||33rd||—||— | |[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-ix-college-park-md-10-9.288629/ Shell Shocked IX]||October 9th, 2010||5th||5th||{{Sm|Laijin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-x-college-park-md-11-6.290684/ Shell Shocked X]||November 6th, 2010||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Wife}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||73rd||17th||Laijin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zenith 2011]]||May 28th-29th, 2011||13th||7th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Redd}} | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Redd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 5]]||November 17th-18th, 2012||49th||7th||{{Sm| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-xii-2-11-md-va-reunion-also-60-entrants.318237/ Shell Shocked XII]||February 11th, 2012||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-xiii-is-this-the-end.322666/ Shell Shocked XIII]||February 11th, 2012||6th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 5]]||November 17th-18th, 2012||49th||7th||{{Sm|Wenbobular}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||65th||25th||Wenbobular | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/xanadu-emerald-edition.336142/ Xanadu: Emerald Edition]||May 4th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Zenith 2013]]||June 1st-2nd, 2013||13th||13th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||4th||3rd||{{Sm|PB&J}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||49th||—||— | |[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||5th||3rd| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/bar-wars-10-26-2013-results-work-in-progress.341717/#post-15938754 Bar Wars]||October 26th, 2013||9th||9th||{{Sm|Thumbswayup}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||5th||3rd||Thumbswayup | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||65th||65th||Thumbswayup | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||65th||65th||Thumbswayup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fight Pitt IV]]||April 19th, 2014||9th||2nd|| | |[[Fight Pitt IV]]||April 19th, 2014||9th||2nd||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zenith 2014]]||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||25th||—||— | |[[Zenith 2014]]||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364615 Carroll Fest 5]||August 16th, 2014||5th||17th||Wenbobular | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Justice 4]]||October 11th, 2014||7th||7th||{{Sm|Codi}} | |[[Justice 4]]||October 11th, 2014||7th||7th||{{Sm|Codi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fight Pitt V]]||November 1st-2nd, 2014||13th||4th||{{Sm| | |[[Fight Pitt V]]||November 1st-2nd, 2014||13th||4th||{{Sm|SonuvaBeach}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-18-5-9-melee-and-pm-results.402410/ Shell Shocked 18]||May 9th, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Velocity}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/dthsingles611 Defend This House]||June 13th, 2015||5th||4th||Thumbswayup | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||—||5th||{{Sm|Reno}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Scoopy Mane}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-243/event/melee-singles/brackets/228751 S@X 243]||March 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-244/event/melee-singles/brackets/236746 S@X 244]||April 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-247/event/melee-singles/brackets/252299 S@X 247]||April 25th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-248/event/melee-singles/brackets/256337 S@X 248]||May 2nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-255/event/melee-singles/brackets/274835 S@X 255]||June 20th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-257/event/melee-singles/brackets/283146 S@X 257]||July 4th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-258/event/melee-singles/brackets/297094 S@X 258]||July 11th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-259/event/melee-singles/brackets/309987 S@X 259]||July 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/short-hops-featuring-hugs/event/melee-singles-1/brackets/317774 Short Hops]||July 21st, 2018||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Polish}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-261-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/335726 S@X 261]||August 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-262/event/melee-singles/brackets/342115 S@X 262]||August 8th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||25th||Wenbobular | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-264/event/melee-singles/brackets/370681 S@X 264]||August 22nd, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-267/event/melee-singles/brackets/393405 S@X 267]||September 12th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xcs-smash-monthly-finals/event/melee-pro-bracket/brackets/390885 XCS Finals: Summer 2018]||September 16th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-270/event/melee-singles/brackets/417728 S@X 270]||October 3rd, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Script - Episode 1|g=SSBM}}||October 13th-14th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Juicebox}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-283/event/melee-singles/brackets/493093/856489 S@X 283]||January 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Script 2|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-308/event/melee-singles/brackets/611802/1011723 S@X 308]||June 26th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Critical Hit 3]]||July 5th, 2008||33rd||17th||{{Sm|G-regulate}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''Project M''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Zenith 2013]]||June 1st-2nd, 2013||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||5th||—||— | |[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||5th||—||— | ||
Line 54: | Line 140: | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||17th||—||— | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Maryland smashers]] | [[Category:Maryland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (PM)]] |