71,125
edits
MHStarCraft (talk | contribs) m (I though Mouse stop criticizing my grammar since BC told him to stop, I guess I was wrong since thats Mega, CF, Wolf, and Brian in a nutshell.) |
|||
(309 intermediate revisions by 76 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Vinnie | | name = Vinnie | ||
| image = Vinnie. | | image = Vinnie iQHQ.jpg | ||
| mainssbb = Ice Climbers | | mainssbb = Ice Climbers | ||
| | | otherssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| | | retiredssbb = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| | | otherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
| former crews = | | 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| | | mainssbu = Daisy | ||
| | | former crews = {{Team|IQHQ}}, CROSSFIRE Smash Tournaments, {{Team|CLASH Tournaments}}, Team Apex | ||
| realname = | | rankingssbb = [[SSBBRank 2014]]: 9th | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 36th | |||
| bestrankingssbb = [[SSBBRank 2014]]: 9th | |||
| bestrankingssb4 = [[PGR v1]]: 18th | |||
| bestresultssbb = 1st / 151 at {{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSBB}} | |||
| bestresultssb4 = 5th / 512 at {{Trn|The Big House 5|g=SSB4}} | |||
| bestresultssbu = 17th / 551 at {{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}} | |||
| winningsssbb = ~$2,435.65 | |||
| winningsssb4 = ~$4,566.95 | |||
| realname = Vincent Cannino | |||
| birthday = 8 | | birthday = 8 | ||
| birthmonth = 2 | | birthmonth = 2 | ||
| birthyear = 1993 | | birthyear = 1993 | ||
| location = Long Island, New York | | location = Long Island, New York | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vinnie''' is | '''Vinnie''' is a smasher from Long Island, New York who mains {{SSBB|Ice Climbers}} in ''[[Brawl]]'' and dual-mains {{SSB4|Sheik}} and {{SSB4|Rosalina & Luma}} in ''[[Smash 4]]''. Vinnie was originally known as '''PGN''' or '''1337PGN''' back when he first started entering tournaments. He was ranked 5th on the final [[Tristate Brawl Power Rankings]], and 36th on the [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]; he was also formerly ranked 4th on the [[2016-2017 SSBBRank]], and 9th on the [[2014 SSBBRank]]. In 2012, Vinnie traveled to Japan for an international tournament, {{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament}}, where he took Grand Finals to last game of the last set, barely losing to {{Sm|RAIN}}. In ''Brawl'', he was considered to be the best Ice Climbers player in the United States and the best {{SSBB|Mr. Game & Watch}} player in the world when he was fully active. Vinnie generally uses the word "Viva!" as his in-game tag (for VivaTheSaturn a fellow friend/Mr. Game & Watch main). | ||
== | Additionally, Vinnie was one of the first players to take a set off of {{Sm|ZeRo}}, managing to defeat a combination of ZeRo's Sheik and {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} 3-2 in the first set of grand finals at {{Trn|PAX Prime 2015}} (although ZeRo ended up winning the second set 3-1 using Diddy Kong). | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | ==Tournament placings== | ||
|- | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
|[http:// | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=3445 Game Table Tournament]||January 10th, 2009||—||3rd||{{Sm|MintyFlesh}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |{{Trn|Apex 2009|g=SSBB}}||May 9th-10th, 2009||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Dapuffster}} | ||
|[http:// | |- | ||
|- | |{{Trn|S.N.E.S.|g=SSBB}}||August 21st-23rd, 2009||25th||17th||{{Sm|Angel Miranda}} | ||
|[http:// | |- | ||
|- | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=251131 Gauntlet]||October 3rd, 2009||9th||9th||{{Sm|Aizensama}} | ||
|[http:// | |- | ||
| | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=7385 Crank That Kosha Boy!]||November 14th, 2009||13th||—||— | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=7829 POLY BRAWL is BACK!]||November 28th, 2009||7th||9th||{{Sm|Leo}} | ||
|[http:// | |- | ||
|- | |{{Trn|MLG Columbus 2010|g=SSBB}}||June 4th-6th, 2010||49th||13th||{{Sm|Punishment Divine}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |{{Trn|Apex 2010|g=SSBB}}||August 6th-8th, 2010||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Izumi}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=284708 DNA Gaming USA #8]||August 21st, 2010||7th||—||— | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |DNA Gaming USA #8 LT||August 21st, 2010||—||2nd||{{Sm|Koolaid}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |{{Trn|MLG Raleigh 2010|g=SSBB}}||August 27th-29th, 2010||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Allied}} | ||
|[http:// | |- | ||
|- | |{{Trn|KTAR 3|g=SSBB}}||September 25th, 2010||17th||13th||{{Sm|Rookie}} | ||
|[http:// | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG DC 2010|g=SSBB}}||October 15th-17th, 2010||13th||25th||Punishment Divine | ||
|[http:// | |- | ||
|- | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=10571 Viridian City 8]||October 23rd, 2010||5th||—||— | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=291913 Great Revival]||November 20th, 2010||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Snakeee}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Great Revival LT||November 20th, 2010||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Pink Fresh}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=292395 Poly Brawl 5]||November 24th, 2010||7th||4th||Punishment Divine | ||
|[ | |- | ||
|{{Trn|School is in Session 4|g=SSBB}}||January 8th, 2011||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Blackanese}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KTAR 4|g=SSBB}}||January 15th, 2011||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WHOBO 3|g=SSBB}}||March 18th-20th, 2011||5th||7th||{{Sm|Illmatic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-2-4-16-11.301637/ Uprise of Long Island #2]||April 16th, 2011||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Anti}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-4.304328/ Uprise of Long Island #4]||May 28th, 2011||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Pwii}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KTAR 5|g=SSBB}}||May 21st, 2011||25th||7th||{{Sm|Fatal}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-5.305520/ Uprise of Long Island #5]||June 18th, 2011||4th||4th||Punishment Divine | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=305956 Clash of the Titans 5]||June 23rd, 2011||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KTAR 6|g=SSBB}}||August 14th, 2011||4th||9th||{{Sm|Orion}} | |||
|- | |||
|KOTC Trifecta Part 2||October 8th, 2011||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Viva}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Concentrate II|g=SSBB}}||October 30th, 2011||2nd||5th||Atomsk | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBB}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||49th||9th||Snakeee | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision|g=SSBB}}||January 28th, 2012||3rd / 26||3rd / 10||{{Sm|Nairo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://allisbrawl.com/ttournament.aspx?id=12866 Smashachusetts III]||February 25th, 2012||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Ally}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-7.319220/ Uprise of Long Island #7]||March 3rd, 2012||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision II|g=SSBB}}||March 17th, 2012||1st / 23||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-8-4-21-2012-jp-ruleset.321432/ Uprise of Long Island #8]||April 21st, 2012||1st||1st||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision III|g=SSBB}}||May 12th, 2012||2nd / 25||5th / 10||{{Sm|Bloodcross}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clash of the Titans 6|g=SSBB}}||June 2nd, 2012||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-10-results.323580/ Uprise #10]||June 9th, 2012||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Jtails}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision IV|g=SSBB}}||July 7th, 2012||1st||3rd||Dabuz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||3rd||5th||Dabuz | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R. 2]||July 28th, 2012||9th||1st||ANTi | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 15|g=SSBB}}||August 5th, 2012||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||2nd||17th||Mew2King | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=327109 Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||3rd||5th||Dabuz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision V|g=SSBB}}||September 1st, 2012||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|XSmash|g=SSBB}}||December 22nd, 2012||4th||3rd||Atomsk | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uprise 11|g=SSBB}}||December 29th, 2012||4th||5th||PD | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision VI|g=SSBB}}||January 5th, 2013||4th / 32||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=332235 United 1]||January 6th, 2013||3rd||2nd||Mew2King | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||13th||17th||{{Sm|Shadow}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=335000 CROSSFIRE]||March 16th, 2013||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Will}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=335654 Mage Monthlies #1]||April 13th, 2013||1st||4th||{{Sm|Nives}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=336544 CROSSFIRE II]||May 18th, 2013||2nd||7th||{{Sm|Traced}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KTAR 7|g=SSBB}}||July 6th-7th, 2013||2nd||3rd||Atomsk | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SKTAR 2|g=SSBB}}||August 3rd-4th, 2013||17th||13th||{{Sm|Kingtoon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WHOBO 5|g=SSBB}}||October 19th-20th, 2013||1st||9th||{{Sm|Chibo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KTAR 8|g=SSBB}}||December 28th, 2013||7th||5th||{{Sm|Mr. R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBB}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||7th||13th||{{Sm|Tyrant}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shuffle V|g=SSBB}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2014||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Denti}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WHOBO MLG|g=SSBB}}||May 3rd-4th, 2014||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Trela}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SKTAR 3|g=SSBB}}||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||7th||9th||Denti | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-13.360925/ Uprise of Long Island #13]||July 13th, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|Brian}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zenith 2014|g=SSBB}}||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xfiregamingli.challonge.com/Crossfire4BrawlSingles CROSSFIRE 4]||September 27th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSBB}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dismantle 2|g=SSBB}}||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||2nd||—||—<!--Vinnie and Nairo never played out Losers Finals due to time constraints.--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSBB}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||1st||4th||{{Sm|Abadango}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{for3ds}}=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://hitboxarena.challonge.com/3dsinvBRACKET Hitbox Arena Invitational]||September 20th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xfiregamingli.challonge.com/Crossfire4Smash4Singles CROSSFIRE 4]||September 27th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KTAR X|g=SSB4}}||October 4th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=375004 SmashLeague: New York]||October 25th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Xanadu Smash 4 Invitational|g=SSB4}}||November 6th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KTAR XI|g=SSB4}}||November 22nd, 2014||17th||4th||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-the-dollhouse-sm4sh.3663/ SMASH! the Dollhouse - 11/28]||November 28th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-the-dollhouse-smash-4.3661/ SMASH! the Dollhouse - 12/5]||December 5th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-the-dollhouse-smash-4.3658/ SMASH! the Dollhouse - 12/12]||December 12th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-the-dollhouse-smash-4.3648/ SMASH! the Dollhouse - 12/19]||December 19th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/REU1WS Roll Em Up]||December 20th, 2014||9th||5th||{{Sm|ADHD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=387734 Smash Attack 2]||January 18th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=388174 XSmash 3]||January 24th, 2015||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Will}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=388793 Smash 4-Ever #10]||January 28th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSB4}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||17th||17th||Will | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=390893 Smash Attack 3]||February 8th, 2015||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|John Numbers}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Nebs1Smash41v1 NeoNebulous]||February 15th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=396073 Smash Attack 5 - No Customs]||March 15th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Smash Attack 5 - Customs||March 15th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/popnsmashu44 POPnOFF 3]||April 4th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Spring Fighter 2015|g=SSB4}}||April 11th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/popnsmashu418 POPnOFF 4]||April 18th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nextlevel.challonge.com/smashattack6singles Smash Attack 6]||April 19th, 2015||5th||1st||Will | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UGC Niagara 2015|g=SSB4}}||April 24th-26th, 2015||5th||1st||{{Sm|Nairo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nextlevel.challonge.com/smashattack7singles Smash Attack 7]||May 10th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/popnsmashu516 POPnOFF 6]||May 16th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 S@X 100]||June 2nd, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nextlevel.challonge.com/smashattack8open1 Smash Attack 8]||June 7th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2015|g=SSB4}}||June 26th-28th, 2015||9th||4th||Will | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/fadsodysingles_5 Smash or Die Young #5]||July 5th, 2015||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Mr.R}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/fadsummer_singles6 Summer of Sm4sh #6]||July 10th, 2015||4th||2nd||Mr.R | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||25th||Top 16||Will | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash FORE|g=SSB4}}||July 26th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PAX Prime 2015|g=SSB4}}||August 28th-30th, 2015||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Viviff the Great}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 5|g=SSB4}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||5th||9th||Sm|Mew2King | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|True Combo|g=SSB4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 11|g=SSB4}}||November 7th-8th, 2015||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Ribs}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/tmw30 The MollyWhop #30]||November 18th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KTAR XV|g=SSB4}}||December 5th, 2015||17th||2nd||Will | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dismantle 2|g=SSB4}}||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||5th||5th||Will | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||17th||Will | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PAX Arena|g=SSB4}}||January 29th-31st, 2016||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Jbandrew}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGC 6|g=SSB4}}||February 6th, 2016||Top 8||2nd||Jbandrew | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xfiregamingli.challonge.com/NGS42_Singles Next Gen Sm4sh 42 Singles]||February 21st, 2016||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xfiregamingli.challonge.com/NGS43_Singles Next Gen Sm4sh 43 Singles]||February 28th, 2016||1st||1st||Fire | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xfiregamingli.challonge.com/NGS44_Singles Next Gen Sm4sh 44 Singles]||March 6th, 2016||1st||1st||Fire | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rebirth VII|g=SSB4}}||May 7th, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|DKwill}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2016|g=SSB4}}||May 26th-29th, 2016||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Mr.E}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGC 8|g=SSB4}}||June 4th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Trela}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||33rd||5th||Trela | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSB4}}||July 15th-16th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GGT: KTAR Saga|g=SSB4}}||July 23rd, 2016||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Tyrant}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revelation-2016/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/52961 Revelation 2016]||July 30th-31st 2016||1st||3rd||{{Sm|falln}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||—||5th||{{Sm|Abadango}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/invasion8singles Invasion 8]||September 10th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invasion-9/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/65276 Invasion 9]||October 22nd, 2016||4th||1st||Mr.E | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/xs4s XenoSaga IV]||November 26th, 2016||4th||2nd||Mr.E | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UGC Smash Open|g=SSB4}}||December 2nd-4th, 2016||25th||13th||Mr.E | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x40 XenoForty]||December 14th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga|g=SSB4}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||65th||9th||Mr.E | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Glutonny}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/AONs4Singles016 AON Smash 4 016]||April 21st, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Ralphie}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/xs8s XenoSaga VIII]||April 22nd, 2017||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Dill}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SALT|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||13th||17th||{{Sm|Doz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||3rd||3rd||Dabuz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GGC: ARMS Saga|g=SSB4}}||July 8th-9th, 2017||13th||13th||{{Sm|Mr. ConCon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 21st-23rd, 2017||9th||7th||Mr.R | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||49th||ADHD | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Shaky}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/orion/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/194814/485979 ORION]||January 13th, 2018||5th||1st||Mr E | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-243/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/226514 S@X 243]||March 27th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/AONs4Singles069 AON Smash 4 069]||April 6th, 2018||3rd||1st||Mr E | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hydra/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/251429 HYDRA]||April 21st, 2018||4th||1st||DKwill | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-24/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/252436 The Grind Fridays 24]||April 27th, 2018||—||1st||Mr E | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Mekos}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-248/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/254661 S@X 248]||May 1st, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown|g=SSB4}}||May 5th, 2018||7th||1st||Mr E | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ALPHA II|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||4th||5th||DKwill | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Final Smash Attack: Player's Ball|g=SSB4}}||July 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSB4}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Escape From Yoshi's Island|g=SSB4}}||October 13th, 2018||4th||2nd||Mr E | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-001/details AON Smash Ultimate #001]||December 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-002/details AON Smash Ultimate #002]||December 21st, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|Mr E}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-003/details AON Smash Ultimate #003]||December 28th, 2018||—||1st||Mr E | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-004-1/details AON Smash Ultimate #004]||January 4th, 2019||5th||1st||Mr E | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2019||17th||17th||Mr E | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-005-1/details AON Smash Ultimate #005]||January 11th, 2019||—||1st||Mr E | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-008/details AON Smash Ultimate #008]||February 1st, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|PkChris}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-009-1/details AON Smash Ultimate #009]||February 8th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Stocktaker69}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-010-1/details AON Smash Ultimate #010]||February 15th, 2019||3rd||1st||Stocktaker69 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-012/details AON Smash Ultimate #012]||March 1st, 2019||9th||2nd||Stocktaker69 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-013/details AON Smash Ultimate #013]||March 8th, 2019||—||2nd||Stocktaker69 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-014/details AON Smash Ultimate #014]||March 15th, 2019||9th||4th||Stocktaker69 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-024/details AON Smash Ultimate #024]||May 24th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Raptor}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-038/details AON Smash Ultimate #038]||August 30th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|DKwill}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-047/details AON Smash Ultimate #047]||November 1st, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|Ribs}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-10-results.323580/ Uprise #10]||June 9th, 2012||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[ | *[https://twitter.com/Vinnie_iwnl Twitter account] | ||
*[ | *[https://twitch.tv/vinnie516 Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/131/vinnie SSBWorld profile] | |||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/vinnie.133044/ SmashBoards public profile] | |||
*[http://itstojoe.blogspot.com/2011/12/inspiration.html Interview with Toronto Joe] | *[http://itstojoe.blogspot.com/2011/12/inspiration.html Interview with Toronto Joe] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Retired players]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Ice Climbers players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Daisy players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:VIP players]] | [[Category:VIP players]] | ||
[[Category:Back Room members]] |