71,107
edits
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Grizzlys Esports}}, {{Team|SSBMontreal}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|Grizzlys Esports}}, {{Team|SSBMontreal}} | ||
| former crews = Legends in Exile, Heart of Hydra | | former crews = Legends in Exile, Heart of Hydra | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: 11th | | rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: 11th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]: 9th | | rankingssbu = [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]: 9th | ||
Line 105: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Canada Cup 2017]]||October 28th-30th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|Fwed}} | |[[Canada Cup 2017]]||October 28th-30th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|Fwed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||49th||33rd||Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EGLX 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||13th||7th||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||25th||7th||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2018}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||9th||4th||Darkwolf | |{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||9th||4th||Darkwolf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||17th||4th||Smokk | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018|g=SSB4}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||17th||4th||Smokk | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 120: | ||
|[https://smashloft.challonge.com/ultmtl1 SmashLoft Ultimate Weekly #1]||December 13th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://smashloft.challonge.com/ultmtl1 SmashLoft Ultimate Weekly #1]||December 13th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Showdown}}||December 15th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Smokk}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate Showdown|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Smokk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/button-mash-1/events Button Mash]||January 19th, 2019||1st||1st||Smokk | |[https://start.gg/tournament/button-mash-1/events Button Mash]||January 19th, 2019||1st||1st||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LAN ETS 2019}}||February 8th-10th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Smokk | |{{Trn|LAN ETS 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 8th-10th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Polybash 2019}}||March 2nd, 2019||2nd||2nd||Smokk | |{{Trn|Polybash 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||2nd||2nd||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||25th||17th||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||17th||49th||Smokk | |{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||17th||49th||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||17th||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||9th||2nd||Smokk | |{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||9th||2nd||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||9th||2nd||Smokk | |{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||9th||2nd||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||5th||3rd||Smokk | |{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||5th||3rd||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostfire 2020}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||9th||1st||Smokk | |{{Trn|Frostfire 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||9th||1st||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LAN ETS 2020}}||February 14th-16th, 2020||1st||1st||Smokk | |{{Trn|LAN ETS 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 14th-16th, 2020||1st||1st||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z: Art of Izaw Edition}}||October 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Art of Izaw Edition|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lan ETS 2022}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lan ETS 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Goose Gauntlet}}||May 21st, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Goose Gauntlet|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Audition}}||May 28th, 2022||5th||4th||Smokk | |{{Trn|Smash Audition|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||5th||4th||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MGC : Elite Monthly Series I}}||June 4th, 2022||3rd||2nd||Smokk | |{{Trn|MGC : Elite Monthly Series I|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||3rd||2nd||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Cup}}||June 18th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||25th||25th||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SNA Smash North America - Edition 2}}||July 16th, 2022||7th||2nd||Smokk | |{{Trn|SNA Smash North America - Edition 2|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||7th||2nd||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elite Monthly Series 2 : Road to The Path}}||July 30th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Elite Monthly Series 2 : Road to The Path|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Bowl}}||November 25th-26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Bowl|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TomorrowLAN 2023}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||13th||1st||Smokk | |{{Trn|TomorrowLAN 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||13th||1st||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2023}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z x UMAD}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||13th / 147||7th / 24||Smokk | |{{Trn|Battle of Z x UMAD|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||13th / 147||7th / 24||Smokk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Elite Monthly Series IX : The Return of Hungrybox}}||October 7th, 2023||5th / 92||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Elite Monthly Series IX : The Return of Hungrybox|g=SSBU}}||October 7th, 2023||5th / 92||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash North America - Edition 4}}||October 14th, 2023||4th / 128||2nd / 31||Smokk | |{{Trn|Smash North America - Edition 4|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||4th / 128||2nd / 31||Smokk | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||49th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SUPER ELITE MONTHLY SERIES XII: FORMA DE LEO FEAT HBOX|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2024||13th / 88||4th / 16||Smokk | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WEMAD 2024|g=SSBM}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||9th / 81||7th / 16||Smokk | |||
|} | |} | ||