56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbm = Peach | |mainssbm = Peach | ||
|realname = Logan Chaves | |realname = Logan Chaves | ||
|location = SoCal {{Flag|USA}} | |location = SoCal {{Flag|USA}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vavez''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Peach}} main from Southern California. Although he rarely plays singles, he is known for his proficiency in doubles, frequently placing highly with his partner {{Sm|Nut}}. | '''Vavez''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Peach}} main from Southern California. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Fiction}} and {{Sm|Kira}}. Although he rarely plays singles now, he is still known for his proficiency in doubles, frequently placing highly with his partner {{Sm|Nut}}. | ||
==Tournament Placings== | ==Tournament Placings== | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-7-exodus-ft-syrox-n0ne-bizz-flame-and/event/melee-singles/brackets/111303 SoCal Colosseum 7]||January 28th, 2017||25th||7th||{{Sm|Dilla}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/zotcade-17/event/melee-singles/brackets/114375 Zotcade 17]||April 15th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Kano}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pat's House 3]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||—||17th||{{Sm|Nut}} | |[[Pat's House 3]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||—||17th||{{Sm|Nut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mango}}||March 18th, 2018||—||4th||Nut | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-87/event/melee-singles/brackets/205217/502273 Friday Night Turnips #87]||February 9th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Mango|g=SSBM}}||March 18th, 2018||—||4th||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SoCal Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||June 9th, 2018||—||1st||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||—||3rd||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2018||—||5th||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-2-ft-shroomed-rocky-sfat-ibdw/event/melee-singles/brackets/497162/861104 Fight For SoCal 2]||January 26th, 2019||—||4th||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBM}}||March 3rd, 2019||—||1st||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-4-ft-westballz-hugs-fatgoku-eddy-mexico/event/melee-singles/brackets/550393/929322 Fight For SoCal 4]||March 17th, 2019||—||2nd||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi|g=SSBM}}||April 13th, 2019||—||3rd||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||—||1st||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||—||2nd||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/event/melee-doubles/overview Fight For SoCal 6]||June 29th, 2019||—||1st||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019|g=SSBM}}||July 14th, 2019||—||1st||{{Sm|Mist}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-125-on-a-saturday/event/melee-doubles/brackets/625409/1032762 Friday Night Turnip #125]||July 27th-28th, 2019||—||1st||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-127-saturday-edition/event/melee-doubles/brackets/650394/1066853 Friday Night Turnip #127]||September 7th-8th, 2019||—||1st||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer|g=SSBM}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||—||2nd||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||—||5th||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-61/event/melee-singles/brackets/666955/1091346 Nimbus #61]||September 26th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-7-ft-n0ne-1/event/melee-doubles/overview Fight For SoCal 7]||September 28th, 2019||—||2nd||{{Sm|Gooms}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/turnip-128-we-on-saturdays-now-1/event/melee-doubles/brackets/668892/1093669 Friday Night Turnip #128]||October 5th-6th, 2019||—||1st||Nut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SteelCraft GG|g=SSBM}}||November 30th, 2019||—||1st||Nut | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal | |{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020|g=SSBM}}||January 4th, 2020||—||1st||Nut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash at SteelCraft: Final Genesis Handwarmers|g=SSBM}}||January 18th, 2020||—||1st||Nut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||9th||Nut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pala-foxia-2-50-pot-bonus/event/singles/overview Pala Foxia #2]||January 31st, 2020||—||3rd||{{Sm|The Wheel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pala-foxia-3-50-pot-bonus-guitar-hero-iii/event/singles/overview Pala Foxia #3]||February 15th, 2020||—||1st||{{Sm|MegaXmas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020|g=SSBM}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||—||2nd||Nut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pala-foxia-4-50-pot-bonus-guitar-hero-iii-runback-1/event/doubles/brackets/763567/1230671 Pala Foxia #4]||February 28th, 2020||—||1st||MegaXmas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-clg-mixup-2/event/melee-doubles/ The CLG Mixup 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||—||7th||Nut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||—||9th||Nut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||—||3rd||Nut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBM}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||—||2nd||nut | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 88: | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSBM)]] |