71,107
edits
(Added Emperatiz del Emporio) |
|||
(36 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainpm = Marth | | mainpm = Marth | ||
| mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 98th | |||
| rankingssbm = [[ | |||
| realname = Umar Sohi | | realname = Umar Sohi | ||
| location = California | | location = Danville, California | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Umarth''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Marth}} player from California. He is currently ranked | '''Umarth''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Marth}} player from California. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[NorCal Melee Power Rankings]] and 98th on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Rishi}}, {{Sm|Skerzo}}, {{Sm|Bladewise}}, {{Sm|Ka-Master}}, {{Sm|Squid}}, {{Sm|Rocky}}, and {{Sm|homemadewaffles}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Norcal Validated|g=SSBM}}||January 14th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Azel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||97th||{{Sm|Avarice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/121579/350865 Norcal Validated 3]||March 25th, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Boulevard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: RED|g=SSBM}}||July 9th, 2017||25th||9th||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||49th||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc|g=SSBM}}||July 6th-8th 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||5th||Azel | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||5th||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary}}||December 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary|g=SSBM}}||December 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBM}}||January 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Maximo}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Maximo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-gator-games/event/melee-singles/overview Super Gator Games]||April 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-golden-bair-x/event/melee-singles/overview The Golden Bair X]||April 14th, 2019||3rd||3rd|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/njoycon-2/event/melee-singles/overview nJoyCon #2]||April 20th-21st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/event/melee-singles/brackets/608654/1007355 Fight For SoCal 6]||June 29th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Steven Rogers}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Steven Rogers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/2019-northbay-masters/ North Bay Masters]||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/portland-retro-gaming-expo-2019/event/melee-singles/brackets/674283/1101332 Portland Retro Gaming Experience 2019]||October 18th-20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-100/event/melee-singles/brackets/662395/1084974 Phoenix Underground #100]||October 22nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-golden-bair-11/event/melee-singles/overview The Golden Bair 11]||October 26th, 2019||1st||3rd||{{Sm|avenu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-101/event/melee-singles/brackets/689007/1121028 Phoenix Underground #101]||November 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-remix-with-special-guests-magi-kjh-fatgoku/event/made-remix-singles/overview Melee @ The Made Remix]||November 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-2/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/699339/1135096 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.2]||November 13th-14th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-12-1/event/melee-singles/overview Gator Games 12]||November 17th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Kevbot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-27/event/melee-singles/brackets/702146/1138746 The People's Tuesday #27]||November 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-28/event/melee-singles/brackets/710603/1150485 The People's Tuesday #28]||December 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-6/event/melee/brackets/713068/1153687 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.6]||December 11th-12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-104/event/melee-singles/brackets/715547/1157042 Phoenix Underground #104]||December 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-7/event/melee/brackets/717586/1159660 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.7]||December 18th-19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/made124singles Melee @ The Made 124]||January 10th, 2020||5th||2nd||Kevbot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/afkxp-smash-monthly/event/melee-singles/brackets/725058/1169533 AFKxp Smash Monthly]||January 18th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||33rd||Kevbot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-13/event/melee-singles/overview Gator Games 13]||February 16th, 2020||1st||2nd||{{Sm|homemadewaffles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/emperatiz-del-emporio/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/afkxp-smash-monthly-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/747617/1199693 AFKxp Smash Monthly 3]||February 22nd, 2020||3rd||2nd||avenu | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emperatiz-del-emporio/event/melee-singles/brackets/763025/1230015 Emperatiz del Emporio]||February 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://sab.challonge.com/gb5singles Great Bay #5]||February 29th, 2020||1st|||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-14/event/melee-singles/overview Gator Games 14]||March 7th, 2020||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Spark|p=Melee}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBM}}||April 14th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||13th||9th||{{Sm|Megaman}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||25th||1st||Azel | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||17th||Megaman | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||4th||Azel | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Kevbot}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The NorCal Classic 2|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBM}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th||3rd||{{Sm|SFAT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||13th / 234||2nd / 36||Azel | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||97th / 1,011||65th / 221||Megaman | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK at Guildhouse|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||3rd / 123||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBM}}||February 15th, 2024||5th / 79||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||49th / 1,544||25th / 305||Megaman | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 148: | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (PM)]] |