57,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Shulk | |mainssbu = Shulk | ||
|otherssbu = Roy | |otherssbu = Roy | ||
|mainssb4 = Shulk | |mainssb4 = Shulk | ||
|otherssb4 = Bayonetta | |otherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|sponsor = [[Cologne Gaming Network]] | |sponsor = [[Cologne Gaming Network]] | ||
|crew = Star FighterZ | |crew = Star FighterZ | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Australian Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssb4 = [[Australian Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = Khang Tran | |realname = Khang Tran | ||
|location = Hessen, Germany | |location = Hessen, Germany | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tru4''' is an ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} main from Hesse, Germany, who had previously resided in New South Wales, Australia. He | '''Tru4''' is an ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} main from Hesse, Germany, who had previously resided in New South Wales, Australia. He was formerly ranked as high as 3rd on the [[German Power Rankings]], with his last placement being 6th; he was also formerly ranked 11th on the [[European Smash Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Puppeh}}, {{Sm|Meru}}, {{Sm|iStudying}}, {{Sm|S2H}}, {{Sm|Homika}}, and {{Sm|Purple~H}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Tru4 was also a {{SSB4|Shulk}} mains, considered one of the best Shulk main in both Germany and Australia. He is ranked 3rd on the [[Australian Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 3rd on the [[Hesse Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|PiXL}}, Slither2Hunter, {{Sm|Extra}}, {{Sm|Luco}}, and {{Sm|Jdizzle}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Tru4 was also a {{SSB4|Shulk}} mains, considered one of the best Shulk main in both Germany and Australia. He is ranked 3rd on the [[Australian Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 3rd on the [[Hesse Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|PiXL}}, Slither2Hunter, {{Sm|Extra}}, {{Sm|Luco}}, and {{Sm|Jdizzle}}. | ||
Line 27: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Summer}}||July 22nd-24th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|PPT Summer|g=SSB4}}||July 22nd-24th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||25th||25th||{{Sm|Paisen}} | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||25th||25th||{{Sm|Paisen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Valley}}||January 27th-29th, 2017||65th||9th||{{Sm|Sillintor}} | |{{Trn|Smash Valley|g=SSB4}}||January 27th-29th, 2017||65th||9th||{{Sm|Sillintor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Respawn 4}}||March 10th-12th, 2017||9th||7th||Sillintor | |{{Trn|Respawn 4|g=SSB4}}||March 10th-12th, 2017||9th||7th||Sillintor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Sirjon}} | |{{Trn|Elysium|g=SSB4}}||July 15th, 2017||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Sirjon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Expand Gong 3}}||April 6th-8th 2018||5th||5th||{{Sm|Scott}} | |{{Trn|Expand Gong 3|g=SSB4}}||April 6th-8th 2018||5th||5th||{{Sm|Scott}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Sriks}} | |{{Trn|SwitchFest|g=SSB4}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Sriks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||3rd||1st||Sriks | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||3rd||1st||Sriks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/go-back-to-where-you-came-from-tru4-s-farewell-2/details GO BACK TO WHERE YOU CAME FROM: Tru4's Farewell Funhaus]||June 9th-10th, 2018||1st||4th||Sriks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|OwlBBs}} | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|OwlBBs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax}}||September 15th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|One More Game}}||November 17th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|One More Game|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 17th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 54: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/soda-smash-xiii/details Soda Smash XIII]||January 26th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Mino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/uef-ultimate-1/details UEF Ultimate 1]||March 1st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashwick 3}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashwick 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Fusion}}||April 20th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Fusion|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 3}}||April 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pre-bam11-guf-geelong/event/ultimate-singles/overview Pre-BAM 11 GUF Geelong]||May 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Sriks}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Sriks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seal-the-deal-squad-assault/details Seal the Deal - Squad Assault]||May 25th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 4: Elements}}||June 1st, 2019||2nd||3rd||Mino | |{{Trn|Unismash 4: Elements|g=SSBU}}||June 1st, 2019||2nd||3rd||Mino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|DoKomi 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-2-1/details HTS Ultimate #2]||June 22nd, 2019||7th||1st||{{Sm|Unsinnios}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 5: Drowning in pools}}||June 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 5: Drowning in pools|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-58/event/ultimate-singles/overview Nimbus 58]||August 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff}}||August 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Tarik}} | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Tarik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||7th||9th||Tarik | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||7th||9th||Tarik | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 5}}||October 12th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||49th||17th||Tarik | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||49th||17th||Tarik | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/soda-smash-xvi/details Soda Smash XVI]||November 17th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||9th||9th||Tarik | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||9th||9th||Tarik | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Rinor}} | |{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Rinor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||9th||1st||Tarik | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||9th||1st||Tarik | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada}}||May 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi}}||May 23rd, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGM Brawl 1|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGM eSports Unlimited|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Floimar}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBU}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/Tru4Smash Twitter page] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/tru4smash Twitch page] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.de/tru4smash Youtube page] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@tru4smash Tiktok page] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/4386/tru4 SSBWorld page] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/4386/tru4 SSBWorld page] | ||
[[Category:New South Wales smashers]] | [[Category:New South Wales smashers]] | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSB4)]] |