56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - "== ([^=])" to "== $1") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Toad | |name = Toad | ||
|image = Toad.jpg | |image = Toad.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Peach | |mainssbu = Peach | ||
|sponsor = Northwestern Esports | |sponsor = Northwestern Esports | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 11th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |realname = Luis Zaragoza | ||
|realname = Luis Zaragoza | |location = Illinois | ||
|location = Illinois | |country = USA | ||
|country = USA | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Toad''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Peach}} main from Chicago, Illinois. He is currently ranked | '''Toad''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Peach}} main from Chicago, Illinois. He is currently ranked 11th on the [[Chicago Power Rankings|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Comet}}, {{Sm|Frosty}}, {{Sm|IceKnight}}, {{Sm|Ravenking}} {{Sm|Vivi}}, and {{Sm|Yoomoo}}. | ||
== Tournament placings == | == Tournament placings == | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 3}} || June 4th, 2016 || 65th || — || — | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 3|g=SSB4}}||June 4th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 4}} || July 9th, 2016 || 97th || — || — | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 4|g=SSB4}}||July 9th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New}} || July 1st, 2017 || 49th || — || — | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 10}} || November 25th, 2017 || 49th || — || — | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 10|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Midwest Mayhem Ultimate}} || December 29th, 2018 || 65th || — || — | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-53/events Tripoint Smash 53]||March 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Midwest Arena}} || May 4th, 2019 || 65th || — || — | |{{Trn|Midwest Arena|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters}} || August 17th, 2019 || 33rd || — || — | |{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cityscape-33-1/events Cityscape 33]||August 27th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/iccs-where-fun-comes-to-di/events ICCS: Where Fun Comes to DI]||October 19th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Thwacked}} || November 30th, 2019 || 33rd || — || — | |{{Trn|Thwacked|g=SSBU}}||November 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-90/events Tripoint Smash 90]||December 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/iccs-banned-is-in-our-dna/events ICCS: Banned Is In Our DNA]||February 15th, 2020|| 17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Tripoint Smash 100}} || March 6th, 2020 || 17th || — || — | |{{Trn|Tripoint Smash 100|g=SSBU}}||March 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hitpoint-online-2-smash-ultimate-tournament/events Hitpoint Online #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 30th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/windy-city-wifi-4/events Windy City Wifi #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamers-give-back/events Gamers Give Back]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gl-smash-bros-16-100-dollar-prize-pool/events GL Smash Bros 16]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-offline-77-new-cap-start-time-and-100-pot/events Fusion OFFLINE #77]||June 21st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenoweeklies-xenomorewifi/events XenoWeeklies: XeNOMOREwifi]||June 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-offline-78/events Fusion OFFLINE #78]||June 28th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno205/events Xeno205]||June 30th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-103/events Tripoint Smash 103]||July 3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-offline-79/events Fusion OFFLINE #79]||July 5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno206/events Xeno206]||July 7th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-offline-81-the-return-of-melee/events Fusion OFFLINE #81]||July 19th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno208/events Xeno208]||July 21st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-offline-82/events Fusion OFFLINE #82]||July 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno209/events Xeno209]||July 28th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-offline-83/events Fusion OFFLINE #83]||August 2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno211/events Xeno211]||August 11th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-231/events Ignition #231]||August 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-110/events Tripoint Smash 110]||August 20th, 2021||9th ||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-232/events Ignition #232]||August 25th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-4/events Stock Confirm #4]||August 26th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-233-1/events Ignition #233]||September 1st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-234/events Ignition #234]||September 8th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-235/events Ignition #235]||September 15th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/desmash-smashfest-73-warriors-return/events DeSmash Smashfest #73]||September 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-237/events Ignition #237]||September 29th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-238/events Ignition #238]||October 6th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-239/events Ignition #239]||October 13th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-240/events Ignition #240]||October 20th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-241-2/events Ignition #241]||October 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/jump-scare-bhop/events Jump Scare]||October 30th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-242/events Ignition #242]||November 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-iii/events Midwest Arcadian III]||November 6th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/between-2-lakes-34-a-madison-super-smash-bros-tournament-1/events Between 2 Lakes #35]||November 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-245/events Ignition #245]||November 24th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-247/events Ignition #247]||December 8th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/honeypot-2-nature-is-healing-2/events Honeypot 2: Nature is Healing]||December 11th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-248/events Ignition #248]||December 15th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hpt-x-scrims-12-20/events HPT x Scrims 12/20]||December 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warp Zone|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invincible VI|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||13th / 209||9th / 37||{{Sm|poof}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||97th||{{Sm|isohel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||65th||49th||{{Sm|Flavortown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tripoint Stadium|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||17th||2nd||{{Sm|SamteaSilver}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignition 300|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Illini Esports Invitational|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||17th / 136||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||17th / 24||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||257th / 2,607||49th / 567||{{Sm|Revolver}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||65th / 716||65th / 129||poof | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||97th / 710||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||33rd / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||193rd / 891||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 181: | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] |