56,648
edits
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Tiramisu | image = | mainssbm = Fox | skillssbm = Top professional | rankingssbm = New England Power Rankings: 5th | alias...) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Connecticut Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
| rankingssbm = [[ | |||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
| realname = Maxx Everson | | realname = Maxx Everson | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tiramisu''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} [[main]] currently residing in New England. He | '''Tiramisu''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} [[main]] currently residing in New England. He was formerly ranked 3rd on the [[Connecticut Power Rankings]], 5th on the [[New England Power Rankings]], 1st on the [[Massachusetts Power Rankings]], and was an honorable mention on the [[2019 MPGR]]. He has wins on {{Sm|Bladewise}}, {{Sm|Drephen}}, {{Sm|Kalvar}}, {{Sm|Joyboy}}, and {{Sm|Leighton}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||97th||97th||{{Sm|Wei}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||97th||97th||{{Sm|Wei}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 7}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||65th||65th||Wei | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||65th||65th||Wei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||97th||Wei | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||97th||Wei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/2018-new-england-invitational/event/melee-singles/overview 2018 New England Invitational]||June 22nd-24th, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|bonfire10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||49th||Wei | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||49th||Wei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||33rd||Wei | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||33rd||Wei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mass-madness-25-1/event/melee-singles/overview Mass Madness 25]||January 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-era/event/melee-singles/overview GIGA HOG: Era]||January 26th, 2019||7th||13th||Wei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||49th||Wei | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||49th||Wei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mass-madness-26/event/melee-singles/overview Mass Madness 26]||February 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-5/event/melee-singles/overview GIGA HOG 5]||February 23rd, 2019||9th||5th||Wei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Steals | |{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 3}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 3|g=SSBM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-reloaded/event/melee-singles/overview GIGA HOG: Reloaded]||April 27th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cold-hard-smash-6-1000-pot-bonus-new-hampshire-melee-1/event/melee-singles/overview Cold Hard Smash 6]||June 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-reunion/event/melee-singles/overview GIGA HOG: Reunion]||June 22nd, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|M. Peacecraft}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ngpr-24/event/melee-singles/brackets/615716/1017110 NGPR 24]||July 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lost-revival-4/event/melee-singles/brackets/618762/1021005 LOST Revival 4]||July 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ngpr-25/event/melee-singles/brackets/620506/1023241 NGPR 25]||July 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashing-grounds-21-2-melee/event/melee-singles/brackets/621360/1025576 Smashing Grounds 21.2 Melee]||July 11th, 2019||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Ok}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ghettowarmachine-vs-the-world/event/melee-singles/overview GHETTOWARMACHINE vs. The World]||July 17th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-8/event/melee-singles/overview GIGA HoG 8]||July 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mass-madness-28/event/melee-singles/overview Mass Madness 28]||August 3rd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Mr. Heat}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Mr. Heat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New England Invitational 3}}||August 18th-20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|New England Invitational 3|g=SSBM}}||August 18th-20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||25th||M. Peacecraft | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||25th||M. Peacecraft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The MMOM Memorial|g=SSBM}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||13th||9th||Mr. Heat | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||97th||Wei | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 82: | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/maxxmaxx1 Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/maxxmaxx1 Twitch channel] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||