56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''Not to be confused with [[Smasher:Tige]].'' | :''Not to be confused with [[Smasher:Tige]] or [[Smasher:Tigers]].'' | ||
{{disambig2|the Japanese player|the Alabama player|Smasher:Tiger (Alabama)}} | {{disambig2|the Japanese player|the Alabama player|Smasher:Tiger (Alabama)}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| moreotherssbu = | | moreotherssbu = | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 80th | | rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 80th | ||
| former sponsors = | | former sponsors = | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 11}}||December 23rd, 2014||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 11|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 12}}|| February 8th, 2015||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 12|g=SSB4}}|| February 8th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 13}}||March 15th, 2015||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 13|g=SSB4}}||March 15th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 15}}||May 16th, 2015||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 15|g=SSB4}}||May 16th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 16}}||June 6th, 2015||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 16|g=SSB4}}||June 6th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 17}}||June 20th-21st, 2015||—||9th||{{Sm|Daisuke}} | |{{Trn|Umebura 17|g=SSB4}}||June 20th-21st, 2015||—||9th||{{Sm|Daisuke}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 18}}||August 8th, 2015||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 18|g=SSB4}}||August 8th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 20}}||December 27th, 2015||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 20|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 21}}||February 11th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 21|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 23}}||May 21st, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 23|g=SSB4}}||May 21st, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 24}}||July 24th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 24|g=SSB4}}||July 24th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu|g=SSB4}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier}}||February 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 26}}||March 20th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 26|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||97th||17th||{{Sm|kuro}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||97th||17th||{{Sm|kuro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 27}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 19}}||August 12th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 19|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 29}}||October 28th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 29|g=SSB4}}||October 28th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1}}||January 6th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||January 7th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1}}||February 3rd, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||February 3rd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||—||9th||{{Sm|Tarakotori}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||—||9th||{{Sm|Tarakotori}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 90: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-19/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/490912/853558 WeeklySmashParty 019]||December 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-awesome/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-awesome/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/486656/848525 Smash Awesome!!]||December 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_5 Toryumon Kiwami #5]||January 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_5 Toryumon Kiwami #5]||January 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/4-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-4/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/534002/906733 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 4]||February 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup}}||May 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3}}||July 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 16th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019}}||November 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shintenchi 2}}||December 1st, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Shintenchi 2|g=SSBU}}||December 1st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6}}||December 7th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|R2G}}||December 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|R2G|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 21|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra | |{{Trn|Kurobra 23|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||49th||{{Sm|Yukke}} | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||49th||{{Sm|Yukke}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Halo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||385th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 157: | Line 165: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pichu | [[Category:Pichu players (SSBU)]] |