56,648
edits
(Undid edit by Omega Toad: dang it) Tag: Undo |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = thanos car | | name = thanos car | ||
| alias = Eggz | | alias = Eggz | ||
| image = | | image = Thanos Car SI.png | ||
| mainssbu = Pichu | | mainssbu = Pichu | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Marth | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = Incineroar | ||
| mainssb4 = Yoshi | | mainssb4 = Yoshi | ||
| | | otherssb4 = Sheik | ||
| | | crew = [[AnG]] | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Staten Island Power Rankings]]: | | rankingssb4 = [[Staten Island Power Rankings]]: 18th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[Syracuse Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
| realname = Brandon Munoz | | realname = Brandon Munoz | ||
| birthday = 7 | |||
| birthmonth = 6 | |||
| birthyear = 2001 | |||
| location = New York | | location = New York | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''thanos car''' (formerly known as '''Eggz''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from New York who mains {{SSBU|Pichu}}. He has taken sets off of players like {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Frozen}}, {{Sm|Stretch}}, {{Sm|Vivi}}, {{Sm|KingArc}} and {{Sm|SPT}}. | '''thanos car''' (formerly known as '''Eggz''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from New York who mains {{SSBU|Pichu}}. He has taken sets off of players like {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Frozen}}, {{Sm|Stretch}}, {{Sm|Vivi}}, {{Sm|KingArc}}, and {{Sm|SPT}}. | ||
He was previously ranked 5th on the [[Staten Island Power Rankings]] until his moving Upstate in New York. Now he is currently ranked 4th in Syracuse. | He was previously ranked 5th on the [[Staten Island Power Rankings]] until his moving Upstate in New York. Now he is currently ranked 4th in Syracuse. | ||
In | In {{forwiiu}}, thanos car was a {{SSB4|Yoshi}} player, he is currently ranked 6th on the [[Staten Island Power Rankings]] with impressive wins on {{Sm|Zomba}} and {{Sm|Stretch}} and other players from Staten Island. On the last [[Staten Island Power Rankings]] which was the "All Time Ranking" for Staten Island, he is ranked 18th. | ||
thanos car is {{Sm|MikeyMike}}'s younger brother. | thanos car is {{Sm|MikeyMike}}'s younger brother. | ||
Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvii/event/singles/standings Xenosaga XXVII]||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno158/events Xeno 158]||April 24th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxiv/events Xenosaga XXIV]||May 11th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxv/event/singles/overview Xenosaga XXV]||June 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spectrum-95 Spectrum #95]||June 3rd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno164/details Xeno 164]||June 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno166/details Xeno 166]||June 19th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spectrum-99/ Spectrum 99]||July 1st, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno168/details Xeno 168]||July 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno169/events Xeno 169]||July 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-island-dx-18/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Island DX #18]||July 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno171/events Xeno 171]||July 24th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spectrum-103/ Spectrum 103]||July 29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-immortal-fight-night-19/events Ultimate Immortal Fight Night 19]||August 12th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Straight Outta Smashville: Hardcover Volume 1|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-immortal-fight-night-29/details Ultimate Immortal Fight Night 29]||January 13th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxxii/ Xenosaga XXXII]||February 15th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clip It II|g=SSBU}}||April 10th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/thanos_car_SSBU Twitter account] | |||
*[http://www.twitch.tv/thanos_car_ssbu Twitch channel] | |||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] |