6,407
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Bayonetta | |2ndmainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|former sponsors = Normand eSport | |former sponsors = Normand eSport | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[French Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssb4 = [[French Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|realname = Hugo Tagliero | |realname = Hugo Tagliero | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tag''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from France, who mains {{SSBU|Palutena}} with a strong {{SSBU|Luigi}} secondary. He | '''Tag''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from France, who mains {{SSBU|Palutena}} with a strong {{SSBU|Luigi}} secondary. He was formerly 16th on the [[French Power Rankings]] and 40th on the [[European Smash Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Jeda}}, and {{Sm|Oryon}}. Tag utilizes Palutena in a safe and patient playstyle. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Tag was a {{SSB4|Luigi}} and {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} co-main. He is ranked 7th on the French Power Rankings and has wins over players such as {{Sm|Z}}, {{Sm|Greil}}, {{Sm|Izaw}}, {{Sm|Gardex}}, and {{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Tag was a {{SSB4|Luigi}} and {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} co-main. He is ranked 7th on the French Power Rankings and has wins over players such as {{Sm|Z}}, {{Sm|Greil}}, {{Sm|Izaw}}, {{Sm|Gardex}}, and {{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany}}. | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neokan Party 2}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ZHT}} | |{{Trn|Neokan Party 2|g=SSB4}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ZHT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eclipse 2}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||13th||13th||ZHT | |{{Trn|Eclipse 2|g=SSB4}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||13th||13th||ZHT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||49th||33rd||ZHT | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||49th||33rd||ZHT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||25th||17th||ZHT | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||25th||17th||ZHT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MARS 2017}}||April 29th-30th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Nives}} | |{{Trn|MARS 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 29th-30th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Nives}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SALT}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||33rd||25th||Nives | |{{Trn|SALT|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||33rd||25th||Nives | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|Enki}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|Enki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|talent.io}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||13th||Nives | |{{Trn|talent.io|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||13th||Nives | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-3-days-4/details Smash 3 Days #4]||March 23rd-25th, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Myollnir}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||65th||9th||Enki | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||65th||9th||Enki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine Con 2018}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||9th||2nd||Enki | |{{Trn|Shine Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||9th||2nd||Enki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Jesuischoq}} | |{{Trn|Exodus|g=SSB4}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Jesuischoq}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Enki}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Enki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ZHT}} | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ZHT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BURST 4}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||9th||5th||ZHT | |{{Trn|BURST 4|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||9th||5th||ZHT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|Leo|p=France}} | |{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|Leo|p=France}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back}}||August 31st, 2019||5th||5th||ZHT | |{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||5th||5th||ZHT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R}}||March 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield}}||May 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2}}||June 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football}}||July 10th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||97th||9th||{{Sm|Nin'}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||257th / 840||33rd / 128||Nin' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 107: | Line 119: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Tag_Hugo Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Tag_Hugo Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] |