56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| image = Supra.jpg | | image = Supra.jpg | ||
| otherssbu = Zero Suit Samus | | otherssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Inkling}}, {{SSBU|Isabelle | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Inkling}}, {{SSBU|Isabelle}} | ||
| mainssb4 = Mario | | mainssb4 = Mario | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Mewtwo | | 2ndmainssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 13th | | rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
| sponsor = WAP Esports | | sponsor = WAP Esports | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''supra''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he is an {{SSBU|Chrom}} main with | '''supra''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he is an {{SSBU|Chrom}} main with strong {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} and {{SSBU|Inkling}} secondaries, and has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Ipu}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|Cyrano}}, {{Sm|Idle}}, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, {{Sm|Meint}}, and {{Sm|KPC}}. | ||
Back in ''[[Smash 4]]'', he was known for being one of the best {{SSB4|Mario}} players in his country alongside {{Sm|Sketch}}, and the best {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} in Argentina as well, winning against players like {{Sm|Daraen}}, KPC, Cyrano, {{Sm|Lolo}}, {{Sm|Calamar}}, and {{Sm|Dyasmond}}. | Back in ''[[Smash 4]]'', he was known for being one of the best {{SSB4|Mario}} players in his country alongside {{Sm|Sketch}}, and the best {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} in Argentina as well, winning against players like {{Sm|Daraen}}, KPC, Cyrano, {{Sm|Lolo}}, {{Sm|Calamar}}, and {{Sm|Dyasmond}}. | ||
Line 52: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 7}}||October 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 7|g=SSB4}}||October 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 8}}||November 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 8|g=SSB4}}||November 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 10}}||March 25th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 10|g=SSB4}}||March 25th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 11}}||April 29th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 11|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 12}}||May 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 12|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 16}}||September 23rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 16|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 17}}||November 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 17|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/725b0ivs Retro Start Turbo! Fin de Año]||November 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/725b0ivs Retro Start Turbo! Fin de Año]||November 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 73: | Line 71: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gzxflgfk Smash Club #1]||December 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gzxflgfk Smash Club #1]||December 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
Line 85: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 18|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/i-wanna-smash-xi/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/549831/928491 I Wanna Smash XI]||March 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ssboozers Super Smash Boozers!]||March 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ssboozers Super Smash Boozers!]||March 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/5u2o25a4 Retro Start 17/3]||March 17th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/5u2o25a4 Retro Start 17/3]||March 17th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 19|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub14 Smash Club #14]||April 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub14 Smash Club #14]||April 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 105: | Line 103: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 117: | Line 115: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 125: | Line 123: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 131: | Line 129: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 141: | Line 139: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 149: | Line 147: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 159: | Line 157: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon}}||April 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon|g=SSBU}}||April 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 3}}||June 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 3|g=SSBU}}||June 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 1}}||January 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 1|g=SSBU}}||January 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3}}||February 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3|g=SSBU}}||February 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
Line 171: | Line 169: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub65 Smash Club #65]||October 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub71 Smash Club #71]||December 2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub72 Smash Club #72]||December 9th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub75 Smash Club #75]||February 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub77 Smash Club #77]||February 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub80 Smash Club #80]||March 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub81 Smash Club #81]||March 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashchlub83 Smash Club #83]||April 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub85 Smash Club #85]||April 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 212: | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo | [[Category:Mewtwo players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] |