56,648
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias = Grievous | |alias = Grievous | ||
|image = Streakz.jpg | |image = Streakz.jpg | ||
|mainssbu | |mainssbu = Fox | ||
|retiredssbu = Wolf | |||
| | |||
|mainssb4 = Mario | |mainssb4 = Mario | ||
|otherssb4 = Bayonetta | |otherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|sponsor = Reason Gaming | |sponsor = Reason Gaming | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[United Kingdom Power Rankings#England|England Power Rankings]]: 9th | |rankingssb4 = [[United Kingdom Power Rankings#England|England Power Rankings]]: 9th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[European | |rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: HM | ||
|realname = Steffan Noel | |realname = Steffan Noel | ||
|location = London, Greater London | |location = London, Greater London | ||
|country = England | |country = England | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Streakz''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Streakz''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Fox}} player from England. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Raflow}}, {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|eMass}}, {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|DarkStalker}}, {{Sm|RAMBOSS}}, and {{Sm|Whoophee}}. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[London Power Rankings]], 4th on the [[England Power Rankings]], AND 10th on the [[United Kingdom Power Rankings]]; he is also an honorable mention on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 40th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Streakz was a {{SSB4|Mario}} player. He is ranked 9th on the [[United Kingdom Power Rankings#England|England Power Rankings]] and has defeated {{Sm|Meru}}, {{Sm|Skarfelt}}, and {{Sm|Matsu}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Streakz was a {{SSB4|Mario}} player. He is ranked 9th on the [[United Kingdom Power Rankings#England|England Power Rankings]] and has defeated {{Sm|Meru}}, {{Sm|Skarfelt}}, and {{Sm|Matsu}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||40th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Europe Top 75]]||January 2019 - March 2020||47th||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||37th||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||42nd||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|European Smash Rankings||January 3rd, 2019 - January 13th, 2020||31st||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||38th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||HM||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 54: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/regen-1/details Regen]||January 6th, 2018||4th||5th||{{Sm|Zone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Peli}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Peli}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-26/details/ DAT BlastZone 26]||March 31st, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 69: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier}}||January 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 30|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Zone}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|MysticEyes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eastern Front 4|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|CurryGovernor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 3|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||3rd||1st||CurryGovernor | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Reflect|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 4|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||25th||5th||CurryGovernor | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/breakthrough-1-1/details Breakthrough #1]||November 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Holiday Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB 3|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lab-rebirth/details LAB: Rebirth]||August 1st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||4th||2nd||{{Sm|eMass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: The Resurrection|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||4th||1st||CurryGovernor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||9th||4th||{{Sm|Peli}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||33rd||3rd||CurryGovernor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Den of Dragons: The Beasts Awaken|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||3rd / 131||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|New Era 3|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Zenatti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SmashUKIE Circuit Finale 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion}}|| | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE 2023.02|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-20th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||17th (DQ) / 453||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 144: | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBU)]] | ||