71,269
edits
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|mainssbm = Fox | |mainssbm = Fox | ||
|otherssbm = Marth | |otherssbm = Marth | ||
|rankingssbu = [[England Power Rankings]]: 15th | |rankingssbu = [[England Power Rankings]]: 15th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Northern England Power Rankings]]: 13th | |rankingssb4 = [[Northern England Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
Line 19: | Line 16: | ||
'''Stranger''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} and ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} player from England. He is currently ranked 6th on the Northern England Power Rankings and 15th on the [[England Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|CurryGovernor}}, {{Sm|SBF}}, {{Sm|Moke}}, {{Sm|Scholes}}, {{Sm|BlasterZ}}, and {{Sm|ThymeBalloon}}. | '''Stranger''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} and ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} player from England. He is currently ranked 6th on the Northern England Power Rankings and 15th on the [[England Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|CurryGovernor}}, {{Sm|SBF}}, {{Sm|Moke}}, {{Sm|Scholes}}, {{Sm|BlasterZ}}, and {{Sm|ThymeBalloon}}. | ||
In ''[[Melee]]'', Stranger is currently ranked | In ''[[Melee]]'', Stranger is currently ranked 10th on the [[United Kingdom Melee Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|max}}, {{Sm|Meady}}, {{Sm|UnHaven}}, {{Sm|DarkGenex}} and {{Sm|Squeachu}}. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Stranger is ranked 13th on the final [[Northern England Power Rankings]]. | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Stranger is ranked 13th on the final [[Northern England Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 28: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 3}}||August 19th-21st, 2016||119th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heir 3|g=SSBM}}||August 19th-21st, 2016||119th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashbox/details SmashBox]||October 8th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashbox/details SmashBox]||October 8th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 39: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-2/details Bailrigg 2]||June 17th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-2/details Bailrigg 2]||June 17th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/new-wave-2/details New Wave]||July 29th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/new-wave-2/details New Wave]||July 29th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashbox-4/details SmashBox 4]||August 12th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|AmcD}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashbox-4/details SmashBox 4]||August 12th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|AmcD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 4}}||August 17th-21st, 2017||65th||33rd||AmcD | |{{Trn|Heir 4|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-21st, 2017||65th||33rd||AmcD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-3/details Bailrigg 3]||November 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-3/details Bailrigg 3]||November 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-5/details Bailrigg 5]||June 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-5/details Bailrigg 5]||June 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||121st||49th||{{Sm|Flint}} | |{{Trn|Heir 5|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||121st||49th||{{Sm|Flint}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Echo_Cyka}} | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Echo_Cyka}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/not-the-bees-3-bread-shed-redemption/details Not The Bees! #3: Bread Shed Redemption]||September 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/not-the-bees-3-bread-shed-redemption/details Not The Bees! #3: Bread Shed Redemption]||September 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 80: | Line 77: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/myth-2-1/details MYTH 2]||March 5th, 2022||7th||7th||TheBabyCheese | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/myth-2-1/details MYTH 2]||March 5th, 2022||7th||7th||TheBabyCheese | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête 2}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Willz}} | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Willz}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||33rd / 409||25th / 128||TheBabyCheese | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||97th / 764||49th / 121||Willz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBM}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||5th / 64||2nd / 6||TheBabyCheese | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 97: | Line 100: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-2/details Bailrigg 2]||June 17th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-2/details Bailrigg 2]||June 17th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||129th||33rd||Moke | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||129th||33rd||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xvii-the-buskats/details SmashDash XVII: The Buskats]||July 8th, 2017||5th||3rd||Moke | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xvii-the-buskats/details SmashDash XVII: The Buskats]||July 8th, 2017||5th||3rd||Moke | ||
Line 133: | Line 136: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-5/details Bailrigg 5]||June 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-5/details Bailrigg 5]||June 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New Era}}||June 30th, 2018||2nd||3rd||Moke | |{{Trn|New Era|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||2nd||3rd||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||97th||25th||Moke | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||97th||25th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-6/details Bailrigg 6]||November 10th, 2018||13th||2nd||Moke | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-6/details Bailrigg 6]||November 10th, 2018||13th||2nd||Moke | ||
Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28}}||December 22nd, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Moke}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Moke}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 1}}||January 19th, 2019||13th||3rd||Moke | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 1|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2019||13th||3rd||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 2}}||April 13th, 2019||5th||2nd||Moke | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 2|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||5th||2nd||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||33rd||4th||Moke | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||33rd||4th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bailrigg 8}}||June 22nd 2019||17th||2nd||Moke | |{{Trn|Bailrigg 8|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd 2019||17th||2nd||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||49th||13th||Moke | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||49th||13th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 4}}||August 31st, 2019||17th||5th||Moke | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 4|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||17th||5th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 5: MiniMo's Mega Adventure}}||October 5th, 2019||9th||5th||Moke | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 5: MiniMo's Mega Adventure|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||9th||5th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rite of the Rose III}}||November 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rite of the Rose III|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bailrigg 9}}||November 9th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Moke | |{{Trn|Bailrigg 9|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tournament:UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale#Last Chance Qualifier|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Twiddles}} | |[[Tournament:UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale#Last Chance Qualifier|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Twiddles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New Era 2}}||January 4th, 2020||—||1st||Moke | |{{Trn|New Era 2|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||—||1st||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6: In Honour of SSM JD}}||February 1st, 2020||5th||1st||Moke | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6: In Honour of SSM JD|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||5th||1st||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 3}}||February 29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 3|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||1st||UrbanTurban911 | |{{Trn|Invasion|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||1st||UrbanTurban911 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||5th||{{Sm|SBF}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||5th||{{Sm|SBF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022}}||January 8th, 2022||65th||5th||Moke | |{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||65th||5th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 7: ESS BEE}}||January 22nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 7: ESS BEE|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4}}||February 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022}}||April 23rd, 2022||9th||9th||Moke | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||9th||9th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||65th||5th||Moke | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||65th||5th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New Era 3}}||January 14th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|New Era 3|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] |