71,272
edits
(24 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|mainssbm = Fox | |mainssbm = Fox | ||
|otherssbm = Marth | |otherssbm = Marth | ||
|rankingssbu = [[England Power Rankings]]: 15th | |rankingssbu = [[England Power Rankings]]: 15th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Northern England Power Rankings]]: 13th | |rankingssb4 = [[Northern England Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
|country = England | |country = England | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Stranger''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} player from England. He is currently ranked 6th on the Northern England Power Rankings and 15th on the [[England Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|CurryGovernor}}, {{Sm|SBF}}, {{Sm|Moke}}, {{Sm|Scholes}}, {{Sm|BlasterZ}}, and {{Sm|ThymeBalloon}}. | '''Stranger''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} and ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} player from England. He is currently ranked 6th on the Northern England Power Rankings and 15th on the [[England Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|CurryGovernor}}, {{Sm|SBF}}, {{Sm|Moke}}, {{Sm|Scholes}}, {{Sm|BlasterZ}}, and {{Sm|ThymeBalloon}}. | ||
In | In ''[[Melee]]'', Stranger is currently ranked 10th on the [[United Kingdom Melee Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|max}}, {{Sm|Meady}}, {{Sm|UnHaven}}, {{Sm|DarkGenex}} and {{Sm|Squeachu}}. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Stranger is ranked 13th on the final [[Northern England Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heir 3|g=SSBM}}||August 19th-21st, 2016||119th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashbox/details SmashBox]||October 8th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashbox-3/details SmashBox 3]||April 8th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|TheBabyCheese}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashpoint-v/details SmashPoint V]||April 29th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashzilla-6/details SMASHZILLA 6]||May 20th-21st, 2017||1st||3rd||{{Sm|PG}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/origin/details Origin]||June 3rd, 2017||13th||5th||TheBabyCheese | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-2/details Bailrigg 2]||June 17th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/new-wave-2/details New Wave]||July 29th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashbox-4/details SmashBox 4]||August 12th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|AmcD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heir 4|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-21st, 2017||65th||33rd||AmcD | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-3/details Bailrigg 3]||November 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashzilla-7/details SMASHZILLA 7]||November 18th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smashpoint-2/details Super SmashPoint 2]||February 10th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-4/details Bailrigg 4]||March 10th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-5/details Bailrigg 5]||June 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heir 5|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||121st||49th||{{Sm|Flint}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Echo_Cyka}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/not-the-bees-3-bread-shed-redemption/details Not The Bees! #3: Bread Shed Redemption]||September 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-sesh-2/details The Sesh 2]||October 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/not-the-bees-4-bready-shedy-cook/details Not The Bees! #4: Bready Shedy Cook!]||November 17th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/new-wave-4/details New Wave 4]||December 14th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/not-the-bees-5-bread-shed-n-sheddy/details Not The Bees! #5: Bread Shed n Sheddy]||January 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/short-hop-pear-12/details Short Hop Pear 12]||January 8th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shafted-1/details SHAFTED]||February 12th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/myth-2-1/details MYTH 2]||March 5th, 2022||7th||7th||TheBabyCheese | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Willz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||33rd / 409||25th / 128||TheBabyCheese | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||97th / 764||49th / 121||Willz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBM}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||5th / 64||2nd / 6||TheBabyCheese | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||129th||33rd|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xiii-alien-d/details SmashDash XIII: Alien'd]||February 26th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|MiniMo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xiv-shieldbreak/details SmashDash XIV: ShieldBreak]||April 1st, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|KnotAGiraffe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashpoint-v/details SmashPoint V]||April 29th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|MartynMW}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xv-constable-crab/details SmashDash XV: Constable Crab]||May 13th, 2017||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Moke}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-2/details Bailrigg 2]||June 17th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||129th||33rd||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xvii-the-buskats/details SmashDash XVII: The Buskats]||July 8th, 2017||5th||3rd||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battles-in-glasgow-summer-2017/details Battles in Glasgow Summer 2017]||July 22nd, 2017||7th||1st||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xviii-summit-saga/details SmashDash XVIII: Summit Saga]||August 5th, 2017||13th||1st||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xix-swamp-jones/details SmashDash XIX: Swamp Jones]||September 2nd, 2017||13th||2nd||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-22/details DAT BlastZone 22]||September 30th, 2017||17th||4th||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xx-minimo-s-mini-adventure/details SmashDash XX: MiniMo's Mini Adventure]||October 7th, 2017||9th||5th||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xxi-give-us-one-of-these/details SmashDash XXI: Give Us One Of These]||November 4th, 2017||7th||2nd||Moke | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-3/details Bailrigg 3]||November 11th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||97th||25th||Moke | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashzilla-7/details SMASHZILLA 7]||November 18th, 2017||17th||4th||Moke | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-24/events DAT BlastZone 24]||December 16th, 2017||17th||5th||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xxiii/details SmashDash XXIII]||January 20th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Rackleberry98}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smashpoint-2/details Super SmashPoint 2]||February 10th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Tigerton}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-24/details SmashDash 24]||February 17th, 2018||2nd||1st||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-4/details Bailrigg 4]||March 10th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashdash-25-1/details SmashDash 25]||April 7th, 2018||9th||2nd||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invasion-april/details Invasion: April]||April 14th, 2018||33rd||1st||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-5/details Bailrigg 5]||June 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|New Era|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||2nd||3rd||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||97th||25th||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bailrigg-6/details Bailrigg 6]||November 10th, 2018||13th||2nd||Moke | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 147: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28}}||December 22nd, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Moke}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Moke}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 1}}||January 19th, 2019||13th||3rd||Moke | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 1|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2019||13th||3rd||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 2}}||April 13th, 2019||5th||2nd||Moke | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 2|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||5th||2nd||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||33rd||4th||Moke | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||33rd||4th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bailrigg 8}}||June 22nd 2019||17th||2nd||Moke | |{{Trn|Bailrigg 8|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd 2019||17th||2nd||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||49th||13th||Moke | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||49th||13th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 4}}||August 31st, 2019||17th||5th||Moke | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 4|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||17th||5th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 5: MiniMo's Mega Adventure}}||October 5th, 2019||9th||5th||Moke | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 5: MiniMo's Mega Adventure|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||9th||5th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rite of the Rose III}}||November 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rite of the Rose III|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bailrigg 9}}||November 9th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Moke | |{{Trn|Bailrigg 9|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tournament:UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale#Last Chance Qualifier|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Twiddles}} | |[[Tournament:UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale#Last Chance Qualifier|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Twiddles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New Era 2}}||January 4th, 2020||—||1st||Moke | |{{Trn|New Era 2|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||—||1st||Moke | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6: In Honour of SSM JD|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||5th||1st||Moke | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 3|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||1st||UrbanTurban911 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||5th||{{Sm|SBF}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||65th||5th||Moke | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 7: ESS BEE|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion}}|| | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||9th||9th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||65th||5th||Moke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|New Era 3|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Marth players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] |