57,327
edits
(Updated tournament placements) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Roy | | mainssbu = Roy | ||
| otherssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | |||
| otherssbu | | 2ndotherssbu = Mii Gunner | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Sheik}}, {{SSBU|Fox}}, {{SSBU|Terry}} | |||
| mainssb4 = Roy | | mainssb4 = Roy | ||
| otherssb4 = Sheik | | otherssb4 = Sheik | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SparK''' is a semi-professional ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' and professional ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from Texas. | {{for|the ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' Sheik main from California''|Smasher:Spark (Melee)}} | ||
{{for|the ''[[Smash 4]]'' Sonic main formerly known as Spark|Smasher:Manny}} | |||
'''SparK''' is a semi-professional ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' and professional ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from Texas. In ''Ultimate'', he is a strong {{SSBU|Roy}} main. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
|[http://sourcegaming.challonge.com/smash56 Red Line Smash 56]||February 2nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[http://sourcegaming.challonge.com/smash56 Red Line Smash 56]||February 2nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|End of the Line 4}}||April | |{{Trn|End of the Line 4}}||April 14th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
|[https://esarlington.challonge.com/rushdown1smash1v1 Rushdown 1]||December 19th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://esarlington.challonge.com/rushdown1smash1v1 Rushdown 1]||December 19th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimatum|g=SSBU}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://esarlington.challonge.com/rd04smash/ Rushdown 04]||January 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://esarlington.challonge.com/rd04smash/ Rushdown 04]||January 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-5/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/495964/859676 Ultimate Shockwave 5]||January 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/UTGL1_S Ultimate TGL #1]||January 26th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/UTGL1_S Ultimate TGL #1]||January 26th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/collegiate-starleague-texas-local-qualifier-hosted-in-college-station/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/551835/931139/ Collegiate Starleague - Texas Local Qualifier]||March 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-14/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/557291/938081 Ultimate Shockwave 14]||March 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/reveille-s-revenge/event/reveille-s-revenge/brackets/565925/949944/ Reveille's Revenge]||April 6th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-22/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/584668/974982 Ultimate Shockwave 22]||May 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-24/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/592805/986512 Ultimate Shockwave 24]||May 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-26/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/601190/997547 Ultimate Shockwave 26]||June 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-28/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/609111/1007938 Ultimate Shockwave 28]||June 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-29/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/610203/1009461 Ultimate Shockwave 29]||June 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||145th||33rd||{{Sm|Liyrex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-caps-9-20-msc-2405/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/660788/1080298 No Caps 9/20]||September 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-caps-9-27-msc-2401/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/664791/1088052 No Caps 9/27]||September 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-caps-10-4-msc-1400/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/669925/1095245 No Caps 10/4]||October 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rev-s-revenge-2/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/673996/1100934 Rev's Revenge 2]||October 5th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|BraveWT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-caps-8-10-18-19-rudder-tower-301/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/679639/1108558 No Caps 8]||October 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-200/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/683749/1114057 Smash Fight Club 200]||October 20th, 2019||17th||5th||BraveWT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-caps-11-rudder-tower-301/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/695080/1129698 No Caps 11]||November 8th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rev-s-revenge-3/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/696336/1131253 Rev's Revenge 3]||November 23rd, 2019||1st||2nd||BraveWT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-54/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/715502/1156940 Ultimate Shockwave 54]||December 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||769th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 140: | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] | ||