56,648
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| mainpm = Captain Falcon | | mainpm = Captain Falcon | ||
| 2ndmainpm = Sheik | | 2ndmainpm = Sheik | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Minnesota Power Rankings]]: 4th | |||
| rankingssbm = [[ | |||
| alias = SlayerTokey | | alias = SlayerTokey | ||
| realname = Logan Crosthwaite | | realname = Logan Crosthwaite | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = 19 | ||
| birthmonth = | | birthmonth = 2 | ||
| birthyear = | | birthyear = 1990 | ||
| location = Minnesota | | location = Richfield, Minnesota | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
One of Slayer's notable tournament runs was at [[The Big House 5]] where he defeated {{Sm|Android}} 2-1 in Winners Pools Round 2, {{Sm|Alan}} 2-1 in Losers Pools Round 2, {{Sm|Toph}} 2-0 in Top 64, all before meeting {{Sm|Zhu}} 0-2 to finish at 33rd place. In doubles, he teamed up with {{SSBM|Kirby}} main {{Sm|Triple R}} and beat the teams of {{Sm|Chillin}}/{{Sm|Professor Pro}} and {{Sm|Toph}}/{{Sm|G$}} to finish at 17th place. | One of Slayer's notable tournament runs was at [[The Big House 5]] where he defeated {{Sm|Android}} 2-1 in Winners Pools Round 2, {{Sm|Alan}} 2-1 in Losers Pools Round 2, {{Sm|Toph}} 2-0 in Top 64, all before meeting {{Sm|Zhu}} 0-2 to finish at 33rd place. In doubles, he teamed up with {{SSBM|Kirby}} main {{Sm|Triple R}} and beat the teams of {{Sm|Chillin}}/{{Sm|Professor Pro}} and {{Sm|Toph}}/{{Sm|G$}} to finish at 17th place. | ||
Slayer is currently ranked | Slayer is currently ranked 4th on the [[Minnesota_Power_Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Melee rankings|Minnesota Melee Power Rankings]] and was previously ranked 7th on the [[Minnesota_Power_Rankings#Project_M|Minnesota Power Rankings for Project M]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/sweet-iii-melee-singles-bracket.69/?id=2 SWEET III]||November 13th, 2010||25th||13th||{{Sm|Love}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/um-triweekly-4-melee-singles-bracket.395/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/um-triweekly-4-melee-singles-bracket.395/?id=2 UM Triweekly]||July 23rd, 2011||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=12363 BAMF 3]||July 30th, 2011||3rd||1st||HIV | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=12363 BAMF 3]||July 30th, 2011||3rd||1st||{{Sm|HIV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House]]||October 22nd, 2011||17th||25th||RyeJew | |[[The Big House]]||October 22nd, 2011||17th||25th||{{Sm|RyeJew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/sweet-v-melee-singles-bracket.71/?id=2 SWEET V]||January 22nd, 2012||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/body-city-melee-singles-bracket.391/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/body-city-melee-singles-bracket.391/?id=2 Body City]||August 11th, 2013||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/572671672796668/? The Shape of Melee to Come 2]||September 14th, 2013||4th||5th||Dempt | |[https://www.facebook.com/events/572671672796668/? The Shape of Melee to Come 2]||September 14th, 2013||4th||5th||{{Sm|Dempt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 3]]||October 12th-13th, 2013||25th||25th||Professor Chromeagay | |[[The Big House 3]]||October 12th-13th, 2013||25th||25th||{{Sm|Professor Chromeagay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/342369/ Youmacon 2013]||November 1st-3rd, 2013||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|KJH}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/342369/ Youmacon 2013]||November 1st-3rd, 2013||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|KJH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/winter-warehouse-throwdown-2-melee-singles-bracket.416/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/winter-warehouse-throwdown-2-melee-singles-bracket.416/?id=2 Warehouse Throwdown 2]||November 23rd, 2013||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/minneapolis-triweekly-ssbm-singles.400/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/minneapolis-triweekly-ssbm-singles.400/?id=2 Minneapolis Triweekly]||February 8th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/u-of-m-triweekly-march-2nd-2014-ssbm-singles-bracket.552/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/u-of-m-triweekly-march-2nd-2014-ssbm-singles-bracket.552/?id=2 UMN Triweekly]||March 2nd, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/u-of-m-triweekly-may-10th-2014-ssbm-singles-bracket.1051/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/u-of-m-triweekly-may-10th-2014-ssbm-singles-bracket.1051/?id=2 UMN Triweekly]||May 10th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/level-up-games-tourney-2-6-7-2014-40-entrants.1276/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/level-up-games-tourney-2-6-7-2014-40-entrants.1276/?id=2 Level Up Games Biweekly]||June 7th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/slug-2-bracket-7-27-2014-west-st-paul-mn.1674/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/slug-2-bracket-7-27-2014-west-st-paul-mn.1674/?id=2 SLUG 2]||July 27th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/TCGSSBM3 TCG Super Smash Bros. Melee #2]||July 29th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/TCGSSBM3 TCG Super Smash Bros. Melee #2]||July 29th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
Line 72: | Line 70: | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/meleenov23 UMN Weekly]||November 23rd, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/meleenov23 UMN Weekly]||November 23rd, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-den-4-melee.3121/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-den-4-melee.3121/?id=2 Smash Den 4]||November 23rd, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/UMNWeeklies12_7_14 UMN Weekly]||December 7th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/UMNWeeklies12_7_14 UMN Weekly]||December 7th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
Line 86: | Line 84: | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/ay3xcvno UMN February 2015 Monthly]||February 28th, 2015||1st||1st||Triple R | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/ay3xcvno UMN February 2015 Monthly]||February 28th, 2015||1st||1st||Triple R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/warehouse-throwdown-3-1415-melee-singles.5136/ Warehouse Throwdown 3]||March 14th, 2015||2nd||1st||Triple R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/GNGMeleeMar GNG March 2015 Monthly]||March 28th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/GNGMeleeMar GNG March 2015 Monthly]||March 28th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/you-hate-me-for-my-character.5741/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/you-hate-me-for-my-character.5741/?id=2 You Hate Me For My Character]||April 18th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/st-cloud-monthly-tournament-series-melee-singles-top-32.5817/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/st-cloud-monthly-tournament-series-melee-singles-top-32.5817/?id=2 St. Cloud April 2015 Monthly]||April 19th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/yq0avnz9 UMN April 2015 Monthly]||April 25th, 2015||1st||1st||Triple R | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/yq0avnz9 UMN April 2015 Monthly]||April 25th, 2015||1st||1st||Triple R | ||
Line 104: | Line 102: | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/SSMelee UMN Summer Seasonal]||July 11th, 2015||1st||1st||Triple R | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/SSMelee UMN Summer Seasonal]||July 11th, 2015||1st||1st||Triple R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/punchout-7-12.7468/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/punchout-7-12.7468/?id=2 Punchout July 2015 Monthly]||July 12th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_r5mVqNRpvU Smash At Republic #2]||July 25th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_r5mVqNRpvU Smash At Republic #2]||July 25th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/pmml2-melee.8432/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/pmml2-melee.8432/?id=2 PMML 2]||August 31st, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||33rd||17th||Triple R | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||33rd||17th||Triple R | ||
Line 120: | Line 118: | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/DecMonthlyMeleeTop32 UMN December 2015 Monthly]||December 12th, 2015||1st||1st||Triple R | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/DecMonthlyMeleeTop32 UMN December 2015 Monthly]||December 12th, 2015||1st||1st||Triple R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/karmas-last-melee-tournament.10679/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/karmas-last-melee-tournament.10679/?id=2 Karma's Last Melee Tournament]||December 30th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/UMNJanMeleeTop32 UMN January 2016 Monthly]||January 23rd, 2016||1st||1st||Triple R | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/UMNJanMeleeTop32 UMN January 2016 Monthly]||January 23rd, 2016||1st||1st||Triple R | ||
Line 126: | Line 124: | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/secreturlissecret UMN February 2016 Monthly]||February 20th, 2016||3rd||2nd||Triple R | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/secreturlissecret UMN February 2016 Monthly]||February 20th, 2016||3rd||2nd||Triple R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/odyssey/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A5917%7D Odyssey]||March 12th, 2016||1st||2nd||Triple R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/MarchMeleeSingles UMN March 2016 Monthly]||March 26th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Triple R | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/MarchMeleeSingles UMN March 2016 Monthly]||March 26th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Triple R | ||
Line 178: | Line 176: | ||
|[http://firstframe.challonge.com/single5 First Frame Weekly]||March 19th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://firstframe.challonge.com/single5 First Frame Weekly]||March 19th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/middle-o-nowhere/event/melee-singles/brackets/127728 Middle o' Nowhere]||March 25th, 2017||1st||1st||Deepak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/four-stock-clover/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A126491%7D Four Stock Clover 4]||April 1st, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/GHeadzM37 Gamerheadz Weekly #37]||April 7th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/GHeadzM37 Gamerheadz Weekly #37]||April 7th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spring-sparehouse-revival-of-smash-at-the-umn-in-2017/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A130392%7D Spring Sparehouse: Revival of Smash at the UMN in 2017]||April 16th, 2017||2nd||1st||Deepak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/AprMonMSingTop DownB April 2017 Monthly]||April 22nd, 2017||4th||2nd||Deepak | |[http://downb.challonge.com/AprMonMSingTop DownB April 2017 Monthly]||April 22nd, 2017||4th||2nd||Deepak | ||
Line 190: | Line 188: | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/MayMonMSingP1 DownB May 2017 Monthly]||May 14th, 2017||2nd||1st||Deepak | |[http://downb.challonge.com/MayMonMSingP1 DownB May 2017 Monthly]||May 14th, 2017||2nd||1st||Deepak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spring-scuffle-2017/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A133522%7D Spring Scuffle]||May 20th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/LUGM613 Level Up Games Weekly]||June 13th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://downb.challonge.com/LUGM613 Level Up Games Weekly]||June 13th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 210: | Line 208: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/MAGHz2 Melee at Gamerheadz #2]||July 28th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/MAGHz2 Melee at Gamerheadz #2]||July 28th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/four-stock-clover-v/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A140746%7D Four Stock Clover 5]||July 30th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/LUGM81 Level Up Games Weekly]||August 1st, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://downb.challonge.com/LUGM81 Level Up Games Weekly]||August 1st, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 216: | Line 214: | ||
|[http://thisisgeek.challonge.com/2DCon2017Melee 2D Con 2017]||August 12th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://thisisgeek.challonge.com/2DCon2017Melee 2D Con 2017]||August 12th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invincible/event/melee-singles/brackets/184058 Invincible]||December 9th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Doubleshine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/clear-a-new-path/event/melee-singles/overview Clear a New Path!]||January 26th, 2020||—||1st||{{Sm|Preeminent}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge-1-31/event/ladder/overview Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 1/31]||January 31st, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mn-smash-summit/event/melee-singles/overview Minnesota Smash Summit]||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 247: | Line 250: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3c_6ofov9f0 The Big House 5 | Slayer/Triple R vs Toph/G$] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3c_6ofov9f0 The Big House 5 | Slayer/Triple R vs Toph/G$] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2yIxuoLUrHI The Big House 5 | Slayer/Triple R vs Chillin/Professor Pro] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2yIxuoLUrHI The Big House 5 | Slayer/Triple R vs Chillin/Professor Pro] | ||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (PM)]] | ||
<!-- | <!-- |