71,133
edits
(44 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Skitz | |name = Skitz | ||
|image = | |image = Skitz artisan wraps REAL.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Wario | |mainssbu = Wario | ||
| | |otherssbu = Palutena | ||
| | |sponsor = GURG, UTD Esports | ||
|crew = {{Team|Black Halo}} | |crew = {{Team|Black Halo}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 12th | |||
|realname = Albert Pai | |realname = Albert Pai | ||
|birthday = 17 | |||
|birthmonth = 12 | |||
|birthyear = 2001 | |||
|location = Dallas, Texas | |location = Dallas, Texas | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Skitz''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} player from Texas. He is currently ranked | |||
'''Skitz''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} player from Texas. He is currently ranked 6th on the [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]] and 12th on the [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Ultimate Power Rankings]]. Skitz has wins on players such as {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Lima}}, {{Sm|Jake}}, {{Sm|Zie}}, {{Sm|Juanpi}}, {{Sm|Atomic}}, {{Sm|Grayson}}, and {{Sm|Brr}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
Line 16: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-me-irl-2/event/ultimate-singles Fight Me IRL 2]||October 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The 14th Year of our Boy, SHADIC|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/heartbeat-ii/details Heartbeat II]||November 20th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/summon-future-an-ultimate-arcadian/events Summon Future!]||November 27th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Night Before SWT|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBU}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-99/events Ultimate Shockwave 99]||March 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-100/event/ultimate-singles-500-pot-bonus/overview Ultimate Shockwave 100!]||March 16th, 2022|||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||25th||25th||{{Sm|Jordan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat IV|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Texas Reverie|g=SSBU}} VIP Bracket||June 11th-12th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Interstellar 3|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Royal Brawl 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Homerun Smash 2|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||25th||33rd||{{Sm|BroKen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||33rd / 228||9th / 33||{{Sm|My_K.O.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||257th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||33rd / 443||33rd / 75||{{Sm|BOAT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City DFW 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 17th-19th, 2023||17th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||129th / 891||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|See Me Offline: The Krebs return Regional|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||7th / 116||5th / 24||{{Sm|INC}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Smash player Skitz is also well known for having been hacked twice. His first [https://twitter.com/skitzwah twitter account] was hacked on January 15th, 2022 and the [https://twitter.com/skitzwahhh second account] was September 14th 2022. During the second attack, his account was used to promote {{iw|wikipedia|Ethereum}}. | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/AlbertGPai Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] |