56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(36 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Shizuku | | name = Shizuku | ||
| alias = シズク | |||
| mainssb = Pikachu | | mainssb = Pikachu | ||
| | | rankingssb = | ||
| image = Shizuku.PNG | |||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shizuku''' is a Japanese ''[[Smash 64]]'' {{SSB|Pikachu}} player. | '''Shizuku''' ({{ja|シズク|Shizuku}}) is a Japanese ''[[Smash 64]]'' {{SSB|Pikachu}} player. | ||
His first tournament in the United States was {{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}} where he defeated {{Sm|Tacos}} and {{Sm|Zero|p=Texas}} before he lost to {{Sm|Alvin}}'s and {{Sm|Isai}}'s Pikachus (and {{Sm|Loto}} and {{Sm|Wizzrobe}} in pools) finishing 4th, better than the other 5 Japanese attending. Shizuku was formerly ranked 12th on the [[2018 64 League Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''Super Smash Bros.''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kanto 2014|g=SSB}}||August 23rd, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kansai 2014|g=SSB}}||March 1st, 2014||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2014|g=SSB}}||November 2nd, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kansai 2016|g=SSB}}||April 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kanto 2016|g=SSB}}||September 24th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Japan Smash Cup 2016|g=SSB}}||December 24th-25th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kansai 2017|g=SSB}}||March 19th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Japan Smash Cup 2017|g=SSB}}||May 6th, 2017||19th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kanto 2017|g=SSB}}||July 8th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Autumn Kanto Tournament|g=SSB}}||November 3rd, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kansai 2018|g=SSB}}||February 11th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kanto 2018|g=SSB}}||May 5th, 2018||9th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashParty64_001 WeeklySmashParty 001]||June 8th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashParty64_006 WeeklySmashParty 006]||August 5th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||4th||5th||{{Sm|Wangera}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashParty64_007 WeeklySmashParty 007]||August 17th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashParty64_008 WeeklySmashParty 008]||August 31st, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashParty64_009 WeeklySmashParty 009]||September 16th, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Marinaru}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashParty64_010 WeeklySmashParty 010]||September 28th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashParty64_011 WeeklySmashParty 011]||October 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kanto Fall 2018|g=SSB}}||October 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashParty64_013 WeeklySmashParty 013]||October 26th, 2018||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Ranryoku}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSB}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Prince}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-14/event/64-1on1-smash-64-singles/brackets/448633/802024 WeeklySmashParty 014]||November 9th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-15/event/64-1on1-smash-64-singles/brackets/455934/811036 WeeklySmashParty 015]||November 16th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Go Owl Cup|g=SSB}}||December 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kanto 2019|g=SSB}}||April 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Inka Fest 2019|g=SSB}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||17th||9th||Prince | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kanto Fall 2019|g=SSB}}||September 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kansai 2020|g=SSB}}||February 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Corona Cup|g=SSB}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kanto 2022|g=SSB}}||February 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kansai 2022|g=SSB}}||May 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSB)]] |