71,157
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(31 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Inkling | |mainssbu = Inkling | ||
|rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 87th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|sponsor = {{Team|PNGesports}} | |sponsor = {{Team|PNGesports}} | ||
| birthday = 25 | | birthday = 25 | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shirayuki''' (シラユキ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Inkling}} player from Japan who is considered the best Inkling player in the world; he is one of the few top Inkling players that have stuck with the character following the character's decline. Shirayuki is currently ranked | '''Shirayuki''' (シラユキ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Inkling}} player from Japan who is considered the best Inkling player in the world; he is one of the few top Inkling players that have stuck with the character following the character's decline. Shirayuki is currently ranked 87th on the [[LumiRank 2023]] and was ranked 21st on the old [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|Hero|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Tea}}, {{Sm|Yaura}}, {{Sm|Jagaimo}}, {{Sm|Paseriman}}, and {{Sm|Skyjay}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3#Japan Top 50 Players to Watch|PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||Top 50||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||73rd||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||81st-90th||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||87th||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||117th||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||88th||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||58th||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Japan Top 150]]||January 2019 - June 2021||93rd||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Japan|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Japan]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||31st||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||21st||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 61: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier B|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 2|g=SSBU}}||November 28th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kansai TOP Tournament|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma | |{{Trn|Maesuma Offline 2|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 3|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||13th / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||17th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||17th / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||65th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||49th / 314||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||13th / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||17th / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||33rd / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||97th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||17th / 284||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||4th / 222||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||5th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||17th / 221||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||25th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||25th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday)|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2023||3rd / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||9th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||33rd / 1,506||65th / 302||{{Sm|fuku}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||25th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||17th / 262||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||7th / 307||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||