71,125
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = ShiNe.jpg | | image = ShiNe.jpg | ||
| alias = Cute Asian Girl | | alias = Cute Asian Girl | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Wolf | ||
| otherssbu = | | 2ndmainssbu = Donkey Kong | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Lucas | | otherssbu = Falco | ||
| | | 2ndotherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
| retiredssbu = Lucas | |||
| 2ndretiredssbu = Bowser | |||
| mainssb4 = Lucas | | mainssb4 = Lucas | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Villager | | 2ndmainssb4 = Villager | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
| sponsor = [[Mazer Gaming]] | | sponsor = [[Mazer Gaming]] | ||
| former sponsors = LAN Hero | | former sponsors = LAN Hero | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = Ken Huang | | realname = Ken Huang | ||
| location = Taipei | | location = Taipei | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ShiNe''' (pronounced "Shee-Nay", formerly known as '''Cute Asian Girl''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from Taiwan who often resides in [[Southern California]]. He | '''ShiNe''' (pronounced "Shee-Nay", formerly known as '''Cute Asian Girl''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from Taiwan who often resides in [[Southern California]]. He used to play primarily {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} player with a variety of secondaries, including {{SSBU|Lucas}}, {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}}, and {{SSBU|Bowser}}. He is considered the best Lucas player in both Taiwan and SoCal. ShiNe was formerly ranked 3rd on the [[Taiwanese Power Rankings]] and 19th on the [[SoCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]. With wins over players such as {{Sm|AC}}, {{Sm|BICI}}, {{Sm|Shangrai}}, {{Sm|Woker}}, {{Sm|Atreus}}, {{Sm|Quinn}}, and {{Sm|Marvelous_Marco}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, ShiNe mained {{SSB4|Lucas}} and {{SSB4|Villager}} with | In {{forwiiu}}, ShiNe mained {{SSB4|Lucas}} and {{SSB4|Villager}} with [[secondary|secondaries]] such as {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} and {{SSB4|Cloud}}. He frequently teamed up with {{Sm|Kanye}} in doubles. His notable placements include 13th at the [[Tournament:2GG Championship#Last Chance Qualifier|2GG Championship Last Chance Qualifier]], 13th at {{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition}}, 33rd at {{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2}}, and 33rd at {{Trn|SwitchFest}}. He has wins over {{Sm|Zenyou}} and {{Sm|Meteor}}. He is currently ranked 7th on the Lucas Power Rankings. | ||
ShiNe is a member of {{Team|LAN Hero}} and has been sponsored by {{Team|Mazer Gaming}} since October 2nd, 2018. | ShiNe is a member of {{Team|LAN Hero}} and has been sponsored by {{Team|Mazer Gaming}} since October 2nd, 2018. | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Tournament:2GG Championship#Last Chance Qualifier|2GG Championship Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 1st-3rd, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Tournament:2GG Championship#Last Chance Qualifier|2GG Championship Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 1st-3rd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition}}||January 27th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2}}||February 24th, 2018||33rd||25th||Kanye | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||33rd||25th||Kanye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Rivals}}||March 31st, 2018||43rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SoCal Rivals|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||43rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hollywood-action-tuesdays-16/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Hollywood Action Tuesdays 16]||April 3rd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fpf-x-esa-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Falcon Punch Fridays @ Esports Arena #2]||April 6th-7th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-141-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Mega Smash Mondays 141]||April 9th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hollywood-action-tuesdays-17/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Hollywood Action Tuesdays 17]||April 10th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fpf-x-esa-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A247270%7D Falcon Punch Fridays @ Esports Arena #3]||April 13th-14th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-142/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Mega Smash Mondays 142]||April 16th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hollywood-action-tuesdays-18/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Hollywood Action Tuesdays 18]||April 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/falcon-punch-fridays-esports-arena-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets? Falcon Punch Fridays @ Esports Arena #4]||April 20th-21st, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Candy|p=SoCal}} | |{{Trn|SwitchFest|g=SSB4}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Candy|p=SoCal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-143/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Mega Smash Mondays 143]||April 23rd, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/lh21s LAN Hero Tuesday 57]||April 24th, 2018||13th||2nd||{{Sm|TOASTY}} | |[http://challonge.com/lh21s LAN Hero Tuesday 57]||April 24th, 2018||13th||2nd||{{Sm|TOASTY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-144/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Mega Smash Mondays 144]||April 30th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fight-2018-spring-season-2-7/event/smash-4/brackets Wednesday Night Fights 2018 Spring Season 2.7]||June 13th-14th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/falcon-punch-fridays-esports-arena-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/269522 Falcon Punch Fridays 12]||June 15th-16th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-151/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/272587 Mega Smash Mondays 151]||June 18th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hollywood-action-tuesdays-26/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/269555 Hollywood Action Tuesdays 26]||June 19th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||37th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||37th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||97th||TOASTY | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||97th||TOASTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/278320 Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||37th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||25th||17th||TOASTY | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||25th||17th||TOASTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shell-showdown/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/414660/762707 Shell Showdown]||October 13th, 2018||25th||5th||{{Sm|Von}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-169/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/436140/787424 Mega Smash Mondays 169]||December 10th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-170-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/480727/841202 Mega Smash Mondays 170]||December 17th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-173/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/514488/881478 Mega Smash Mondays 173]||January 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Muffin From Mars}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Muffin From Mars}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|SD_GOD}} | |{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|SD_GOD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Kswz}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Kswz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cherry-blossom-festival-smash/details Cherry Blossom Festival]||March 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff}}||April 12th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||129th||49th||Muffin from Mars | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||129th||49th||Muffin from Mars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-fair-11/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/571264/957191/ The Fair #11]||April 20th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Kikkoman|p=SoCal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LVL Up Expo 2019}}||April 26th-28th, 2019||25th||2nd||{{Sm|Cyro}} | |{{Trn|LVL Up Expo 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 26th-28th, 2019||25th||2nd||{{Sm|Cyro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Taipei Major 2019}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Taipei Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XGT 2019 July}}||July 20th, 2019||1st|||—||— | |{{Trn|XGT 2019 July|g=SSBU}}||July 20th, 2019||1st|||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff}}||August 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||65th||13th||Cyro | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||65th||13th||Cyro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest}}||September 28th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|TOASTY}} | |{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|TOASTY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/thunder-smash-thursday-20/event/ultimate-singles/overview Thunder Smash Thursday! #20]||October 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday 212]||October 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UCI x GameChanger Charity Smash Ultimate Tournament}}||December 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|UCI x GameChanger Charity Smash Ultimate Tournament|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Ike Tyson}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Ike Tyson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fist Bump International}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Tsubaki}} | |{{Trn|Fist Bump International|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Tsubaki|p=Okinawa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: All In}}||February 16th, 2020||33rd||5th||Cyro | |{{Trn|2GG: All In|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||33rd||5th||Cyro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-229/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/755727/1210336 Mega Smash Mondays 229]||February 17th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-231-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/766516/1234513 Mega Smash Mondays 231]||March 2nd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XGT 2020 May}}||May 30th, 2020||1st|||—||— | |{{Trn|XGT 2020 May|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2020||1st|||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XGT 2020 June}}||July 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|XGT 2020 June|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XGT 2020 September}}||September 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|XGT 2020 September|g=SSBU}}||September 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TFF2020}}||December 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|TFF2020|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XGT 2021 February}}||February 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|XGT 2021 February|g=SSBU}}||February 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XGT 2021 March}}||March 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|XGT 2021 March|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XGT 2021 October}}||October 30th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|XGT 2021 October|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XGT 2021 December}}||December 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|XGT 2021 December|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||193rd||25th||Cyro | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||129th||13th||Cyro | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||65th||13th||{{Sm|Zyro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||25th||13th||{{Sm|Demon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||9th||5th||{{Sm|AC}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||97th / 330||25th / 54||{{Sm|Dollar Menu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Churabura Ultimate 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||49th / 105||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||65th / 710||65th / 165||{{Sm|JayFlyT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||49th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||129th / 891||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SAIKO SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||17th / 109||13th / 30||{{Sm|1mfg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 26th-28th, 2024||17th / 374||13th / 63||Zyro | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 174: | Line 204: | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/5001/shine SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/5001/shine SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:Lucas | [[Category:Lucas players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Villager | [[Category:Villager players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Samus | [[Category:Samus players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer | [[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser | [[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucas | [[Category:Bowser players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucas players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Taiwanese smashers]] | [[Category:Taiwanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] |