56,648
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Inkling | |mainssbu = Inkling | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[PGRU v3 EU]]: 41st | ||
|location = Brighton | |location = Brighton | ||
|country = England | |country = England | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shaneak''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Inkling}} player from England. He has offline wins on players such as {{Sm|Bloom4Eva}}, {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|eMass}}, {{Sm|Luugi}}, {{Sm|OwlBBs}}, {{Sm| | '''Shaneak''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Inkling}} player from England. He has offline wins on players such as {{Sm|Bloom4Eva}}, {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|eMass}}, {{Sm|Luugi}}, {{Sm|OwlBBs}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Flow|p=France}}, and {{Sm|CurryGovernor}}, as well as online wins over players such as {{Sm|Midnight|p=SoCal}}, {{Sm|Br1 AV}}, {{Sm|SuperStriker}}, {{Sm|Otakuni}}, {{Sm|DarkThunder}}, {{Sm|Noxumbra}}, and {{Sm|FriskyCissin}}. Shaneak is currently ranked 8th on the [[United Kingdom Power Rankings]], 41st on the [[PGRU v3 EU]] and 2nd on the [[UK South Coast PR]]<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/Strongpig3K/status/1582055412190547968?s=20&t=ps8kLHMZDz5mPs43L_DuyQ|title=UK South Coast PR}}</ref>. | ||
His playstyle is influenced from studying Japanese {{SSBU|Inkling}} player {{Sm|Shirayuki}}’s recorded sets, and by extensive playing of the online mode of the game, which influence his fundamentals. | His playstyle is influenced from studying Japanese {{SSBU|Inkling}} player {{Sm|Shirayuki}}’s recorded sets, and by extensive playing of the online mode of the game, which influence his fundamentals. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Brighton Stock L: Ultimate Edition}}||April 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Brighton Stock L: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WaveSmash Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WaveSmash Ultimate 7|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Forizen - Smash Bros Tournament #1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 29th-30th, 2020||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Cyn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Straight Outta Smashville: Arcadian Lost Chapter 6.2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2021||5th||4th||Cyn | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fair Game 13|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||4th||1st||{{Sm|Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||17th||13th||Strega | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Return of Brighton Stock Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||9th||7th||Solo Man | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WaveSmash Ultimate 8|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BIG LAB: Holiday Fest|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||13th||4th||Claw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tea Party 1: The Grand Introduction|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||1st||5th||Strega | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Luugi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Reunion|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||17th||4th||Luugi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Longo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||9th||2nd||Longo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||13th||4th||{{Sm|Space}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SmashUKIE Circuit Finale 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||17th||4th||Claw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BRINK|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-30th, 2023||13th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||17th / 453||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||65th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||49th / 1,013||33rd / 96||{{Sm|FriskyCissin}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 81: | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] |