71,157
edits
(25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Senn | |name = Senn | ||
|mainssbu = Sheik | |mainssbu = Sheik | ||
| | |sponsor = [https://twitter.com/YuumEsports Yuum Esports] | ||
| | |former sponsors = Team YMHB | ||
|rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
|realname = Andrew Richardson | |realname = Andrew Richardson | ||
|location = Waxhaw, North Carolina | |location = Waxhaw, North Carolina | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Senn''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Sheik}} player from Waxhaw, North Carolina. He has wins over {{Sm|Peabnut}}, {{Sm|Moxi}}, {{Sm|Sonido}}, {{Sm|Dietsoda}}, {{Sm|Regalo}}, {{Sm|Kresent}}, {{Sm|Ferf}}, and {{Sm|MINTOS}}. He is currently ranked | '''Senn''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Sheik}} player from Waxhaw, North Carolina. He has wins over {{Sm|Peabnut}}, {{Sm|Moxi}}, {{Sm|Sonido}}, {{Sm|Dietsoda}}, {{Sm|Regalo}}, {{Sm|Kresent}}, {{Sm|Ferf}}, and {{Sm|MINTOS}}. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[North Carolina Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11}}||June 15th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Deino}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Deino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||257th||{{Sm|Fluffy}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||257th||{{Sm|Fluffy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!}}||November 2nd, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Ferf}} | |{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Ferf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Shundley}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Shundley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III}}||February 29th, 2020||—||17th||Deino | |{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||—||17th||Deino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 18th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 18th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Typhoon Saga 2021}}||July 11th, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Jiggs}} | |{{Trn|Typhoon Saga 2021|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Jiggs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift}}||August 7th, 2021||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Regalo}} | |{{Trn|Stick Drift|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Regalo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!}}||September 18th, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|luckywind}} | |{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|luckywind}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Grind 156}}||September 24th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Grind 156|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||33rd||9th||luckywind | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13|g=SSBU}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||33rd||9th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal}}||February 5th, 2022||13th||7th||luckywind | |{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||13th||7th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special}}||February 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 2}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||9th||Regalo | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||9th||Regalo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb}}||April 9th-10, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb|g=SSBU}}||April 9th-10, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||97th||33rd||luckywind | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||97th||33rd||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||9th||25th||Regalo | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||9th||25th||Regalo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||97th||Ferf | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||97th||Ferf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Regen}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 3}}||December 3rd, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 3|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||9th||luckywind | |{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||9th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KEEP It "REAL: u Be My Valentine"?}}||February 11th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|KEEP It "REAL: u Be My Valentine"?|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||17th||9th||Ferf | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Peabnut and the Cacophonous Clash with the Cantankerous Canines!|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||7th||7th||luckywind | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||65th||9th||luckywind | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 4|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||33rd / 127||9th / 22||{{Sm|SoloJones}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||17th / 513||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||49th / 240||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clemson Smash Series 40|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||9th / 150||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||97th / 387||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock The Hill 2|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-5th, 2023||13th / 164||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||9th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||9th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||129th / 891||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds 2|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||7th / 126||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | [[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBU)]] |