56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Yoshi | |mainssbu = Yoshi | ||
|mainssb4 = Yoshi | |mainssb4 = Yoshi | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Austrian Power Rankings]]: 9th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Austrian Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Thomas K. | |realname = Thomas K. | ||
|location = Austria | |location = Austria | ||
|country = Austria | |country = Austria | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sansi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player from Austria. Sansi is currently ranked | '''Sansi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player from Austria. Sansi is currently ranked 9th on the [[Austrian Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Yetey}}, {{Sm|vyQ}}, {{Sm|Klemenz}}, and {{Sm|Dimichi}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 35: | Line 32: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nca-oktober-2018/details NCA Oktober 2018]||October 27th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Toony}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/nca-oktober-2018/details NCA Oktober 2018]||October 27th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Toony}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2018}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 55: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/pratershine-2/details Pratershine 2]||April 13th, 2019||33rd||7th||Kami | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pratershine-2/details Pratershine 2]||April 13th, 2019||33rd||7th||Kami | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Kao}} | |{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Kao}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-salty-beef-4/details Super Salty Beef 4]||May 4th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Hibiki}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-salty-beef-4/details Super Salty Beef 4]||May 4th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Hibiki}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 65: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-salty-beef-5/details Super Salty Beef 5]||June 23rd, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|BYu}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-salty-beef-5/details Super Salty Beef 5]||June 23rd, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|BYu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate 1}}||June 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate 1|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||193rd||49th||Kami | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||193rd||49th||Kami | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nca-juli-2019/details NCA Juli 2019]||July 13th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Luigikid | |[https://start.gg/tournament/nca-juli-2019/details NCA Juli 2019]||July 13th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Luigikid | ||
Line 76: | Line 73: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nippon-nation-2019-esport/details Nippon Nation 2019 eSport]||July 20th-21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/nippon-nation-2019-esport/details Nippon Nation 2019 eSport]||July 20th-21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2}}||July 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age}}||August 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age|g=SSBU}}||August 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 3}}||August 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||August 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-3-back-in-action/details HTS Ultimate #3 - Back in Action]||September 14th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Beek}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-3-back-in-action/details HTS Ultimate #3 - Back in Action]||September 14th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Beek}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 4}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 5}}||October 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||257th||33rd||Kami | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||257th||33rd||Kami | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 6}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 6|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/a1-esports-league-austria-finale-onepassion/details A1 eSports League Austria Finale]||November 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/a1-esports-league-austria-finale-onepassion/details A1 eSports League Austria Finale]||November 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||65th||33rd||Kami | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||65th||33rd||Kami | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-fgc-1/details Ultimate FGC 1]||January 12th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-fgc-1/details Ultimate FGC 1]||January 12th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||2nd||{{Sm|Yetey}} | |{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||2nd||{{Sm|Yetey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-fgc-2/details Ultimate FGC 2]||February 16th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-fgc-2/details Ultimate FGC 2]||February 16th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 104: | Line 101: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/munich-smash-academia-6/details Munich Smash Academia 6]||February 29th, 2020||17th||4th||SkWiirrel | |[https://start.gg/tournament/munich-smash-academia-6/details Munich Smash Academia 6]||February 29th, 2020||17th||4th||SkWiirrel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2020||65th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2020||65th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th-7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th-7th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th-13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th-13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Playing for Pride}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Playing for Pride|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FOUR}}||July 18th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FOUR|g=SSBU}}||July 18th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FIVE}}||August 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FIVE|g=SSBU}}||August 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - SIX}}||September 12th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - SIX|g=SSBU}}||September 12th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.7}}||July 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.7|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hanamicon 2021}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hanamicon 2021|g=SSBU}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.8}}||August 7th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.8|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||49th||17th||SkWiirrel | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||49th||17th||SkWiirrel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5}}||August 21st, 2021||5th||3rd||{{Sm|buzi}} | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||5th||3rd||{{Sm|buzi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest}} Invitational||October 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}} Invitational||October 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||17th||7th||SkWiirrel | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||17th||7th||SkWiirrel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6}}||June 25th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||49th||17th||SkWiirrel | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||49th||17th||SkWiirrel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||25th||3rd||Raaban | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||25th||3rd||Raaban | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|A1 Austrian eSports Festival|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||49th / 390||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||25th / 176||{{Sm|sansvolk}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGM FV Unlimited 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||9th / 151||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||9th / 78||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||97th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||