56,648
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
|otherssbu = Ridley | |||
|2ndotherssbu = King K. Rool | |||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} | |||
|mainssb4 = Bowser | |mainssb4 = Bowser | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Greek Power Rankings]]: Tier 2 | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Greek Power Rankings]]: | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Greek Power Rankings#Athens|Athens Power Rankings]]: 5th | |rankingssb4 = [[Greek Power Rankings#Athens|Athens Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|realname = | |realname = Peter Athanasakis | ||
|location = Athens | |location = Athens, Attica | ||
|country = Greece | |country = Greece | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SP1''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} | '''SP1''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Greece. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Greek Power Rankings#Athens_2|Athens Power Rankings]] and is on the 2nd tier of the [[Greek Power Rankings]]. He is also a [[tournament organizer]] for the Greek smash scene with wins from notable Greek players such as {{Sm|Mimakos}}, {{Sm|doperman}}, {{Sm|Deer}} and {{Sm|Lkos}}. He also has other offline wins over {{Sm|Phrey}} and {{Sm|Biohazzard}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate | |{{Trn|Ultimate Mayhem|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Mayhem 2|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smash City League Season 1: Finals|g=SSBU}}||July 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th, 2019||193rd||49th||{{Sm|doperman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/ | |[https://braacket.com/tournament/1F259103-F8ED-47C8-B0EE-D725A42A39A7 Super Spanakopita @ Sensei Cafe]||January 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/ | |[https://braacket.com/tournament/930663B2-5309-4D2F-89BF-8483D2D986AC Super Spanakopita part More]||February 1st, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/ | |[https://braacket.com/tournament/05B2CC6A-4F04-4289-8C2F-3CB5DFF6A7B8 FETA : A Super Spanakopita Tournament]||February 15th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/ | |[https://braacket.com/tournament/20B1E2AE-9D3B-4F2F-9490-8A66BD8FFEDC Super Spanakopita Παραδοσιακή]||February 29th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/ | |[https://braacket.com/tournament/13F9A821-39D1-44F2-8C6A-125E11344A86 Spanakopita Gaiden]||June 27th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/C200DA12-CF80-4A4B-B762-F9DD188BFCB1 inSpanakopita @ inSpot]||August 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://braacket.com/tournament/22F02086-FC20-4DC8-9C5B-98520187A3D3 Super Spanakopita Gaiden part too]||July 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/D8BD1EE1-A1D3-4020-B3A8-60B56E1208F6 Spanakopita Gaiden 3]||July 25th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/C200DA12-CF80-4A4B-B762-F9DD188BFCB1 inSpanakopita @ inSpot]||August 8th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBU}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot]||September 11th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-2/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #2]||September 25th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-3/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #3]||October 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-4/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #4]||October 23rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-5/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #5]||November 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-7/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #7]||December 4th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-spanakopita-sweetspot-8/details Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #8]||December 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot Deluxe - 200€ Prize Pool|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||65th / 453||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Greek smashers]] | [[Category:Greek smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Tournament organizers]] |