56,648
edits
(added smasherbeta) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = SOLAR | | name = SOLAR | ||
| image = | | image = solar.png | ||
| | | mainssbm = Peach | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbm = Fox | ||
| | | otherssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
| | | 2ndotherssbm = Ness | ||
| mainssb4 = Bowser Jr. | |||
| crew = [[Notorious Smash Guild]] | | crew = [[Notorious Smash Guild]] | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = Team Group | ||
| realname = Neil | |||
| realname = | |||
| birthdate = | | birthdate = | ||
| location = | | location = Topsham, Maine | ||
| country = | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SOLAR''' is a member of [[Notorious Smash Guild]] who mains [[Peach]] and [[Fox]]. | '''SOLAR''' is a member of [[Notorious Smash Guild]] who mains [[Peach]] and [[Fox]]. SOLAR's greatest asset is technical skill. SOLAR was formerly ranked at 3rd on the [[Maine Power Rankings]] for ''[[Melee]]'', before going on hiatus. His best performance was at [[GUTS 3]], where he placed 9th, defeating {{Sm|ZoSo}} and {{Sm|Sora|p=New England}}. | ||
{{ | |||
[[Category: | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOBSTER]]||August 25th, 2007||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOBSTER 2]]||March 1st, 2008||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOBSTER 3]]||December 20th, 2008||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-18th, 2012||—||33rd||{{Sm|KoreanDJ}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dissention]]||June 23rd, 2012||7th||4th||{{Sm|Kyu Puff}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[GUTS 3]]||September 19th-21st, 2014||9th||4th||{{Sm|Captain Crunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[BUST]]||November 22nd, 2014||17th||4th||{{Sm|th0rn}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly]]||May 23rd, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pine State Smash]]||June 6th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 2]]||June 20th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3]]||July 25th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 4]]||August 29th, 2015||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Jurd}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[River Bottom Smash I]]||September 12th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waterville Smash Attack 3]]||May 7th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly]]||May 23rd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 2]]||June 20th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3]]||July 25th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 4]]||August 29th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[River Bottom Smash I]]||September 12th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Maine smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Peach players (SSBM)]] |