71,107
edits
(→Trivia) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| former sponsors = [[Tempo Storm]], Halocline Gaming, [[beastcoast]] | | former sponsors = [[Tempo Storm]], Halocline Gaming, [[beastcoast]] | ||
| former crews = [[Melee It On Me]] | | former crews = [[Melee It On Me]] | ||
| alias = Smoke2Jointz | | alias = Smoke2Jointz | ||
| alias2 = 2SJ | | alias2 = 2SJ | ||
Line 21: | Line 18: | ||
| alias4 = Shoutouts2Jesus | | alias4 = Shoutouts2Jesus | ||
| alias5 = JohnnyO'Kim | | alias5 = JohnnyO'Kim | ||
| rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank | | rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 16th | ||
| bestrankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2017]]: 10th | |||
| bestresultssbm = 2nd / 661 at {{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}} | |||
| realname = Johnny Kim | | realname = Johnny Kim | ||
| birthday = 21 | | birthday = 21 | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''S2J''' (an abbreviation for '''Smoke2Jointz''') is a ''Melee'' {{SSBM|Captain Falcon}} professional living in [[Northern California]] who is considered to be one of the best Captain Falcon players in the world. He is currently | '''S2J''' (an abbreviation for '''Smoke2Jointz''') is a ''Melee'' {{SSBM|Captain Falcon}} professional living in [[Northern California]] who is considered to be one of the best Captain Falcon players in the world. He is currently 16th on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]. | ||
On July 14, 2016, he was picked up by [[Tempo Storm]],<ref>.{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/Tempo_Storm/status/753668015778992128?s=20|title=S2J joins Tempo Storm}}</ref> but parted ways on January 3rd, 2019.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/Tempo_Storm/status/1080926793211801603?s=20|title=Tempo Storm and S2J part ways}}</ref> On January 18th, 2019 he joined Halocline Gaming,<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/HaloclineGaming/status/1086400049339400192?s=20|title=SJ2 Joins Halocline Gaming!}}</ref> but left later that year on November 25th.<ref>.{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/johnny_S2J/status/1199134238886416384?s=20|title=S2J parts ways with Halocline}}</ref> On March 13th, 2020, he joined [[beastcoast]].<ref> {{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/beastcoast/status/1238502820103491584?s=21|title=S2J joins beastcoast}}</ref> They would part ways on December 1st, 2023.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/beastcoast/status/1730678156649189667|title=S2J and beastcoast part ways}}</ref> | On July 14, 2016, he was picked up by [[Tempo Storm]],<ref>.{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/Tempo_Storm/status/753668015778992128?s=20|title=S2J joins Tempo Storm}}</ref> but parted ways on January 3rd, 2019.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/Tempo_Storm/status/1080926793211801603?s=20|title=Tempo Storm and S2J part ways}}</ref> On January 18th, 2019 he joined Halocline Gaming,<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/HaloclineGaming/status/1086400049339400192?s=20|title=SJ2 Joins Halocline Gaming!}}</ref> but left later that year on November 25th.<ref>.{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/johnny_S2J/status/1199134238886416384?s=20|title=S2J parts ways with Halocline}}</ref> On March 13th, 2020, he joined [[beastcoast]].<ref> {{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/beastcoast/status/1238502820103491584?s=21|title=S2J joins beastcoast}}</ref> They would part ways on December 1st, 2023.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/beastcoast/status/1730678156649189667|title=S2J and beastcoast part ways}}</ref> | ||
Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | !Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSBMRank 2013]]||January | |[[SSBMRank 2013]]||January - November 2013||19th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer 2014 SSBMRank]]||January | |[[Summer 2014 SSBMRank]]||January - May 2014||14th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSBMRank 2014]]||January | |[[SSBMRank 2014]]||January - October 5th, 2014||18th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer 2015 SSBMRank]]||January | |[[Summer 2015 SSBMRank]]||January - July 2015||18th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSBMRank 2015]]||January | |[[SSBMRank 2015]]||January - November 2015||16th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSBMRank 2016]]||January | |[[SSBMRank 2016]]||January 15th - December 4th, 2016||16th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer 2017 SSBMRank]]||December 2016 - June 2017||16th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |[[Summer 2017 SSBMRank]]||December 10th, 2016 - June 18th, 2017||16th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSBMRank 2017]]||December 2016 - December 2017||10th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |[[SSBMRank 2017]]||December 10th, 2016 - December 10th, 2017||10th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer 2018 MPGR]]||December 2017 - July 2018||13th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |[[Summer 2018 MPGR]]||December 15th, 2017 - July 1st, 2018||13th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MPGR 2018]]||December 2017 - December 2018||11th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |[[MPGR 2018]]||December 15th, 2017 - December 16th, 2018||11th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer 2019 MPGR]]||December 2018 - | |[[Summer 2019 MPGR]]||December 17th, 2018 - June 30th, 2019||9th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MPGR 2019]]||December 2018 - December 2019||11th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |[[MPGR 2019]]||December 17th, 2018 - December 8th, 2019||11th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MPGR Summer 2022]]||March 1st - July 11th, 2022||16th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |[[MPGR Summer 2022]]||March 1st - July 11th, 2022||16th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSBMRank Summer 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||23rd||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |[[SSBMRank Summer 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||23rd||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[SSBMRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||16th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
|[[The Big House]]||October 22nd, 2011||2nd||1st||Lovage | |[[The Big House]]||October 22nd, 2011||2nd||1st||Lovage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elite Four Sinnoh: Champion}}||December 10th, 2011||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Elite Four Sinnoh: Champion|g=SSBM}}||December 10th, 2011||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||17th||9th||Lovage | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||17th||9th||Lovage | ||
Line 497: | Line 498: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/210545 Nimbus #6]||February 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/210545 Nimbus #6]||February 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mango}}||March 18th, 2018||13th||3rd||Shroomed | |{{Trn|The Mango|g=SSBM}}||March 18th, 2018||13th||3rd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||7th||3rd||Shroomed | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||7th||3rd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3}}||April 21st, 2018||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Axe}} | |{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 64 - The Return}}||April 29th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 64 - The Return|g=SSBM}}||April 29th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2018}}||May 25th-27th, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|Absent Page}} | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 25th-27th, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|Absent Page}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||5th||4th||Shroomed | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||5th||4th||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OpTic Arena}}||June 8th-10th, 2018||5th||4th||n0ne | |{{Trn|OpTic Arena|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-10th, 2018||5th||4th||n0ne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||9th||17th||Shroomed | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||9th||17th||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc|g=SSBM}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Runback 2018}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||3rd||1st||Shroomed | |{{Trn|Runback 2018|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||3rd||1st||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||3rd||3rd||Tekk | |{{Trn|Heir 5|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||3rd||3rd||Tekk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||5th||3rd||Shroomed | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||5th||3rd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez}}||September 22nd, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||17th||17th (DQ)||Shroomed | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||17th||17th (DQ)||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||9th||7th||Shroomed | |{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||9th||7th||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Yort}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Yort}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal/event/melee-singles/brackets/450749/804537 Fight For SoCal]||December 2nd, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal/event/melee-singles/brackets/450749/804537 Fight For SoCal]||December 2nd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary}}||December 8th, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary|g=SSBM}}||December 8th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poi Poundaz 2}}||January 12th, 2019||1st||1st||Lucky | |{{Trn|Poi Poundaz 2|g=SSBM}}||January 12th, 2019||1st||1st||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hold-that-l/event/melee-singles/brackets/457751/813590 Hold That L]||January 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hold-that-l/event/melee-singles/brackets/457751/813590 Hold That L]||January 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||7th||4th||Shroomed | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||7th||4th||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Schism 3}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||1st||1st||Lucky | |{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||1st||1st||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-4-ft-westballz-hugs-fatgoku-eddy-mexico/event/melee-singles/brackets/550393/929322 Fight For SoCal 4]||March 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-4-ft-westballz-hugs-fatgoku-eddy-mexico/event/melee-singles/brackets/550393/929322 Fight For SoCal 4]||March 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||3rd||3rd||Shroomed | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBM}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||3rd||3rd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi}}||April 13th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi|g=SSBM}}||April 13th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||9th||1st||Shroomed | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBM}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||9th||1st||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight for SoCal V}}||May 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight for SoCal V|g=SSBM}}||May 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||2nd||Shroomed | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||2nd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 8}}||June 13th-17th, 2019||13th||1st||Mango | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 8|g=SSBM}}||June 13th-17th, 2019||13th||1st||Mango | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/event/melee-singles/overview Fight For SoCal 6]||June 29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/event/melee-singles/overview Fight For SoCal 6]||June 29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||7th||3rd||Shroomed | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||7th||3rd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer}}||September 14th-15th||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer|g=SSBM}}||September 14th-15th||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||17th||2nd||Shroomed | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||17th||2nd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-7-ft-n0ne-1/event/melee-singles/overview Fight For SoCal 7]||September 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-7-ft-n0ne-1/event/melee-singles/overview Fight For SoCal 7]||September 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||13th||9th||Shroomed | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||13th||9th||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Zain}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Zain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2019}}||November 1st-3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 1st-3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBM}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||5th||2nd||n0ne | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||5th||2nd||n0ne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SteelCraft GG}}||November 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SteelCraft GG|g=SSBM}}||November 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||7th||3rd||Shroomed | |{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBM}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||7th||3rd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||13th||7th||Shroomed | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||13th||7th||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-70/event/melee-singles/brackets/743586/1194464/ Nimbus #70]||January 30th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-70/event/melee-singles/brackets/743586/1194464/ Nimbus #70]||January 30th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 2}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 2|g=SSBM}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-72/event/melee-singles/brackets/754644/1208767 Nimbus #72]||February 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-72/event/melee-singles/brackets/754644/1208767 Nimbus #72]||February 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 605: | Line 606: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-73/event/melee-singles/brackets/760342/1226604 Nimbus #73]||February 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-73/event/melee-singles/brackets/760342/1226604 Nimbus #73]||February 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||2nd||1st||Lucky | |{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020|g=SSBM}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||2nd||1st||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-74/event/melee-singles/brackets/771263/1241350 Nimbus #74]||March 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-74/event/melee-singles/brackets/771263/1241350 Nimbus #74]||March 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash is RAD|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|THE CLG MIXUP|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Slippi Champions League - Season 1 Week 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 25th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slippi Champions League - Season 1 Week | |{{Trn|Slippi Champions League - Season 1 Week 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 31st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 7th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 10 Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th-22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Four Loko Fight Night|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th-7th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open: Spring Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th-21st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Summit Champions League - Season 2 Week 1|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LG Ginger's Pot O' Gold: May|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Netplay for Palestine|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: THE BIG ONE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 9th-11th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA West Melee Regional Finals|g=SSBM}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||7th||1st||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 29th-30th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||25th||9th||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBM}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||5th||7th||n0ne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mang0 Nation Tour '22 - West|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 23rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBM}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Off-Season|g=SSBM}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBM}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||9th||13th||{{Sm|CJ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Scuffed World Tour|g=SSBM}}||December 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Redemption Rumble|g=SSBM}}||December 30th-31st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||17th||5th||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The NorCal Classic 2|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2023||2nd||2nd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBM}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||9th||5th||{{Sm|Salt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBM}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||5th||3rd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||5th / 234||13th / 36||CJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 5 Open Qualifier|g=SSBM}}||July 7th, 2023||5th / 115||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||17th / 764||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBM}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||5th / 137||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Off-Season 2|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||3rd / 263||5th / 59||Salt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||17th / 1,011||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Function 3|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2023||1st / 259||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK at Guildhouse|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||1st / 123||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||13th / 1,544||13th / 305||{{Sm|Babaganoush}} | ||
|} | |} | ||