71,164
edits
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|sponsor = Esprit Shônen | |sponsor = Esprit Shônen | ||
|former sponsors = Neokan Gaming | |former sponsors = Neokan Gaming | ||
|rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 43rd | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|realname = Noah Bataille | |realname = Noah Bataille | ||
|location = Viry-Châtillon, Île-de-France | |location = Viry-Châtillon, Île-de-France | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''RyuKai''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Fox}} and {{SSBU|Wolf}} player from France. His breakout tournament was at {{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020}} where he double eliminated {{Sm|Space}}, ultimately placing 2nd. Outside of these wins, he has defeated players such as {{Sm|Fatality}}, {{Sm|Chase}}, {{Sm|Flow|p=France}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|Otakuni}}, and {{Sm|Ogey}}. He is currently ranked 43rd on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]], 14th on the [[French Power Rankings]], and was ranked 45th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. | '''RyuKai''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Fox}} and {{SSBU|Wolf}} player from France. His breakout tournament was at {{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020}} where he double eliminated {{Sm|Space}}, ultimately placing 2nd. Outside of these wins, he has defeated players such as {{Sm|Taikei}}, {{Sm|Fatality}}, {{Sm|Chase}}, {{Sm|Flow|p=France}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|Otakuni}}, and {{Sm|Ogey}}. He is currently ranked 43rd on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]], 14th on the [[French Power Rankings]], and 43rd on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked 45th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. | ||
He is {{Sm|Link91}}'s brother, and they frequently team with each other in doubles. | He is {{Sm|Link91}}'s brother, and they frequently team with each other in doubles. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRUContenders#Europe_2|PGRUContenders EU]]||2021||B (Top 24)||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||45th||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||137th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||28th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||43rd||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||35th||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||43rd||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 56: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Link91}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||25th||{{Sm|Tamaru}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||49th||Link91 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 4 Glory Ultimate Badass Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 6|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||25th||13th||{{Sm|MoDzai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 02|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL x Revival of Lyon|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2022.02|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket}}|| | |{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||257th||49th||{{Sm|Neeroz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03)|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|E-Caribana Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger | |{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CrocoCup 1|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||65th||{{Sm|TriM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BDE Last Stock|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||13th||13th||TriM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||9th||9th||MoDzai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||17th / 390||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||17th / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Reims|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||13th / 129||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||25th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Neokan Ultimate Tournament Series|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||5th / 93||5th / 12||MoDzai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||33rd / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone 3|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2023||9th / 135||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Massy|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||13th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||49th / 1,013||49th / 96||{{Sm|Roulio}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||13th / 316||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday)|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2023||7th / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||25th / 840||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 4|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||9th / 98||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 151: | Line 210: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/RyuKai Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/RyuKai Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Fox players (SSBU)]] |