56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| mainssb4 = Bayonetta | | mainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| sponsor = Smashurai Esports | | sponsor = Smashurai Esports | ||
| location = Oshawa, Ontario | | location = Oshawa, Ontario | ||
| country = Canada | | country = Canada | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Final Smasher}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBB}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Final Smasher}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8}}||March 19th-30th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th-30th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September}}||September 16th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2017}}||October 28th-30th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2017|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-30th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||513th||97th||{{Sm|Pachimari}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||513th||97th||{{Sm|Pachimari}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 2}}||February 17th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 2|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGLX 2018}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGLX 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||193rd||65th||{{Sm|JoseKoalas}} | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||193rd||65th||{{Sm|JoseKoalas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Smash Bash 85: France Edition}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Smash Bash 85: France Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||513th||193rd||{{Sm|Final Smasher}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||513th||193rd||{{Sm|Final Smasher}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 63: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-february-edition/details Rot6 February]||February 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-february-edition/details Rot6 February]||February 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||257th||65th||{{Sm|Kachurin}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||257th||65th||{{Sm|Kachurin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/space-jam-1 Space Jam #1]||December 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/space-jam-1 Space Jam #1]||December 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
Line 73: | Line 71: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/space-jam-2/events Space Jam #2]||January 25th-26th 2020||13th||5th||Kachurin | |[https://start.gg/tournament/space-jam-2/events Space Jam #2]||January 25th-26th 2020||13th||5th||Kachurin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostfire 2020}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||7th||Kachurin | |{{Trn|Frostfire 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||7th||Kachurin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-triforce-dojo/events Smashurai - Triforce Dojo]||February 9th-10th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-triforce-dojo/events Smashurai - Triforce Dojo]||February 9th-10th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
Line 79: | Line 77: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/space-jam-3 Space Jam #3]||February 15th-16th 2020||9th||5th||Kachurin | |[https://start.gg/tournament/space-jam-3 Space Jam #3]||February 15th-16th 2020||9th||5th||Kachurin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||513th||65th||{{Sm|Prince Cob}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||513th||65th||{{Sm|Prince Cob}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-spire-17/events The Spire #17]||February 27th-28th 2020||13th||3rd||Kachurin | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-spire-17/events The Spire #17]||February 27th-28th 2020||13th||3rd||Kachurin | ||
Line 87: | Line 85: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-spire-19 The Spire #19]||March 12th-13th 2020||4th||5th||Kachurin | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-spire-19 The Spire #19]||March 12th-13th 2020||4th||5th||Kachurin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Homecoming: See Me Offline}}||September 18th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Homecoming: See Me Offline|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/charged-shots/events Charged Shots]||November 12th, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|Kachruin}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/charged-shots/events Charged Shots]||November 12th, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|Kachruin}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Solar Flare 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||33rd / 80||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project+]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Solar Flare 2023}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||2nd / 6||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 99: | Line 106: | ||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament | [[Category:Tournament organizers]] | ||
[[Category:Piranha Plant | [[Category:Piranha Plant players (SSBU)]] |