56,648
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 13th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |||
|sponsor = DRiP Esports | |sponsor = DRiP Esports | ||
|realname = Ronnie Knighten | |realname = Ronnie Knighten | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ronnichu''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Texas. Ronnichu has defeated players such as {{Sm| | '''Ronnichu''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Texas. Ronnichu has defeated players such as {{Sm|Lima}}, {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Mistake}}, {{Sm|Toast}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|Grayson}}, and {{Sm|SHADIC}}. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/texas-showdown-2019/details Texas Showdown 2019]||May 10th-12th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Karna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/just-play-3/details Just Play]||June 22nd, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Moo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/let-s-settle-this-2019/details Let's Settle This 2019]||July 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/kumite-in-texas-2019/details Kumite in Texas 2019]||September 13th-15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/overly-caffeinated-2/details Overly Caffeinated 2]||October 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-broke-2k19/details Battle For Broke 2K19]||November 23rd, 2019||1st||3rd||{{Sm|leir}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Odyssey}}||July 17th, 2021||9th||2nd||{{Sm|SHADIC}} | |{{Trn|Odyssey|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2021||9th||2nd||{{Sm|SHADIC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Man's Land|Ultimate}}||July 24th-25th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|No Man's Land|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||July 24th-25th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spiral Mountain}}||August 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Spiral Mountain|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat}}||September 4th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Heartbeat|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA West Ultimate Regional Finals}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA West Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0}}||December 18th, 2021||3rd||7th||{{Sm|YellowRello}} | |{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||3rd||7th||{{Sm|YellowRello}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat IV|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Texas Reverie|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Interstellar 2|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 81: | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] |