71,164
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(53 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{lowercase}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = rohan doge | | name = rohan doge | ||
| mainssbu = Meta Knight | | mainssbu = Wario | ||
| | | otherssbu = Meta Knight | ||
| retiredssbu = Sora | |||
| sponsor = Lausanne Esportd | | sponsor = Lausanne Esportd | ||
| location = Switzerland | | location = Switzerland | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''rohan doge''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} | '''rohan doge''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} player from Switzerland who formerly mained {{SSBU|Sora}} and {{SSBU|Meta Knight}}. rohan doge was formerly ranked 6th on the [[Swiss Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Neeroz}}, {{Sm|Jaka}}, {{Sm|Yannwatts}}, {{Sm|Rampage}}, {{Sm|ItseMePG}}, {{Sm|MoJo|p=Switzerland}}, and {{Sm|Benji}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Polymanga 2019}} Saturday||April 17th-19th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Polymanga 2019|g=SSBU}} Saturday||April 17th-19th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Polymanga 2019}} Sunday||April 17th-19th, 2019||13tb||—||— | |{{Trn|Polymanga 2019|g=SSBU}} Sunday||April 17th-19th, 2019||13tb||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 6}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Neo|p=Switzerland}} | |{{Trn|TheReset 6|g=SSBU}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Neo|p=Switzerland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3}}||June 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 6}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TheReset 6|g=SSBU}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 6}}||September 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HeroFest 2019}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HeroFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/saint-smash-2 Saint Smash #2 ]||December 14th, 2019||9th||?||{{Sm|Username}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-club-kingdom-tournament/events Smash Castle : Club Kingdom Tournament]||January 18th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/r-stinament-1/events Röstinament 1 Single 1v1 bracket]||January 25th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Japan Impact 2020}}||February 15th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Japan Impact 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-heart-kingdom-tournament/events Smash Castle : Heart Kingdom Tournament]||February 16th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-tryhard-kingdom-tournament/event/ultimate-singles/standings Smash Castle : Try Hard Kingdom Tournament]||July 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 6}}||August 30th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-joker-kingdom-tournament/events Smash Castle : Joker Kingdom Tournament]||August 15th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 6|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||17th||17th||{{Sm|ekzLeon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||33rd||33rd||Neo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 7|g=SSBU}}||August 28th-29th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gyah-get-your-ass-here/events GYAH - Get Your Ass Here]||August 22nd, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||9th||7th||{{Sm|Bigniouf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03)|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Exodus 3 x GECo|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tournament:e-Caribana#Open Tournament|e-Caribana Open Tournament]]||June 19th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash @ GamingHotel|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||19th||4th||{{Sm|Arkivana}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Orcus Smash 9|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frismash Easter Cup|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||7th / 91||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||65th / 333||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frismash Swiss Cup 3: the raven's prophecy|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||7th / 101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||33rd / 840||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||257th / 714||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 128: | ||
[[Category:Swiss smashers]] | [[Category:Swiss smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Sora players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBU)]] |