71,107
edits
(48 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = RobbieAK47 | | name = RobbieAK47 | ||
| image = Robbie at Colossel.jpg | |||
| mainssb4 = Shulk | |||
| mainssbu = Shulk | | mainssbu = Shulk | ||
| realname = Robbie Akenhead | | realname = Robbie Akenhead | ||
| location = London | | location = London | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''RobbieAK47''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} main from London | '''RobbieAK47''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} main from London. He notably beat {{Sm|THE SCHMIXTAPE}} at {{Trn|Regen 2023}}. He has also taken sets from {{Sm|Neeroz}}, {{Sm|Shaneak}}, {{Sm|jesuischoq}}, {{Sm|Piplup}}, {{Sm|DarkStalker}}, {{Sm|Noxumbra}}, and {{Sm|Zone}}. Robbie is currently ranked 9th in the [[London Power Rankings]]. | ||
{{Sm| | |||
RobbieAK47 was one of the UK's most active players in the Wi-Fi era, often advocating for entrance into Wi-Fi tournaments. He is also a regular streamer. | RobbieAK47 was one of the UK's most active players in the Wi-Fi era, often advocating for entrance into Wi-Fi tournaments. He is also a regular streamer. | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New Era}}||June 30th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|New Era|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28}}||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|kizzo212}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|kizzo212}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier}}||January 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 30}}||March 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 30|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||97th||17th||{{Sm|Lily}} | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||97th||17th||{{Sm|Lily}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eastern Front 4}}||May 18th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Eastern Front 4|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 3}}||May 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 3|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 4}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Barran}} | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 4|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Barran}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|South West Annual Takeover}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|RAMBOSS}} | |{{Trn|South West Annual Takeover|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|RAMBOSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||65th||{{Sm|Airling}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||65th||{{Sm|Airling}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB 2}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Luigimitsu}} | |{{Trn|BIG LAB 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Luigimitsu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Shulkinator}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Shulkinator}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale}} Last Chance Qualifier||December 7th, 2019||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Claus}} | |{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier||December 7th, 2019||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Claus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield}}||December 13th-14th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Claus | |{{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||December 13th-14th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Claus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Holiday Edition}}||December 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIG LAB: Holiday Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New Era 2}}||January 4th, 2020||65th||3rd||Claus | |{{Trn|New Era 2|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||65th||3rd||Claus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB 3}}||January 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIG LAB 3|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6}}||February 1st, 2020||65th||3rd||Claus | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||65th||3rd||Claus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 3}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 3|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Movement}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Movement|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FIVE}}||August 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FIVE|g=SSBU}}||August 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lab-rebirth/details LAB: Rebirth]||August 1st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion}}||August 14th, 2021||25th||9th||{{Sm|Tigerton}} | |{{Trn|Invasion|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2021||25th||9th||{{Sm|Tigerton}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening}}||September 25th, 2021||25th||7th||{{Sm|OwlBBs}} | |{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||25th||7th||{{Sm|OwlBBs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||2nd||{{Sm|dontgetrude67}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||2nd||{{Sm|dontgetrude67}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: The Resurrection|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 1: The Grand Introduction}}||March 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 1: The Grand Introduction|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Reunion|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 8: Four and a half Tigers|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||97th||33rd||{{Sm|BraveWT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Den of Dragons: The Beasts Awaken|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||25th / 131||1st / 27||OwlBBs | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Masterclass 2|g=SSBU}}||December 10th-11th, 2022||13th||13th||{{Sm|Peppino}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|New Era 3|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Major L III|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||9th||4th||{{Sm|Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BRINK|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-30th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||49th / 390||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Manchester Grand Conquest 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 5th-6th, 2023||13th / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||9th / 453||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||193rd / 1,348||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Smashing Future 2|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||49th / 136||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||65th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||513th / 891||65th / 130||{{Sm|Longo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||17th / 223||25th / 57||{{Sm|Voravi?!}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||129th / 840||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Conquest 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||33rd / 178||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||49th / 205||5th / 23||{{Sm|James_102}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 163: | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] |