71,157
edits
(51 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Min Min | |mainssbu = Min Min | ||
|otherssbu = Steve | |||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Tokyo | |location = Tokyo | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rimu''' (リム) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Min Min}} player from Tokyo, Japan. Rimu has taken sets off players such as {{Sm| | '''Rimu''' (リム) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Min Min}} player from Tokyo, Japan. Rimu has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|zackray}}, {{Sm|huto}}, {{Sm|Mao}}, {{Sm|Kisha}}, {{Sm|Fsann}}, {{Sm|Eim}}, {{Sm|Hero|p=Japan}}, and {{Sm|Rattsu}} and was previously ranked 20th on the 26th [[smashmate]] season with a highest rating of 2,235. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9265/ Maesuma #295]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9265/ Maesuma #295]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9372/ Tamisuma SP #361]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 24th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9372/ Tamisuma SP #361]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 24th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma 300}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma 300|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10269/ Maesuma #311]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 8th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10269/ Maesuma #311]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 8th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 29}}||May 28th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 29|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/13452/ Tamisuma SP #444]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/13452/ Tamisuma SP #444]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 11|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 5}}||September 11th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 5|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1}}||October 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 9}}||November 6th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 9|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Motsunabe|p=Ultimate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2023||17th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Koshigaya Smash -Kai-|g=SSBU}}||June 24th, 2023||5th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||25th / 272||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||13th / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 1|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2023||7th / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||17th / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||17th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||17th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2023||13th / 78||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||49th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||65th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TENSUMA 6|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||3rd / 63||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 2|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2023||9th / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumagaya 4 with Koshisuma!!!|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||3rd / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kogabura UR|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||2nd / 55||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||65th / 235||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||17th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||65th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||49th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma FES|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||4th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unibura BIG 1|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2024||7th / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 8|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2024||7th / 94||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 40|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2024||9th / 158||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||65th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TENSUMA 8|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||5th / 103||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 7.5|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||2nd / 159||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JINGI 3|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||9th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||33rd / 516||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/82283/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/82283/ Unused Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/100079/ 1st Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/111818/ 2nd Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/rimu_minmin Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/rimu_minmin Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/@rimuminmin YouTube channel] | |||
[[Category:Min Min | [[Category:Min Min players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |