56,648
edits
(→Tournament results: Added Remzi's doubles tournament data from 2GGC: Civil War.) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| former crews = Second Nature | | former crews = Second Nature | ||
| alias = VaBengal | | alias = VaBengal | ||
| realname = Remzi Zayid | | realname = Remzi Zayid | ||
| birthday = 28 | | birthday = 28 | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Remzi''' (formerly known as '''VaBengal''' or '''BengalsRZ''') is an American {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} main from Fairfax, Virginia. He is currently ranked 14th on the [[MD/VA Power Rankings|MD/VA Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He was signed by MoMentuM (mMm) Gaming on October 13, 2015 as their first Smash player. MoMentuM has since merged with EZG eSports, who Remzi now represents. | '''Remzi''' (formerly known as '''VaBengal''' or '''BengalsRZ''') is an American {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} main from Fairfax, Virginia. He is currently ranked 14th on the [[MD/VA Power Rankings|MD/VA ''Smash 4'' Power Rankings]]. He was signed by MoMentuM (mMm) Gaming on October 13, 2015 as their first ''Smash'' player. MoMentuM has since merged with EZG eSports, who Remzi now represents. | ||
==Tournament | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/saxwiiureg411 S@X April 2015 Monthly]||April 11th, 2015||5th||2nd||Ash23 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/saxwiiureg411 S@X April 2015 Monthly]||April 11th, 2015||5th||2nd||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-4-at-the-laughing-man-tavern-top-16.5728/ Smash 4 @ The Laughing Man Tavern]||April 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05192015SSB41v1 S@X 98]||May 19th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05192015SSB41v1 S@X 98]||May 19th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
Line 57: | Line 56: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 S@X 100]||June 2nd, 2015||4th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 S@X 100]||June 2nd, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-6-17-2015.7120/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 6/17]||June 17th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06232015SSB4 S@X 103]||June 23rd, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06232015SSB4 S@X 103]||June 23rd, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 63: | Line 62: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/dthsingles725 Defend This House]||July 25th, 2015||1st||1st||Ash23 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/dthsingles725 Defend This House]||July 25th, 2015||1st||1st||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-7-29-2015.7766/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 7/29]||July 29th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08042015SSB4 S@X 109]||August 4th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08042015SSB4 S@X 109]||August 4th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 69: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||33rd||7th||Ash23 | |[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||33rd||7th||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-8-12-2015.7996/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 8/12]||August 12th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-8-19-2015.8146/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 8/19]||August 19th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-08-26-2015.8303/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 8/26]||August 26th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09012015SSB4 S@X 113]||September 1st, 2015||4th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09012015SSB4 S@X 113]||September 1st, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-09-09-2015.8636/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 9/09]||September 9th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/s-x-smash-4-singles-09-15-2015.8851/ S@X 115]||September 15th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-09-23-2015.8979/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 9/23]||September 23rd, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Fatality}} | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Fatality}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-4-doubles-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-10-7-2015.9417/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 10/07]||October 7th, 2015||—||2nd||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10132015SSB4 S@X 119]||October 13th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10132015SSB4 S@X 119]||October 13th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
Line 91: | Line 90: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10202015SSB4 S@X 120]||October 20th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10202015SSB4 S@X 120]||October 20th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/dmv-capital-punishment-smash-4-singles.9967/ DMV Capital Punishment]||November 15th, 2015||1st||2nd||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11172015SSB4 S@X 124]||November 17th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11172015SSB4 S@X 124]||November 17th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
Line 139: | Line 138: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08022016SSB4 S@X 161]||August 2nd, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08022016SSB4 S@X 161]||August 2nd, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Road to Shine]]||August 6th-10th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[Road to Shine]]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08092016SSB4 S@X 162]||August 9th, 2016||5th||4th||Ash23 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08092016SSB4 S@X 162]||August 9th, 2016||5th||4th||Ash23 | ||
Line 157: | Line 156: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX11012016SSB4 S@X 174]||November 1st, 2016||4th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX11012016SSB4 S@X 174]||November 1st, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UGC Online Open]]||November 1st-10th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[UGC Online Open]]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st-10th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XIX]]||November 19th, 2016||33rd||33rd||Ash23 | |[[KTAR XIX]]||November 19th, 2016||33rd||33rd||Ash23 | ||
Line 173: | Line 172: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01312017SSBWiiU S@X 187]||January 31st, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01312017SSBWiiU S@X 187]||January 31st, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War]]||March 5th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War]]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|NCJacobT}} | |[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|NCJacobT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||9th||17th||Ash23 | |[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||9th||17th||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/falcon-punch-fridays-18-best-friends-day/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136834/383707 Falcon Punch Fridays #18]||June 9th-10th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Mr. ConCon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||25th||17th||Mr. ConCon | |[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||25th||17th||Mr. ConCon | ||
Line 187: | Line 186: | ||
|[[Mega Smash Mondays 100]]||June 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Mega Smash Mondays 100]]||June 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xanadu-smash-4-monthly-july-2017/details S@X July 2017 Monthly]||July 1st, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|Rags}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||49th||Ash23 | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||49th||Ash23 | ||
Line 193: | Line 192: | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Jayy}} | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Jayy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mason-versus-wadi-1/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/191303 Mason Versus: WaDi]||January 27th, 2018||2nd||7th||Rags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||2nd||25th||Rags | |{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era|g=SSB4}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||2nd||25th||Rags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mason Versus: Mr. E}}||April 14th, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Dexter|p=Maryland}} | |{{Trn|Mason Versus: Mr. E|g=SSB4}}||April 14th, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Dexter|p=Maryland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4}}||April 28th, 2018||17th||9th||Rags | |{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||17th||9th||Rags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-xanadu-256/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/274403 S@X 256]||June 26th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 210: | Line 209: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Launch}}||December 8th, 2018||49th||7th||{{Sm|Rags}} | |{{Trn|Launch|g=SSBU}}||December 8th, 2018||49th||7th||{{Sm|Rags}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-56/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 56]||December 21st, 2018||13th||3rd||Rags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-57/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/491239/854055/standings The Grind 57]||December 28th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://thecavesmash.challonge.com/CaveUltimate6 The Cave 6]||January 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://thecavesmash.challonge.com/CaveUltimate6 The Cave 6]||January 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 20th, 2019||49th||9th||Rags | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2019||49th||9th||Rags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://thecavesmash.challonge.com/CaveUltimate9 The Cave 9]||February 7th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://thecavesmash.challonge.com/CaveUltimate9 The Cave 9]||February 7th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-291/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/540726/917378 S@X 291]||February 26th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|Ash}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-68/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 68]||March 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-295/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/560568/942480 S@X 295]||March 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||257th||33rd||Rags | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||385th||33rd||Rags | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-326/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/687559/1119269 S@X 326]||October 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Fall Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-106/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 106]||December 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Grind 110|g=SSBU}}||January 17th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-online-346/event/ultimate-singles-1/brackets/780078/1252743 S@X 346 Online]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 24th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-120-online/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/792125/1270769 The Grind 120 Online]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||513th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 244: | Line 263: | ||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | [[Category:Back Room members]] |