57,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Corrin | | 2ndotherssbu = Corrin | ||
| mainssb4 = Corrin | | mainssb4 = Corrin | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
Rayito | '''Rayito''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} main with a {{SSBU|Lucina}} secondary from Buenos Aires, Argentina. She had taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Smashu}}, {{Sm|Ipu}}, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, {{Sm|Idle}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|Meint}}, {{Sm|Lucastrupa}}, and {{Sm|Felagund}}. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Rayito was a {{SSB4|Corrin}} main. She had taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Medu}} and {{Sm|Ivi}}. | |||
Rayito | |||
==Tournament placings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 16|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/8toilo6a Retro Start Anniversary]||October 14th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 17|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/725b0ivs Retro Start Turbo! Fin de Año]||November 18th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/k1w8ozg7 Jigoku Breakers 13/1]||January 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/JigokuLaPlata20_01 Jigoku La Plata]||January 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/cwitibiw Otacon Party]||February 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
== | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/a01khzmr Smash Club #9]||March 8th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/5u2o25a4 Retro Start 17/3]||March 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub13 Smash Club #13]||April 5th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub15 Smash Club #15]||April 19th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/breakers306 Jigoku Breakers 30/6]||June 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub29 Smash Club #29]||August 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ssbuavellanedacomics19 Avellaneda Comics]||August 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub39 Smash Club #39]||October 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub43 Smash Club #43]||November 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub44 Smash Club Late Night]||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub45 Smash Club #45]||December 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NSU EvoChacra 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub50 Smash Club #50]||January 24th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclubdoubles4 Smash Club Dobles #4]||January 31st, 2020||—||25th||{{Sm|Idle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2020||17th||7th||Idle | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 3|g=SSBU}}||June 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 43: | Line 118: | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Gunner | [[Category:Mii Gunner players (SSBU)]] |