56,648
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| name = rat | | name = rat | ||
| mainssbu = Pichu | | mainssbu = Pichu | ||
| | | otherssbu = Wolf | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Kazuya | |||
| crew = GAS | | crew = GAS | ||
| | | former sponsors = {{Team|Team Eminence}} | ||
| location = Belton, Texas | | location = Belton, Texas | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''rat''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pichu}} player from South Virginia who is currently residing in Belton, Texas. He has an online win over {{Sm|MkLeo}} as well as offline wins over {{Sm|ToffeeCG}}, {{Sm| | '''rat''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pichu}} player from South Virginia who is currently residing in Belton, Texas. He has an online win over {{Sm|MkLeo}} as well as offline wins over {{Sm|ToffeeCG}}, {{Sm|Xerzal}}, {{Sm|Zen|p=Nebraska}}, {{Sm|z3}}, {{Sm|MJG}}, {{Sm|Zaphros}}, {{Sm|Tenni}}, and {{Sm|RuskiNurd}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|SoVa Arcadian||December 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |SoVa Arcadian||December 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Prodigy Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Prodigy Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament}}||April 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||129th||49th||{{Sm|Squirt}} | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||129th||49th||{{Sm|Squirt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate ARFI}}||October 16th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate ARFI|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat IV|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} West Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 79: | ||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pichu players (SSBU)]] |