71,272
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| name = Ralphie | | name = Ralphie | ||
| image = Ralphie.jpg | | image = Ralphie.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Cloud | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Palutena | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Wolf | ||
| | | 2ndretiredssbu = Joker | ||
| mainssb4 = Cloud | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| otherssb4 = Bayonetta | | otherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New York City Power Rankings]]: 7th | | rankingssb4 = [[New York City Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
Line 33: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nebulous-prime-sm4sh-63-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/ Nebulous Prime 63]||November 6th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Sinji}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nebulous-prime-sm4sh-65/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/ Nebulous Prime 65]||November 13th, 2016||2nd||3rd||Sinji | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nextlevel.challonge.com/sa14singles Smash Attack 14]||November 20th, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|dekillsage}} | |[http://nextlevel.challonge.com/sa14singles Smash Attack 14]||November 20th, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|dekillsage}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 37: | ||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/xs4s XenoSaga IV]||November 26th, 2016||17th||5th||Sinji | |[http://xenozero.challonge.com/xs4s XenoSaga IV]||November 26th, 2016||17th||5th||Sinji | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XX}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|UtopianRay}} | |{{Trn|KTAR XX|g=SSB4}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|UtopianRay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/AONs4Singles016 AON Smash 4 016]||April 21st, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | |[https://challonge.com/AONs4Singles016 AON Smash 4 016]||April 21st, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 3}}||May 6th, 2017||17th||5th||UtopianRay | |{{Trn|Glitch 3|g=SSB4}}||May 6th, 2017||17th||5th||UtopianRay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2017}}||June 23rd-25th, 2017||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Frozen}} | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2017|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-25th, 2017||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Frozen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA}}||July 1st, 2017||9th||4th||Frozen | |{{Trn|ALPHA|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||9th||4th||Frozen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||33rd||Sinji | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||33rd||Sinji | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Zoan}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Zoan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked}}||December 16th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|Dill}} | |{{Trn|Overclocked|g=SSB4}}||December 16th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|Dill}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo}}||December 30th, 2017||9th||2nd||UtopianRay | |{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||9th||2nd||UtopianRay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||25th||25th||{{Sm|Vivid}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||25th||25th||{{Sm|Vivid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XenoSaga XIII}}||February 17th, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | |{{Trn|XenoSaga XIII|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Mr E}} | |{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era|g=SSB4}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Mr E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://xenozero.challonge.com/x100 XenoOneHundred]||March 14th, 2018||13th||2nd||Light | |[https://xenozero.challonge.com/x100 XenoOneHundred]||March 14th, 2018||13th||2nd||Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked II}}||March 17th, 2018||17th||5th||Dill | |{{Trn|Overclocked II|g=SSB4}}||March 17th, 2018||17th||5th||Dill | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XV}}||March 31st, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Odyssey}} | |{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Odyssey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV}}||April 15th-16th, 2018||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Alternis}} | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSB4}}||April 15th-16th, 2018||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Alternis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hydra/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/251429 HYDRA]||April 21st, 2018||5th||2nd||Mr E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4}}||April 28th, 2018||13th||2nd||{{Sm|justy}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||13th||2nd||{{Sm|justy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 3}}||May 5th, 2018||17th||3rd||{{Sm|ANTi}} | |{{Trn|Port Priority 3|g=SSB4}}||May 5th, 2018||17th||3rd||{{Sm|ANTi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||25th||{{Sm|SDX}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||25th||{{Sm|SDX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA II}}||June 9th, 2018||13th||7th||Odyssey | |{{Trn|ALPHA II|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||13th||7th||Odyssey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|NickC}} | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|NickC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked III}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Gen}} | |{{Trn|Overclocked III|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Gen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/defend-the-north-2018/event/smash-4-wii-u/brackets/310961 Defend The North 2018]||July 20th-22nd, 2018||7th||1st||Dill | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Final Smash Attack: Player's Ball}}||July 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Final Smash Attack: Player's Ball|g=SSB4}}||July 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||9th||9th||Mr. E | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||9th||9th||Mr. E | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https:// | ||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xvi/event/singles/brackets/313494 Xenosaga XVI]||August 18th, 2018||5th||2nd||Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Eon}} | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Eon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 5}}||September 29th, 2018||7th||5th||{{Sm|Jack}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 5|g=SSB4}}||September 29th, 2018||7th||5th||{{Sm|Jack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Escape From Yoshi's Island]]||October 13th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Zane}} | |[[Escape From Yoshi's Island]]||October 13th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Zane}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Overclocked IV]]||November 17th, 2018||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Arhungry}} | |[[Overclocked IV]]||November 17th, 2018||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Arhungry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018}}||December 1st, 2018||5th||5th||Gen | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018|g=SSB4}}||December 1st, 2018||5th||5th||Gen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB4}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||33rd||5th||Gen | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||17th / 358||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!}}||December 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|Wishes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Orion 2019|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|NickC}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||97th||17th||Wishes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Gen}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||193rd||17th||Wishes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bum-s-birthday-bash-2019-for-super-smash-bros-ultimate/event/bum-s-birthday-bash-2019-ssbu-singles/brackets/502597/867733/ Bum's Birthday Bash 2019]||March 30th-31st, 2019||25th||4th||{{Sm|UtopianRay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Movement - Smash Ultimate March Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||4th||5th||{{Sm|Jakal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||129th||17th||UtopianRay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Guardian I|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||17th||5th||UtopianRay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 21st-23rd, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Dill}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Stocktaker69}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ALPHA III|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2019||13th||1st||UtopianRay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||9th||{{Sm|Elegant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||129th||25th||UtopianRay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle For The East|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||13th||5th||UtopianRay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Return to Yoshi's Island|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||33rd||1st||{{Sm|Tweek}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Soan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Player's Ball Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||49th||17th||Wishes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||April 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|bunker down (4)|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Block'd In|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF|g=SSBU}}||April 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Xenosaga XLI|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||513th / 687||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||513th / 2,388||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||257th / 877||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/gnralphie Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/gnralphie Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/ | *[https://www.twitch.tv/gnralphie Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/3340/ralphie SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/3340/ralphie SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Joker | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |