71,096
edits
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Piranha Plant | |mainssbu = Piranha Plant | ||
|rankingssbu = [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]]: 12th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Leverkusen | |location = Leverkusen | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Puriya''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} player from Germany. Puriya is currently ranked | '''Puriya''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} player from Germany. Puriya is currently ranked 12th on the [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Noxumbra}}, {{Sm|Samuuu}}, {{Sm|otek}}, {{Sm|WhYYZ}}, {{Sm|Sirjon}}, {{Sm|Elwin}}, {{Sm|Junes}}, and {{Sm|TheDutchdio}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crunch-cup-vol-5/events Crunch Cup Vol. 5]||March 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crunch-cup-vol-5/events Crunch Cup Vol. 5]||March 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 2}}||April 9th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Vulcan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crunch-cup-vol-5/events Dorans E-Sports Championships]||April 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crunch-cup-vol-5/events Dorans E-Sports Championships]||April 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mainhattan-showdown/events Mainhattan Showdown]||June 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mainhattan-showdown/events Mainhattan Showdown]||June 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rotation 3}}||September 24th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rotation 3|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 8: Revive!}}||October 8th-9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 8: Revive!|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-9th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/eatthis-megasmash-3/events EatThis - MegaSmash #3]||October 15th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/eatthis-megasmash-3/events EatThis - MegaSmash #3]||October 15th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgm-esports-unlimited-2/events TGM eSports Unlimited #2]||December 3rd, 2022||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Pac-Slash}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgm-esports-unlimited-2/events TGM eSports Unlimited #2]||December 3rd, 2022||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Pac-Slash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack}}||December 17th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ern-s-dunkfest-1/events ERN's Dunkfest #1]||January 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ern-s-dunkfest-1/events ERN's Dunkfest #1]||January 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 5}}||February 11th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vulcan 5|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||7th||17th||Pac-Slash | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||7th||17th||Pac-Slash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted}}||March 11th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted|g=SSBU}}||March 11th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS}} Last Chance Qualifier||April 15th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier||April 15th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Reset}}||June 10th, 2023||25th / 170||—||— | |{{Trn|Reset|g=SSBU}}||June 10th, 2023||25th / 170||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||17th / 333||7th / 34||{{Sm|niPin}} | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||17th / 333||7th / 34||{{Sm|niPin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||65th / 176||{{Sm|Jaka}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||17th / 223||4th / 57||{{Sm|+HOPE+}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||25th / 174||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||