56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| otherpm = Fox | | otherpm = Fox | ||
| 2ndotherpm = Meta Knight | | 2ndotherpm = Meta Knight | ||
| birthday = 8 | | birthday = 8 | ||
| birthmonth = 6 | | birthmonth = 6 | ||
Line 29: | Line 26: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/chu-dat-birthday-biweekly-1-27-results.95486/ ChuDat Birthday Biweekly 1/27]||January 27th, 2007||—||2nd||{{Sm|Azen}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Long Island 2007]]||May 5th-6th, 2007||9th||—||— | |[[MLG Long Island 2007]]||May 5th-6th, 2007||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/5-12-c3s-malicious-may-tournament-ssbm-singles-doubles-evo-east-prep.101613/page-4#post-2371185 C3 Malicious May]||May 12th, 2007||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||25th||13th||{{Sm|Doll}} | |[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||25th||13th||{{Sm|Doll}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||17th||21st||Doll | |[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||17th||21st||Doll | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tsa-and-ccx-present-njs-smashacre-monthly-tournaments-nov-3rd-final-farewell.106956/page-15#post-2688660 SMASHACRE]||August 8th, 2007||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Chinesah}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Champ Combo]]||September 29th-30th, 2007||33rd||—||— | |[[Super Champ Combo]]||September 29th-30th, 2007||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||17th||9th||{{Sm|Chaddd}} | |[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||17th||9th||{{Sm|Chaddd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t= | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=157194 Smashpocalypse V]||March 22nd, 2008||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Wife}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[TGMTSBCO]]||June 7th-8th, 2008||17th||2nd||Wife | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2009]]||May 9th-10th, 2009||9th||4th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | |[[Apex 2009]]||May 9th-10th, 2009||9th||4th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/chu-dats-bi-weekly-weekend-of-events-results-brawl-melee-results-up.243323/ Chudatz Biweekly]||August 1st, 2009||2nd||4th||Chinesah | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||9th||33rd|| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-v-11-7-09-results.254821/ Shell Shocked V]||November 7th, 2009||3rd||5th||Chinesah | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||9th||33rd||Chinesah | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tekkoshocon-results-pitssburgh-pa-4-10.271604/ Tekkoshocon 2010]||April 10th, 2010||2nd||1st||Chinesah | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-may-8th.274262/ Shell Shocked VIII]||May 8th, 2010||5th||2nd||Chinesah | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/md-graphix-gaming-ii-and-the-mystery-of-boo-results.275635/#post-10337455 Graphix Gaming 2]||May 22nd, 2010||3rd||1st||Chinesah | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/aftershock-2-hagerstown-md-may-29th.276218/#post-10386466 Aftershock 2]||May 29th, 2010||4th||4th||Chinesah | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2010]]||June 5th-6th, 2010||7th||7th||Chinesah | |[[CEO 2010]]||June 5th-6th, 2010||7th||7th||Chinesah | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/graphix-gaming-3.279000/ Graphix Gaming 3]||June 26th, 2010||5th||4th||Chinesah | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/graphix-gaming-4.281160/ Graphix Gaming 4]||July 17th, 2010||1st||1st||Chinesah | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/nov-8-2014-sypherphoenixs-boosted-biweeklies-northern-va-fairfax-va-usa.181915/page-83#post-10829914 SypherPhoenix Biweekly]||July 24th, 2010||5th||3rd||Chinesah | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Eggm}} | |[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Eggm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Kels}} | |[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Kels}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-xii-2-11-md-va-reunion-also-60-entrants.318237/ Shell Shocked XII]||February 11th, 2012||5th||2nd||Chinesah | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/bar-wars-10-26-2013-results-work-in-progress.341717/ Bar Wars]||October 26th, 2013||17th||7th||{{Sm|G-regulate}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/bar-wars-10-26-2013-results-work-in-progress.341717/ Bar Wars]||October 26th, 2013||17th||7th||{{Sm|G-regulate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||7th||5th|| | |[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||7th||5th||Chinesah | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||33rd||—||— | |[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Justice 4]]||October 11th, 2014||25th||—||— | |[[Justice 4]]||October 11th, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/why-you-mad-wenbo-2-singles-top-32.4355/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/why-you-mad-wenbo-2-singles-top-32.4355/?id=2 Why You Mad Wenbo 2]||February 7th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 78: | Line 103: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX10052016SSBM S@X 170]||October 5th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX10052016SSBM S@X 170]||October 5th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/52319 Atlantic Extravaganza]||January 14th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
Line 86: | Line 111: | ||
|[[Xanadu - End of an Era]]||February 24th-25th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[[Xanadu - End of an Era]]||February 24th-25th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-243/event/melee-singles/brackets/228751 S@X 243]||March 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-244/event/melee-singles/brackets/236746 S@X 244]||April 4th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-248/event/melee-singles/brackets/256337 S@X 248]||May 2nd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound Underground|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-251/event/melee-singles/brackets/263735 S@X 251]||May 23rd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-252/event/melee-singles/brackets/266144 S@X 252]||May 30th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-256/event/melee-singles/brackets/278470 S@X 256]||June 27th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Husband}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-266/event/melee-singles/brackets/390298 S@X 266]||September 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Critical Hit 3]]||July 5th, 2008||7th||5th||{{Sm|Nacker}} | |[[Critical Hit 3]]||July 5th, 2008||7th||5th||{{Sm|Nacker}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[ChuDatz Final Biweekly]]||August 3rd, 2008||4th||4th||{{Sm|Kanacker}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[AxisGaming]]||August 30th, 2008||3rd||—||— | |[[AxisGaming]]||August 30th, 2008||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2009]]||May 9th-10th, 2009||17th||13th||ChuDat | |[[Apex 2009]]||May 9th-10th, 2009||17th||13th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||9th||—||— | |[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 S@X 100]||June 2nd, 2015||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 165: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-285/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/515140/882233 S@X 285]||January 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-287/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/522389/891647 S@X 287]||January 29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-290/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/535471/910884 S@X 290]||February 19th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-291/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/540726/917378 S@X 291]||February 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-66/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 66]||March 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-292/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/547268/925258 S@X 292]||March 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-67/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 67]||March 8th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-293/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/552564/931935 S@X 293]||March 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-69/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 69]||March 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-295/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/560568/942480 S@X 295]||March 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-296/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/563626/946788 S@X 296]||April 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|JewChainz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-297/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/567168/951556 S@X 297]||April 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-299/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/574697/962130 S@X 299]||April 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-301/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/584017/974098 S@X 301]||May 7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Maryland smashers]] | [[Category:Maryland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Panelists]] | [[Category:Panelists]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong | [[Category:Donkey Kong players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament | [[Category:Tournament organizers]] | ||
[[Category:VIP tournament | [[Category:VIP tournament organizers]] |