71,255
edits
(20 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Min Min | |mainssbu = Min Min | ||
|otherssbu = Palutena | |otherssbu = Palutena | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Peckham''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Min Min}} player from SoCal. He started playing in the online metagame in 2020 and quickly became known as one of the best solo-Min Min players on Wi-Fi. Peckham is currently ranked 34th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]] and was formerly ranked 8th on the [[SoCal Power Rankings]]. He has offline wins over players such as {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Big D}}, {{Sm| | '''Peckham''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Min Min}} player from SoCal. He started playing in the online metagame in 2020 and quickly became known as one of the best solo-Min Min players on Wi-Fi. Peckham is currently ranked 34th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]] and was formerly ranked 8th on the [[SoCal Power Rankings]]. He has offline wins over players such as {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Big D}}, {{Sm|Akakikusu}}, {{Sm|Ikan}}, {{Sm|Neeroz}}, {{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}}, {{Sm|T3 DOM}}, and {{Sm|Nitox}} and online wins over players such as such as {{Sm|SKITTLES!!}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, and {{Sm|Goblin}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Router 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: SmolBox}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: SmolBox|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Collective 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Collective 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-16/details Juice Box 16]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-16/details Juice Box 16]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 21st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 21st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: L4st's Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: L4st's Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-18/details Juice Box 18]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-18/details Juice Box 18]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-20/details Juice Box 20]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-20/details Juice Box 20]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-21/details Juice Box 21]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-21/details Juice Box 21]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-22/details Juice Box 22]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 9th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-22/details Juice Box 22]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 9th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gaming For Tots}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Gaming For Tots|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-23/details Juice Box 23]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-23/details Juice Box 23]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Reset: Smash for RAINN}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Reset: Smash for RAINN|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-24/details Juice Box 24]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 6th, 2021||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-24/details Juice Box 24]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 6th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-26/details Juice Box 26]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 20th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-26/details Juice Box 26]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 20th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Router 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus II}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th-31st, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus II|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th-31st, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lockhart Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pandemic Anniversary Series: Finale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 29th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pandemic Anniversary Series: Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 29th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Tyranks}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Tyranks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local}}||June 17th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|Leo D. Haki}} | |{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|Leo D. Haki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||17th||4th||Tyranks | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 8|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|JDV}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||49th||33rd||{{Sm|NoTag}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||13th||7th||{{Sm|CorbinsCustoms}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||129th||25th||{{Sm|Cube}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||25th / 330||17th / 54||{{Sm|Tohru}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Octobair 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||9th / 143||13th / 30||{{Sm|Dmitrii}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||13th / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||25th / 1,506||65th / 302||{{Sm|Chowder}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SAIKO SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||9th / 109||9th / 30||Chowder | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 146: | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Min Min | [[Category:Min Min players (SSBU)]] |