56,648
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Lucina | |2ndotherssb4 = Lucina | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Fox}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Fox}} | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Chicago Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssb4 = [[Chicago Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | | rankingssbu = [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|realname = Joseph Morales | |realname = Joseph Morales | ||
|location = Chicago, Illinois | |location = Chicago, Illinois | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Panda Bair''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Villager}} main from Illinois. In ''Ultimate'', he has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Ned}}, {{Sm|tyroy}}, {{Sm|Rickles}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|Earl | '''Panda Bair''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Villager}} main from Illinois. In ''Ultimate'', he has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Ned}}, {{Sm|tyroy}}, {{Sm|Rickles}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|Earl}}, and {{Sm|Seth}}. He was formerly ranked 5th on the [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
He was also a {{SSB4|Villager}} main in {{forwiiu}}, where he was ranked 3rd on the [[Chicago Power Rankings]] and took sets off of players such as {{Sm|Darkshad}}, {{Sm|Trela}}, {{Sm|Super Dan}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|The Great Gonzales}}, {{Sm|Max Ketchum}}, and {{Sm|SlamSHADY}}. | He was also a {{SSB4|Villager}} main in {{forwiiu}}, where he was ranked 3rd on the [[Chicago Power Rankings]] and took sets off of players such as {{Sm|Darkshad}}, {{Sm|Trela}}, {{Sm|Super Dan}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|The Great Gonzales}}, {{Sm|Max Ketchum}}, and {{Sm|SlamSHADY}}. | ||
Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||33rd||SNooFL | |[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||33rd||SNooFL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion}}||February 4th, 2017||33rd||13th||SNooFL | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||33rd||13th||SNooFL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour]]||April 8th, 2017||25th||33rd||{{Sm|ChillinRed}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour]]||April 8th, 2017||25th||33rd||{{Sm|ChillinRed}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New}}||July 1st, 2017||97th||17th||SNooFL | |{{Trn| Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||97th||17th||SNooFL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 10]]||November 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Midwest Mayhem 10]]||November 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||65th||SNooFL | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||65th||SNooFL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 11]]||March 10th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[[Midwest Mayhem 11]]||March 10th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
Line 65: | Line 63: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NEW GAME PLUS: The ULTIMATE Overnight Experience}}||December 7th-8th, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|NEW GAME PLUS: The ULTIMATE Overnight Experience|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem Ultimate}}||December 29th, 2018||5th||7th||{{Sm|SNooFL}} | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||5th||7th||{{Sm|SNooFL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XI}}||January 18th-19th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XI|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Arena 64}}||January 26th, 2019||13th||13th||SNooFL | |{{Trn|Retro Arena 64|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||13th||13th||SNooFL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spring Training}}||March 9th, 2019||2nd||1st||SNooFL | |{{Trn|Spring Training|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||2nd||1st||SNooFL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena}}||May 4th, 2019||7th||7th||SNooFL | |{{Trn|Midwest Arena|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||7th||7th||SNooFL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thwacked}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||13th||7th||SNooFL | |{{Trn|Thwacked|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||13th||7th||SNooFL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4}}||July 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-17/details Juice Box 17]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 21st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-25/details Juice Box 25]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 13th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warp Zone|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||9th||7th||{{Sm|isohel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignition 300|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XVI 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 26th-28th, 2024||17th / 229||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 98: | Line 126: | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Villager | [[Category:Villager players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Villager | [[Category:Villager players (SSB4)]] |