71,107
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Panda | |name = Panda | ||
|image = | |image = Smasher- Panda (Florida).png | ||
|mainssbm = Fox | |mainssbm = Fox | ||
|rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 32nd | |||
|rankingssbm = [[ | |||
|realname = Brandon Orooji | |realname = Brandon Orooji | ||
|location = Florida | |location = Florida | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Panda''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} player from Florida who previously resided in Washington. He is currently ranked | '''Panda''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} player from Florida who previously resided in Washington. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Central Florida Power Rankings]] and 32nd on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]; he was also previously ranked 2nd on the [[Washington Power Rankings]]. He has wins on {{Sm|Hungrybox}}, {{Sm|Axe}}, {{Sm|Bladewise}}, {{Sm|Ka-Master}}, {{Sm|Tai}}, {{Sm|Nintendude}}, {{Sm|King Momo}}, and {{Sm|bobby big ballz}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascade 2}}||July 28th, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Wrackle}} | |{{Trn|Cascade 2|g=SSBM}}||July 28th, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Wrackle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Envy}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Envy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2018}}||September 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2018|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Spoon}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Spoon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition}}||April 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBM}}||April 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||33rd||Spoon | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||33rd||Spoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Krudo}} | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Krudo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Chime}} | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBM}}||May 25th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Chime}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Drunksloth}} | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBM}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Drunksloth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-100-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/666779/1090772 That's Not Safe #100]||September 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Misu}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Misu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/combos-for-charity-2019/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/666139/1089903 Combos for Charity 2019]||October 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/child-s-play-1/event/melee-singles/overview Child's Play]||October 19th, 2019||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Dacky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fall-brawl-2019/event/melee-singles/overview FALL BRAWL 2019]||October 26th-27th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Espi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-105/event/melee-singles/brackets/692901/1126876 That's Not Safe #105]||November 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBM}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-107-legacy-edition-100-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/brackets/701142/1137528 That's Not Safe #107 Legacy Edition]||November 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-109/event/melee-singles-100-pot-bonus/brackets/708426/1147089 That's Not Safe #109]||December 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/salty-sets-1/event/melee-singles/overview Salty Sets 1]||December 7th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Nav}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-260/event/melee-singles/brackets/727749/1172896 CFL Smackdown 260]||January 6th, 2020||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Ketan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||17th||Krudo | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||17th||Krudo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-16/event/melee-singles/overview Domino Effect 16]||February 1st, 2020||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Deep Fox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-blitz-5/event/melee-singles/overview Bridgetown Blitz 5]||February 29th, 2020||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||5th||7th||Krudo | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBM}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||5th||7th||Krudo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}||November 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||November 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: Summit X Qualifier}}||November 14th 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: Summit X Qualifier|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Allston Melee Bender|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tournament:LEVO 12 SCL Qualifier|LEVO #12 | SCL Qualifier]] {{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||17th||5th||Krudo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBM}}||December 17th, 2021||Top 8||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBM}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||25th||4th||Krudo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Function 2|g=SSBM}}||May 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBM}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||25th||1st||Krudo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||9th||Krudo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||4th||1st||Krudo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Redemption Rumble|g=SSBM}}||December 30th-31st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||25th||4th||Krudo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox #48|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 8th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence|g=SSBM}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||25th / 344||7th / 79||Krudo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||4th / 212||5th / 39||{{Sm|Kuya}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||9th / 860||2nd / 161||Krudo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||13th / 683||4th / 158||Krudo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBM}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||25th / 477||3rd / 101||{{Sm|Chango}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||65th / 1,011||9th / 221||Krudo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||2nd / 130||1st / 18||Krudo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||33rd / 1,544||13th / 305||Krudo | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/BrandonOrooji Twitter account] | |||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/panda_ssbm Twitch channel] | |||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Washington smashers]] | [[Category:Washington smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||