71,164
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(60 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Opsine | | name = Opsine | ||
| image = | | image = Opsinepicture1.png | ||
| mainssbu | | mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| otherssbu = Villager | |||
| | | sponsor = Team Shazoo | ||
| sponsor = | | crew = Cube N' Frens | ||
| rankingssbu | | rankingssbu = [[British Columbia Power Rankings#Ultimate|British Columbia Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 11th | ||
| realname = Bryan | | realname = Bryan Jhutti | ||
| location = | | birthyear = 2002 | ||
| birthmonth = 5 | |||
| birthday = 11 | |||
| location = Burnaby, British Columbia | |||
| country = Canada | | country = Canada | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Opsine''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Opsine''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player with a {{SSBU|Villager}} secondary. He began playing during the online era, defeating players such as {{Sm|Middy}} and {{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}}, but quickly made the transition offline. He is currently ranked 11th on the [[British Columbia Power Rankings#Ultimate|British Columbia Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Big D}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Captain L}}, {{Sm|Rocke}}, {{Sm|Grade}}, {{Sm|Pacstreet}}, and {{Sm|Tickle}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West Canada}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Western Canada Clash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West Canada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/phoenix-series-1/details Phoenix Series]||July 11th, 2021||9th||4th||{{Sm|Nervy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/champions-of-vancouver/details Champions of Vancouver]||August 20th-21st, 2021||7th||7th||{{Sm|legit247}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/novembair/event/ultimate-singles/details Novembair]||November 6th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-renzoku-ft-500-pot-bonus/details Smash@Renzoku]||December 18th, 2021||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Machu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tempo-r-9-potluck/event/ultimate-singles Ultimate Singles: Tempo R - 9]||December 30th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|pacstreet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mairch|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||7th||7th||nervy | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||9th||7th||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Emerald City X|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||13th||7th||{{Sm|Mika|p=Washington}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||33rd||17th||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grandslam 6|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||13th||4th||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Border Brawl!|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Ouch!?}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 7|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||7th||3rd||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 8|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||9th||3rd||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12-13th, 2022||49th||13th||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 10|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||9th||4th||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||13th||5th||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Supreme|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||33rd||33rd||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 12|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||7th||1st||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||65th||25th||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ALOHA BEACHES|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2023||17th / 177||5th / 27||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 13|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||13th / 176||7th / 40||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||129th / 877||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Octobair 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||13th / 143||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2023||25th / 196||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||129th / 710||13th / 165||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||13th / 224||13th / 44||pacstreet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Janairy 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 28th, 2024||5th / 124||7th / 27||{{Sm|Tickle}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UBC's Battle of BC 6 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2024||9th / 102||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2024||25th / 173||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||33rd / 494||17th / 98||pacstreet | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Opsine02 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Opsine02 Twitter (main account)] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/moyai_opsine Twitter (alt account)] | |||
*[https://metafy.gg/@opsine Metafy profile] | |||
[[Category:British Columbia smashers]] | [[Category:British Columbia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Villager | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Villager players (SSBU)]] |