71,157
edits
(ssbmrank 2023 update) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbm = Sheik | |mainssbm = Sheik | ||
|rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 96th | |rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 96th | ||
|realname = Michael Silver | |realname = Michael Silver | ||
|location = SoCal {{Flag|USA}} | |location = SoCal {{Flag|USA}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''nut''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} main from [[Southern California]]. He is currently ranked | '''nut''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} main from [[Southern California]]. He is currently ranked 12th on the [[SoCal Melee Power Rankings]] and 96th on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]. He has wins over {{Sm|S2J}}, {{Sm|Westballz}}, {{Sm|ARMY}}, {{Sm|Captain Faceroll}}, {{Sm|Lucky}}, {{Sm|Medz}}, {{Sm|Squid}}, and {{Sm|Magi}}. He's also known for placing highly in Doubles with his teammate {{Sm|Vavez}}, having defeated teams such as {{Sm|Armada}} and {{Sm|Cody Schwab}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||321st||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS 3]]'''''||January 15th-17th, 2016||321st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pat's House 3]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Vavez}} | |[[Pat's House 3]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Vavez}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-2/details Nimbus #2]||January 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-2/details Nimbus #2]||January 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mango}}||March 18th, 2018||25th||4th||Vavez | |{{Trn|The Mango|g=SSBM}}||March 18th, 2018||25th||4th||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-21/details Nimbus #21]||June 7th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|billybopeep}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-21/details Nimbus #21]||June 7th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|billybopeep}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Melee Arcadian}}||June 9th, 2018||13th||1st||Vavez | |{{Trn|SoCal Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||June 9th, 2018||13th||1st||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Dr. Light}} | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc|g=SSBM}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Dr. Light}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||33rd||3rd||Vavez | |{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||33rd||3rd||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez}}||September 22nd, 2018||13th||5th||Vavez | |{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2018||13th||5th||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-116/event/melee-singles/brackets/510041/876155 Friday Night Turnip #116]||January 11th-12th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-116/event/melee-singles/brackets/510041/876155 Friday Night Turnip #116]||January 11th-12th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-2-ft-shroomed-rocky-sfat-ibdw/event/melee-singles/brackets/497162/861104 Fight For SoCal 2]||January 26th, 2019||9th||4th||Vavez | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-2-ft-shroomed-rocky-sfat-ibdw/event/melee-singles/brackets/497162/861104 Fight For SoCal 2]||January 26th, 2019||9th||4th||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-3-ft-absentpage/event/melee-singles/brackets/523800/893188 Fight For SoCal 3]||February 24th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|KL3SHIKUH}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-3-ft-absentpage/event/melee-singles/brackets/523800/893188 Fight For SoCal 3]||February 24th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|KL3SHIKUH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||9th||1st||Vavez | |{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBM}}||March 3rd, 2019||9th||1st||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-53/event/melee-singles/brackets/550980/930084 Dreams Collide Melee 53]||March 10th-11th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-53/event/melee-singles/brackets/550980/930084 Dreams Collide Melee 53]||March 10th-11th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-4-ft-westballz-hugs-fatgoku-eddy-mexico/event/melee-singles/brackets/550393/929322 Fight For SoCal 4]||March 17th, 2019||9th||2nd||Vavez | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-4-ft-westballz-hugs-fatgoku-eddy-mexico/event/melee-singles/brackets/550393/929322 Fight For SoCal 4]||March 17th, 2019||9th||2nd||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SIEGE 2019}}||March 24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SIEGE 2019|g=SSBM}}||March 24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-39/event/melee-singles/overview Nimbus #39]||March 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-39/event/melee-singles/overview Nimbus #39]||March 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-41/details Nimbus #41]||April 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-41/details Nimbus #41]||April 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi}}||April 13th, 2019||7th||3rd||Vavez | |{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi|g=SSBM}}||April 13th, 2019||7th||3rd||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-42/details Nimbus #42]||April 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-42/details Nimbus #42]||April 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 74: | Line 73: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-44/details Nimbus #44]||May 2nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-44/details Nimbus #44]||May 2nd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||1st||Vavez | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||1st||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-45/details Nimbus #45]||May 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-45/details Nimbus #45]||May 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/zotcade-19-1/event/melee-singles/overview Zotcade '19]||May 19th, 2019||5th||2nd||null | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/zotcade-19-1/event/melee-singles/overview Zotcade '19]||May 19th, 2019||5th||2nd||null | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Iceman}} | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBM}}||May 25th, 2019||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Iceman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||129th||5th||billybopeep | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||129th||5th||billybopeep | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-48/event/melee-singles/brackets/601169/997519 Nimbus #48]||June 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-48/event/melee-singles/brackets/601169/997519 Nimbus #48]||June 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-mang0-kickoff/event/melee-singles/brackets/585817/976635 The Mang0 Kickoff]||June 7th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-mang0-kickoff/event/melee-singles/brackets/585817/976635 The Mang0 Kickoff]||June 7th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||17th||2nd||Vavez | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||17th||2nd||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-49/event/melee-singles/brackets/609198/1008036 Nimbus #49]||June 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-49/event/melee-singles/brackets/609198/1008036 Nimbus #49]||June 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-56/event/melee-singles/brackets/640532/1052958 Nimbus #56]||August 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-56/event/melee-singles/brackets/640532/1052958 Nimbus #56]||August 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Encore}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|The Encore|g=SSBM}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-57/event/melee-singles/brackets/644339/1058252 Nimbus #57]||August 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-57/event/melee-singles/brackets/644339/1058252 Nimbus #57]||August 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 126: | Line 125: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-127-saturday-edition/event/melee-singles-bracket/brackets/650395/1066854 Friday Night Turnip #127]||September 7th-8th, 2019||1st||1st||Vavez | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-127-saturday-edition/event/melee-singles-bracket/brackets/650395/1066854 Friday Night Turnip #127]||September 7th-8th, 2019||1st||1st||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||33rd||2nd||Vavez | |{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer|g=SSBM}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||33rd||2nd||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-79/event/melee-singles/brackets/661710/1082907 Melee @ Verdugo West 79]||September 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-79/event/melee-singles/brackets/661710/1082907 Melee @ Verdugo West 79]||September 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 132: | Line 131: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-60/event/melee-singles/brackets/662345/1084906 Nimbus #60]||September 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-60/event/melee-singles/brackets/662345/1084906 Nimbus #60]||September 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||5th||Vavez | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||5th||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-61/event/melee-singles/brackets/666955/1091346 Nimbus #61]||September 26th-27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-61/event/melee-singles/brackets/666955/1091346 Nimbus #61]||September 26th-27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 154: | Line 153: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-8-ft-ginger/event/melee-singles/overview Fight for SoCal 8]||October 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-8-ft-ginger/event/melee-singles/overview Fight for SoCal 8]||October 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBM}}||November 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-64/event/melee-singles/brackets/699882/1135783 Nimbus #64]||November 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-64/event/melee-singles/brackets/699882/1135783 Nimbus #64]||November 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 162: | Line 161: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-88/event/melee-singles/brackets/703951/1141226 Melee @ Verdugo West #88]||November 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-88/event/melee-singles/brackets/703951/1141226 Melee @ Verdugo West #88]||November 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SteelCraft GG}}||November 30th, 2019||5th||1st||Vavez | |{{Trn|SteelCraft GG|g=SSBM}}||November 30th, 2019||5th||1st||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-91/event/melee-singles/brackets/718419/1160708 Melee @ Verdugo West #91]||December 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-91/event/melee-singles/brackets/718419/1160708 Melee @ Verdugo West #91]||December 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 176: | Line 175: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/724709/1169131 Nimbus #67]||January 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/724709/1169131 Nimbus #67]||January 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020}}||January 4th, 2020||5th||1st||Vavez | |{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020|g=SSBM}}||January 4th, 2020||5th||1st||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-12/event/singles/brackets/725246/1169863 Monday Night Melee #12]||January 6th, 2020||1st||1st||{{Sm|mY SWeeT hOnEy bUnNy}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-12/event/singles/brackets/725246/1169863 Monday Night Melee #12]||January 6th, 2020||1st||1st||{{Sm|mY SWeeT hOnEy bUnNy}} | ||
Line 188: | Line 187: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/by-the-bay-melee-5/event/melee-singles/brackets/734313/1181909 By The Bay: Melee 5]||January 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/by-the-bay-melee-5/event/melee-singles/brackets/734313/1181909 By The Bay: Melee 5]||January 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Trn|Smash at SteelCraft: Final Genesis Handwarmers}}||January 18th, 2020||13th||1st||Vavez | ||{{Trn|Smash at SteelCraft: Final Genesis Handwarmers|g=SSBM}}||January 18th, 2020||13th||1st||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-14/event/singles/brackets/733756/1181063 Monday Night Melee #14]||January 20th, 2020||1st||1st||{{Sm|Fire}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-14/event/singles/brackets/733756/1181063 Monday Night Melee #14]||January 20th, 2020||1st||1st||{{Sm|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||9th||Vavez | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||9th||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-70/event/melee-singles/brackets/743586/1194464/ Nimbus #70]||January 30th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-70/event/melee-singles/brackets/743586/1194464/ Nimbus #70]||January 30th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 2}}||February 1st, 2020||21st||—||— | |{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 2|g=SSBM}}||February 1st, 2020||21st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-96/event/melee-singles/brackets/748355/1200772 Melee @ Verdugo West #96]||February 5th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-96/event/melee-singles/brackets/748355/1200772 Melee @ Verdugo West #96]||February 5th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
Line 214: | Line 213: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-73/event/melee-singles/brackets/760342/1226604 Nimbus #73]||February 20th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-73/event/melee-singles/brackets/760342/1226604 Nimbus #73]||February 20th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||17th||2nd||Vavez | |{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020|g=SSBM}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||17th||2nd||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-99/event/melee-singles/brackets/764404/1231796 Melee @ Verdugo West #99]||February 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-99/event/melee-singles/brackets/764404/1231796 Melee @ Verdugo West #99]||February 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-the-hype/event/singles/overview SoCal The Hype!]||March 14th, 2020||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Nishi}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-the-hype/event/singles/overview SoCal The Hype!]||March 14th, 2020||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Nishi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||4th||{{Sm|null}} | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBM}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||4th||{{Sm|null}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-clg-mixup-2/events The CLG Mixup 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||—||7th||Vavez | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-clg-mixup-2/events The CLG Mixup 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||—||7th||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||9th||Vavez | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||9th||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||17th||{{Sm|Kalamazhu}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||17th||{{Sm|Kalamazhu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Casper}} | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Casper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Unruly}} | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBM}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Unruly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||25th||2nd||{{Sm|Aura}} | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||25th||2nd||{{Sm|Aura}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||13th||3rd||Vavez | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||13th||3rd||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBM}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|salami}} | |{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBM}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|salami}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||5th||Aura | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||5th||Aura | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th||7th||Aura | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th||7th||Aura | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||9th||1st||{{Sm|Kürv}} | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023|g=SSBM}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||9th||1st||{{Sm|Kürv}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||3rd||1st||Kürv | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7|g=SSBM}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||3rd||1st||Kürv | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||49th||25th||{{Sm|Badboi}} | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||49th||25th||{{Sm|Badboi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th||7th||Aura | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBM}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th||7th||Aura | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||13th||2nd||Vavez | |{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBM}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||13th||2nd||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||33rd||7th||salami | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBM}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||33rd||7th||salami | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||25th / 234||5th / 36||Kürv | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||25th / 234||5th / 36||Kürv | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 5 Open Qualifier}}||July 7th, 2023||25th / 115||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 5 Open Qualifier|g=SSBM}}||July 7th, 2023||25th / 115||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||—||17th / 121||{{Sm|Fahey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Off-Season 2}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||21st / 263||9th / 59||Vavez | |{{Trn|The Off-Season 2|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||21st / 263||9th / 59||Vavez | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||65th / 1,011||9th / 221||Vavez | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 4|g=SSBM}}||November 4th, 2023||5th / 114||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,544||7th / 305||Vavez | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pat's House 4|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2024||17th / 307||1st / 49||Vavez | |||
|} | |} | ||